CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- TOWNSHIP RESULTS
APRIL 7, 2009
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                       TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)        
  Thomas J. No Debra K. No Phil   Kenneth H. Gary E.   Robert G.   Matthew R. Phyllis A. No
BEVERLY TOWNSHIP Losch (REP) Cand. (DEM) Lease (REP) Cand. (DEM) Doane (REP) Blewett (DEM) Hodgson (REP) Obert (REP) Poulter (REP) Syrcle (REP) Cand. (DEM)
Beverly 1 18th 95 N/A 105 N/A 65 51 95 94 88 89 N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)      
  Charles F. No Judith D. No Darin   No Marvin   Donald E.   Dave Danny J.
BURTON TOWNSHIP Schafer (Rep) Cand. (DEM) Huber (REP) Cand. (DEM) McCleary (REP) Cand. (DEM) Koch (REP) Mowen (REP) Huber (REP) Hugenberg (DEM)
Burton 1 18th 109 N/A 114 N/A 112 N/A 96 93 104 99
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK                          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                 TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)     ASSESSOR
  Nancy S. Rachel S. Lee H. No Douglas C.   Richard E. S. Gordon Dean Kenneth   Larry L. Roderick D. Frank A. Deanna Jean No
CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP Ideus (REP) Perry (DEM) Farlow (REP) Cand. (DEM) Weese (REP) Dieterle, Jr. (IND) Cantrell (IND) Moore (REP) Long (REP) Flesner (REP) Wells (REP) Hibbert (DEM) Cand.
Camp Point 1 18th 178 72 234 N/A 116 97 44 214 179 147 139 133 N/A
Camp Point 2 18th 181 75 244 N/A 117 125 23 212 182 132 115 135 N/A
   'TOTAL 359 147 478 N/A 233 222 67 426 361 279 254 268 N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER   ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)                                                      TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)      
  No Stephen J. Roger G. No William D.   Douglas D. Michael E.   Bert R.   Jay E. David M. Donald L.  Steven H.    No John R. Richard E. Wendell Richard A. Randy M.
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP Cand. (REP) Moore (DEM) Buss (REP) Cand. (DEM) Kill (REP) Shepherd (DEM) Davis (IND) Janssen (IND) Post (IND) Buss (IND) Shepherd (DEM) Leenerts (REP) Cand. (DEM) Brady (REP) Hapke (REP) Heinecke (REP) Humes (REP) Eidson (DEM)
Clayton 1 18th N/A 260 256 N/A 74 46 8 70 22 84 99 244 N/A 191 194 191 136 198
Congressional
District                  SUPERVISOR                        CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                              TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)                      
  Kelly M.  Christine No Jim Mike   Steven F. Thomas Gretchen Lea   Gerald Charles Jim Danny Ethan
COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP Lummer (DEM) Loos (REP) Cand. (DEM) Clausius (REP) Hunsaker (DEM) Dietrich (REP) Huber (DEM) Forsythe (DEM) Lierly (DEM) Beckman (REP) Callahan (REP) Seals (REP) Loos (REP)
Columbus 1 18th 95 108 N/A 195 56 157 95 65 60 115 146 118 82
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                   TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)        
  Steve No Harry No Jerry   Jack Melvin   Don   John Dan Dale Brian Jeffrey
CONCORD TOWNSHIP Vonholt (DEM) Cand. (REP) Vonholt (DEM) Cand. (REP) Welty (DEM) Tubaugh (REP) Vonholt (DEM) Tooley (DEM) Juett (DEM) Vollbracht (DEM) Kill (REP) Eidson (REP) Summy (REP)
Concord 1 18th 60 N/A 60 N/A 29 49 42 33 24 19 56 52 46
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                             TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)     ASSESSOR
  No Larry Dennis No Richard J.   No Bryan   Dennis   Kenneth Gary No
ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP Cand. (DEM) Ehmen (REP) Dempsey (DEM) Cand. (REP) Obert (DEM) Cand. (REP) Herman (DEM) Peter (DEM) Goehl (DEM) Blickhan (REP) Candidate
Ellington 1 17th N/A 152 148 N/A 151 N/A 90 101 92 133 N/A
Ellington 2 17th N/A 90 84 N/A 96 N/A 59 63 63 75 N/A
Ellington 3 17th N/A 99 96 N/A 109 N/A 66 66 77 82 N/A
   TOTAL N/A 341 328 N/A 356 N/A 215 230 232 290 N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                         CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                   TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Wayne No Janet No No   Robert Leroy B.   Dennis   Stuart Linda
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP Gallaher (REP) Cand. (DEM) Oitker (REP) Cand. (DEM) Cand. (REP) Perry (DEM) Brinkman (REP) Grossman (REP) Kaiser (REP) Kestner (DEM)
Fall Creek 1 17th 54 N/A 57 N/A N/A 57 52 46 55 53
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                                                    TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)            
  Cheryl Carol Theresa (Teri) No Ann   Adam Robert  (Bob)   Mike   Steve Brad Gary Stan Larry Dan
GILMER TOWNSHIP Shue (DEM) Pellman (REP) Fessler (DEM) Cand. (REP) Johnston (DEM) Neisen (REP) Neisen (DEM) Fessler (DEM) Ohnemus (DEM) Schutte (DEM) Peters (REP) Frese (REP) Knorr (REP) Schullian (Rep)
Gilmer 1 18th 132 214 299 N/A 236 131 184 183 142 102 163 196 170 184
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                     TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)      
  Kevin D. No Richard No Ronald   No William   Melvin   Frank Clinton No
HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP Krutmeier (REP) Cand. (DEM) Turnbaugh (REP) Cand. (DEM) Shanholtzer (REP) Cand. (DEM) Kretzer (REP) Moellring (REP) Giles (REP) Altenhein (REP) Cand. (DEM)
Honey Creek 1 18th 103 N/A 95 N/A 92 N/A 87 96 90 90 N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                          TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)            
  Troy L. No Alison M. Julia Clarence   Randy Thomas H.   David P.   Todd Patrick J. Lyle Kent Charles
HOUSTON TOWNSHIP Parks (REP) Cand. (DEM) Myers (REP) Bunge (DEM) Lawler (REP) Frakes (DEM) Bennett (REP) Stephens (REP) Knorr (REP) Cramsey (REP) Waner (DEM) Flesner (DEM) Breeden (DEM)
Houston 1 18th 91 N/A 37 58 34 65 73 64 71 33 56 21 17
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                         CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                               TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)                
  Bernie Jimmy R. Richard Sue Ronald   Donald F. Johnny C.   Alan D.   Herbert William L. Robert J. (Bobby) Terry P. Thomas H. Dennis L.
