CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- VILLAGE RESULTS
APRIL 1, 2003
Congressional CLERK
District 2-YR UNX. TERM TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT   Lantz (CIT) Dickhut (CIT) Ihrig (CIT) Herren (CIT) Chapman (PEO) Potts (PEO)
Camp Point 1 18th 73 69 74 61 51 44
Camp Point 2 18th 80 72 76 60 53 26
   'TOTAL 153 141 150 121 104 70
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON DeJaynes (PEO) Fry (PEO) Buss (PEO) Johnson (CIT)
Clayton 1 18th 73 33 77 90
                       TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)    
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG Akers (PEO) Johnson (PRO) Phillips (PRO)
Honey Creek 1 18th 4 2 5
TRUSTEE
2-YR UNX. TERM                        TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)    
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS Boling (IND) Daggett (IND) Wade (IND) Tenhouse (IND)
Columbus 1 18th 6 5 5 6
Gilmer 1 18th 3 3 2 3
   TOTAL 9 8 7 9
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN Flesner, E. (PEO) Dickhut, B. (PEO) Flesner, D. (PEO) Smith (CIT) Bunge (CIT)
Clayton 1 18th 7 4 3 5 1
Northeast 1 18th 62 47 48 62 44
Houston 1 18th 0 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 69 51 51 67 45
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE Stevens, G.R. (PEO) Stevens, G.E. (PEO) Gronewold (PEO)
Northeast 1 18th 3 4 2
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY Kasparie (PEO) Sheurman (PEO) Paszkiet (PEO) Tenhouse (CIT) Martin (CIT)
Liberty 1 18th 73 65 72 51 72
CLERK TRUSTEE
2-YR UNX. TERM TRUSTEE (Vote for 3) 2-YR UNX. TERM
VILLAGE OF LIMA Orr, B. (CIT) Miller (CIT) Crow (CIT) Orr, R. (PEO) Roberts (PEO) Smith (PEO) Horton (CIT) Wright (PEO)
Lima 1 17th 37 26 18 15 24 26 20 21
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
VILLAGE OF LORAINE Hall (PEO) Voss (PEO) Little (PEO)
Keene 1 18th 55 59 52
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
VILLAGE OF MENDON Moore (DEM) Nisbet (REP) Evans (REP) Woodruff (REP) Cook (IND)
Mendon 2 17th 129 98 131 164 98
VILLAGE OF PAYSON CLERK TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Payson 1 18th LaLond, D. (IND) Mitchell (CIT) Epperson (CIT) Flesner, K. (CIT) LaLond, C. (IND) Claus (IND) Ippensen (IND)
109 52 56 80 65 21 107
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Payson 2 18th Albsmeyer (IND) Dietrich (IND) Sharp (IND)
22 21 23
TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF URSA 2-YR UNX. TERM TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Ursa 1 17th Knox (CIT) Pogue (PEO) Asher (PEO) Neil (PEO) Harshman (CIT) Tanner (CIT)
140 106 97 62 98 110