CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- TOWNSHIP RESULTS
APRIL 5, 2005
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  Thomas J. No Debra K. No Rosco J.   No Phyllis A.   Joyce    Robert G. Gary Roger John W. 
BEVERLY TOWNSHIP Losch (REP) Cand. (DEM) Lease (REP) Cand. (DEM) Allensworth (REP) Cand. (DEM) Syrcle (REP) Allensworth (REP) Obert (REP) Hodgson (REP) Phillips (DEM) Main (DEM)
Beverly 1 18th 47 N/A 49 N/A 48 N/A 44 32 35 27 26 20
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  Charles No Connie M. No Robert W.   Keith  Donald E.   Judy   Marvin Floyd (Gene) Dan Diane
BURTON TOWNSHIP Schafer (Rep) Cand. (DEM) Mowen (REP) Cand. (DEM) Finnigan (REP) Zanger (DEM) Mowen (REP) Huber (REP) Koch (REP) Patterson (REP) Hugenberg (DEM) Zanger (DEM)
Burton 1 18th 181 N/A 188 N/A 107 117 160 172 134 74 160 98
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                         TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Nancy S. No Lee H. No Gregory  J.   Richard E. Larry L.   Joseph R.   Dean K. Rachel S.
CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP Ideus (REP) Cand. (DEM) Farlow (REP) Cand. (DEM) Likes (REP) Dieterle, Jr. (IND) Long (REP) Moore (REP) Moore (REP) Perry (DEM)
Camp Point 1 18th 128 N/A 134 N/A 72 72 126 124 130 115
Camp Point 2 18th 163 N/A 169 N/A 78 103 151 148 153 148
   'TOTAL 291 N/A 303 N/A 150 175 277 272 283 263
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER      TRUSTEES (Vote for 4) ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)
  Dennis R. No Roger G. No James S.   No Wendell M.   Richard   Randy Stephen J.  Donald L.  Steven H.    No
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP Padgett (REP) Cand. (DEM) Buss (REP) Cand. (DEM) Wallace (REP) Cand. (DEM) Heinecke (REP) Hapke (REP) Eidson (REP) Moore (DEM) Shepherd (DEM) Leenerts (REP) Cand. (DEM)
Clayton 1 18th 167 N/A 175 N/A 167 N/A 150 126 151 155 99 175 N/A
Congressional
District                  SUPERVISOR                        CLERK                      HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                                      TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)            
  Darryl Mary M. No Jim Eric   Kent M. Warren Ginger   Thomas Gerald Betty Charles S. Jim John Wayne
COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP Hunsaker (DEM) Beckman (REP) Cand. (DEM) Clausius (REP) Neisen (DEM) Stahl (REP) Loos (IND) Heitman (DEM) Huber (DEM) Lierly (DEM) Miller (DEM) Beckman (REP) Callahan (REP) Wall (REP) Zimmerman (REP)
Columbus 1 18th 99 80 N/A 161 83 65 32 50 78 55 77 104 122 55 130
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                 TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  Steve No Harry No Maurice   Dana Rolland   Melvin   Don Jerry Dale Gene Thomas Van R.
CONCORD TOWNSHIP Vonholt (DEM) Cand. (REP) Vonholt (DEM) Cand. (REP) Roy (DEM) Buss (REP) Johnson (DEM) Vonholt (DEM) Tooley (DEM) Welty (DEM) Kill (REP) Daggett (REP) Foote (REP) Havel (REP)
Concord 1 18th 85 N/A 86 N/A 47 44 44 58 38 38 55 44 32 29
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  No Larry D. Dennis C. No Richard J.   No Theodore   Dennis   Alan Robert
ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP Cand. (DEM) Ehmen (REP) Dempsey (DEM) Cand. (REP) Obert (DEM) Cand. (REP) Harrison (DEM) Peter (DEM) Meyer (DEM) Blickhan (DEM)
Ellington 1 17th N/A 96 98 N/A 99 N/A 87 92 89 88
Ellington 2 17th N/A 77 75 N/A 84 N/A 61 67 70 68
Ellington 3 17th N/A 74 68 N/A 80 N/A 58 63 63 64
   TOTAL N/A 247 241 N/A 263 N/A 206 222 222 220
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                   TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)        
  Wayne No Janet No No   Robert Gale Lamoine   Gail   Leroy B. Stuart Linda L.
