PRIMARY ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- COUNTY BOARD MEMBERS
MARCH 21, 2006
          DISTRICT 1-DEM DISTRICT 1-REP
Congressional Richie Nick No
District Reis Peters Candidate Filed
Quincy 7 17th 20 18 N/A
Quincy 12 17th 15 16 N/A
Quincy 37 17th 34 29 N/A
Quincy 38 17th 72 55 N/A
Quincy 41 17th 9 9 N/A
Quincy 42 17th 21 17 N/A
Quincy 43 17th 23 19 N/A
Quincy 44 17th 40 36 N/A
Quincy 45 17th 32 26 N/A
Quincy 46 17th 48 46 N/A
   TOTAL                    314 271 N/A
            DISTRICT 2-DEM DISTRICT 2-REP
Congressional Billy L. William No 
District Bennett "Bill" Cole, Jr. Candidate Filed
Quincy 1 17th 26 38 N/A
Quincy 2 17th 25 25 N/A
Quincy 3 17th 23 22 N/A
Quincy 4 17th 34 37 N/A
Quincy 5 17th 19 22 N/A
Quincy 6 17th 7 8 N/A
Quincy 9 17th 41 33 N/A
Quincy 10 17th 50 44 N/A
Quincy 11 17th 15 19 N/A
Quincy 14 17th 31 26 N/A
Quincy 16 17th 35 30 N/A
   TOTAL                    306                304  N/A 
DISTRICT 3-DEM DISTRICT 3-REP
Congressional No  R. Kent  Mike
District Candidate Filed Snider McLaughlin
Quincy 13 17th N/A 35 32
Quincy 20 17th N/A 15 12
Quincy 21 17th N/A 36 39
Quincy 22 17th N/A 36 36
Quincy 23 17th N/A 57 66
Quincy 26 17th N/A 32 32
Quincy 29 17th N/A 36 35
Quincy 35 17th N/A 12 13
Quincy 36 17th N/A 19 21
Quincy 39 17th N/A 31 35
Quincy 40 17th N/A 23 21
   TOTAL  N/A  332 342
DISTRICT 4-DEM DISTRICT 4-REP
Congressional No  John C. Joe
District Candidate Filed Johnson Wand
Quincy 15 17th N/A 61 55
Quincy 17 17th N/A 12 12
Quincy 18 17th N/A 64 76
Quincy 19 17th N/A 42 40
Quincy 24 17th N/A 48 38
Quincy 25 17th N/A 38 36
Quincy 27 17th N/A 34 34
Quincy 28 17th N/A 38 35
Quincy 30 17th N/A 23 19
Quincy 31 17th N/A 51 52
Quincy 32 17th N/A 56 58
Quincy 33 17th N/A 52 44
Quincy 34 17th N/A 61 59
   TOTAL N/A 580                    558
DISTRICT 5-DEM DISTRICT 5-REP
Congressional Bill Glenn Richard L.
District Markword Bemis Baum
Ellington 1 17th 42 40 44
Ellington 2 17th 33 33 38
Ellington 3 17th 29 35 45
Lima 1 17th 12 30 25
Mendon 1 17th 15 25 30
Mendon 2 17th 35 29 33
Quincy 8 17th 65 43 48
Riverside 1 17th 28 41 47
Riverside 2 17th 29 30 25
Riverside 3 17th 24 53 61
Ursa 1 17th 44 41 56
   TOTAL 356 400                    452
DISTRICT 6-DEM DISTRICT 6-REP
Congressional No  Seldon Roy John C.
District Candidate Filed Totsch Hibbert
Beverly 1 18th N/A 21 24
Camp Point 1 18th N/A 35 41
Camp Point 2 18th N/A 32 38
Clayton 1 18th N/A 54 52
Columbus 1 18th N/A 27 27
Concord 1 18th N/A 13 16
Gilmer 1 18th N/A 38 33
Honey Creek 1 18th N/A 46 58
Houston 1 18th N/A 24 22
Keene 1 18th N/A 48 46
Liberty 1 18th N/A 54 41
McKee 1 18th N/A 25 10
Northeast 1 18th N/A 61 59
Richfield 1 18th N/A 32 29
   TOTAL N/A 510 496
DISTRICT 7-DEM DISTRICT 7-REP
Congressional No Robert L. "Bob" Dave
District Candidate Filed Scott Bockhold
Burton 1 18th N/A 102 116
Fall Creek 1 17th N/A 62 64
Melrose 1 17th N/A 37 49
Melrose 2 17th N/A 77 79
Melrose 3 17th N/A 54 49
Melrose 4 17th N/A 50 57
Melrose 5 17th N/A 34 38
Melrose 6 17th N/A 38 41
Payson 1 18th N/A 52 54
Payson 2 18th N/A 34 35
   TOTAL N/A 540 582