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP Gallaher (REP) Cand. (DEM) Oitker (REP) Cand. (DEM) Cand. (REP) Perry (DEM) Ray (REP) Oitker (REP) Brinkman (REP) Kaiser (REP) Kestner (DEM)
Fall Creek 1 17th 69 N/A 71 N/A N/A 74 60 51 63 73 58
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                       TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)                   
  No Carol C. Teri Wilfred B. Ann   No Robert    Mike   Theodore Dan J.  Stan R. Ben H.  Gary M.
GILMER TOWNSHIP Cand. (DEM) Pellman (REP) Fessler (DEM) Dittmer (REP) Johnston (DEM) Cand. (REP) Neisen Sr. (DEM) Barry (DEM) Tenk (DEM) Schullian (REP) Frese (REP) Myers (REP) Peters (REP)
Gilmer 1 18th N/A 133 83 71 124 N/A 92 68 59 90 98 85 87
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                   TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)      
  Kevin D. No Richard C. No Ronald J.   No Loren   Ralph E.   William Melvin M. Richard L.
HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP Krutmeier (REP) Cand. (DEM) Turnbaugh (REP) Cand. (DEM) Shanholtzer (REP) Cand. (DEM) Dickhut (REP) Graff (REP) Kretzer (REP) Moellring (REP) Goudschaal (DEM)
Honey Creek 1 18th 68 N/A 60 N/A 57 N/A 61 57 52 58 37
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                 TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)      
  Roger Troy  No Norma E. No   Clarence G. Lyle   Thomas H.   Todd David P. Stanley G.
HOUSTON TOWNSHIP Sharrow (DEM) Parks (REP) Cand. (DEM) Bennett (REP) Cand. (DEM) Lawler (REP) Waner (DEM) Bennett (REP) Knorr (REP) Stephens (REP) Campbell (REP)
Houston 1 18th 16 38 N/A 46 N/A 41 36 29 36 32 26
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER          TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  No Donald No Richard Donald   Ronald Tom   Dennis L.   Patricia K. Larry Bernie  Alvin Johnny C.
KEENE TOWNSHIP Cand. (DEM) Hemming (REP) Cand. (DEM) Mealiff (REP) Graff (DEM) Trautvetter (REP) Bottorff (DEM) Prunty (DEM) Trautvetter (DEM) Donley (REP) Andrew (REP) Hall (REP) Anderson (REP)
Keene 1 18th N/A 222 N/A 224 164 123 197 153 110 165 181 129 90
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  Donna No Richard No George   No L. Blaine Bernard   Leo    Michael Richard J. Merle
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP Tenhouse (DEM) Cand. (REP) Grimmer (DEM) Cand. (REP) Barry (DEM) Cand. (REP) Roe (IND) Heberlein (DEM) Haley (DEM) Jansen (DEM) Wagner (DEM) Simon (REP)
Liberty 1 18th 333 N/A 337 N/A 170 N/A 222 316 264 224 253 313
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER         TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  Kay No Carol No Jeff   Brad John   Brian   Steve Richard Robert John Dean Ronald L.
LIMA TOWNSHIP McElroy (DEM) Cand. (REP) Vest (DEM) Cand. (REP) Miller (DEM) Doyle (REP) Brackensick (DEM) Seals (DEM) Duke (DEM) Foster (DEM) Parker (REP) Buss (REP) Shupe (REP) Jones (REP)
Lima 1 17th 186 N/A 177 N/A 107 90 96 118 125 63 122 70 75 67
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  Bradley W. No No Brad Seldon R.   No Jerry L.   Jesse R.    Greg Alvin
MCKEE TOWNSHIP Poulter (REP) Cand. (DEM) Cand. (REP) Kestner (DEM) Totsch (REP) Cand. (DEM) Totsch (REP) Roberts (REP) Kestner (DEM) Mowen (DEM)
McKee 1 18th 42 N/A N/A 40 44 N/A 40 39 40 38
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK        HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                          TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)          
  Dave No Charlie No Stan   No Mike Matt Larry Joe
MELROSE TOWNSHIP Bockhold (REP) Cand. (DEM) Phillips (REP) Cand. (DEM) Reichert (REP) Cand. (DEM) Genenbacher (REP) Keller (REP) Talken (REP) Dreyer (REP)
Melrose 1 17th 74 N/A 72 N/A 79 N/A 73 76 70 74
Melrose 2 17th 134 N/A 130 N/A 136 N/A 129 133 132 131
Melrose 3 17th 93 N/A 89 N/A 93 N/A 82 90 85 79
Melrose 4 17th 122 N/A 114 N/A 117 N/A 114 111 115 110
Melrose 5 17th 81 N/A 79 N/A 79 N/A 80 75 77 74
Melrose 6 17th 62 N/A 60 N/A 65 N/A 57 57 57 58
   TOTAL 566 N/A 544 N/A 569 N/A 535 542 536 526
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                        TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)             ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)
  Kirk No Dean No Brent   No Matthew T. Ed   John E.   Robert Robert L. No Donald
MENDON TOWNSHIP Peter (REP) Cand. (DEM) Woodruff (REP) Cand. (DEM) Cannell (REP) Cand. (DEM) Kuhn (IND) Schroeder (REP) Dickerman (REP) Maynard (REP) Keith (REP) Cand. (REP) Quigg (DEM)
Mendon 1 17th 83 N/A 86 N/A 64 N/A 29 72 79 79 75 N/A 80
Mendon 2 17th 131 N/A 130 N/A 105 N/A 32 122 118 121 109 N/A 119
   TOTAL 214 N/A 216 N/A 169 N/A 61 194 197 200 184 N/A 199
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                            TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Kay No No Marsha Brian   No S Jay   Dennis   Roger Paul
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP Lord (REP) Cand. (DEM) Cand. (REP) Bunge (DEM) Albers (REP) Cand. (DEM) Ihnen (REP) Heinecke (REP) Heinecke (REP) Alexander (DEM)
Northeast 1 18th 151 N/A N/A 140 148 N/A 144 143 148 143
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  No. Russell No. Marjorie No.   Bluford Keith C.   Daniel   Nadine Bob Robert (Bob) Dana G. 
PAYSON TOWNSHIP Cand. (REP) Terstriep (DEM) Cand. (REP) Epperson (DEM) Cand. (REP) Uppinghouse (DEM) Flesner (REP) Cole (REP) Uppinghouse (DEM) Epperson (DEM) Mitchell (DEM) Pickens (DEM)
Payson 1 18th N/A 126 N/A 135 N/A 139 116 69 120 107 92 55
Payson 2 18th N/A 46 N/A 50 N/A 50 41 22 46 42 22 24
N/A 172 N/A 185 N/A 189 157 91 166 149 114 79
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  Roger K. Ronald L. No Angela S. Todd   Jerry  Mavis   Mark   William G. Daniel L. Robert E. Dennis R.
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP Boone (REP) Jansen (DEM) Cand. (REP) Henderson (DEM) Obert (REP) Jansen (DEM) Lantz (REP) Morrison (REP) Lantz (DEM) Obert (DEM) Mead (DEM) Huber (DEM)
Richfield 1 18th 99 18 N/A 89 103 14 61 88 65 88 37 82
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)
  Richard L. No Robert E. No David R.   No Richard T.   Steven L.   Walter J. Leonard No
RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP Baum (REP) Cand. (DEM) Reich (REP) Cand. (DEM) Kenady (REP) Cand. (DEM) Gengenbacher (REP) McMillen (REP) Reed (REP) Reiter (REP) Cand. (DEM)
Riverside 1 17th 77 N/A 79 N/A 77 N/A 70 68 72 70 N/A
Riverside 2 17th 93 N/A 91 N/A 93 N/A 86 79 80 77 N/A
Riverside 3 17th 125 N/A 123 N/A 125 N/A 118 115 114 112 N/A
   TOTAL 295 N/A 293 N/A 295 N/A 274 262 266 259 N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     ASSESSOR (Vote for 1) HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER (Vote for 1)                                                                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)          
  Charles No Julie No No   Steve No Terry Carol Paul Lyle Jamie Duane Larry Marvin Mark
URSA TOWNSHIP Bryson, Jr. (DEM) Cand. (REP) McAllister (DEM) Cand. (REP) Cand. (DEM) Harms (REP) Cand. (DEM) Homan (REP) Kayser (DEM) McClelland (DEM) Veach (DEM) Blickhan (REP) Jenkins (REP) Rabe (REP) Thompson (REP)
Ursa 1 17th 139 N/A 140 N/A N/A 143 N/A 143 63 63 34 57 124 122 104