KEENE TOWNSHIP Andrew (REP) Gooding (DEM) Mealiff (REP) Whitaker (DEM) Trautvetter (REP) Graff (DEM) Anderson (REP) Donley (REP) Duffy (REP) Miller (REP) Smith (DEM) Wittler (DEM) Bottorff (DEM) Prunty (DEM)
Keene 1 18th 126 127 93 162 68 193 58 111 106 72 102 181 167 115
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK                            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                              TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Donna J. No Richard J. No No   No Blaine Leo   Robert   Bernie Merle
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP Tenhouse (DEM) Cand. (REP) Wagner (DEM) Cand. (REP) Cand. (DEM) Cand. (REP) Roe (IND) Haley (DEM) Barry (DEM) Heberlein (DEM) Simon (REP)
Liberty 1 18th 263 N/A 266 N/A N/A N/A 261 223 231 217 230
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                     TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)          
  No Lisa J. No Carol J. No   Jeffrey L. Gregory K.   Robert   Daron D. Steve Brian Jason H.
LIMA TOWNSHIP Cand. (REP) Seals (DEM) Cand. (REP) Vest (DEM) Cand. (REP) Miller (DEM) Nichols (REP) Parker (REP) Duke (DEM) Duke (DEM) Seals (DEM) Totsch (DEM)
Lima 1 17th N/A 94 N/A 93 N/A 97 51 66 60 59 66 57
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                                     TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Cara Greg  No Brad Seldon R.   Steve L.  Jesse R.   Jerry   Alvin D. Kristine J. Robert H. Mark K.
MCKEE TOWNSHIP Peter (REP) Kestner (DEM) Cand. (REP) Kestner (DEM) Totsch (REP) Hess (IND) Roberts (REP) Totsch (REP) Mowen (DEM) Barry (DEM) Kirgan, Jr. (IND) Mason (IND)
McKee 1 18th 43 52 N/A 77 71 17 57 61 47 52 31 26
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK        HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                            TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)               ASSESSOR
  Dave No Charlie No Stan   No Matt Mike Joe Larry No No
MELROSE TOWNSHIP Bockhold (REP) Cand. (DEM) Phillips (REP) Cand. (DEM) Reichert (REP) Cand. (DEM) Keller (REP) Genenbacher (REP) Dreyer (REP) Talken (REP) Cand. (DEM) Candidate
Melrose 1 17th 86 N/A 84 N/A 90 N/A 83 83 79 77 N/A N/A
Melrose 2 17th 184 N/A 177 N/A 177 N/A 174 167 167 160 N/A N/A
Melrose 3 17th 130 N/A 120 N/A 129 N/A 118 105 100 100 N/A N/A
Melrose 4 17th 133 N/A 128 N/A 135 N/A 118 118 110 125 N/A N/A
Melrose 5 17th 173 N/A 168 N/A 176 N/A 149 157 153 157 N/A N/A
Melrose 6 17th 96 N/A 98 N/A 104 N/A 84 94 93 91 N/A N/A
   TOTAL 802 N/A 775 N/A 811 N/A 726 724 702 710 N/A N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                      TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)                       ASSESSOR
  Kirk No Dean No Andy   Craig E. Jared Edward   John   Ronald Robert No Donald No Don
MENDON TOWNSHIP Peter (REP) Cand. (DEM) Woodruff (REP) Cand. (DEM) Reardon (REP) Homan (DEM) Weeks (IND) Schroeder (REP) Dickerman (REP) Daugherty (REP) Maynard (REP) Cand. (DEM) Quigg (DEM) Cand. (REP) Quigg (DEM)
Mendon 1 17th 164 N/A 175 N/A 63 70 58 140 144 165 136 N/A 80 N/A 147
Mendon 2 17th 154 N/A 148 N/A 37 81 46 126 122 138 123 N/A 119 N/A 138
   TOTAL 318 N/A 323 N/A 100 151 104 266 266 303 259 N/A 199 N/A 285
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                         CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Kay No Deana L. Robin M. Brian   No S Jay   Roger   Chris Paul A.
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP Lord (REP) Cand. (DEM) Flesner (REP) Walker (DEM) Albers (REP) Cand. (DEM) Ihnen (REP) Heinecke (REP) Tenhaeff (REP) Alexander (DEM)
Northeast 1 18th 152 N/A 129 44 152 N/A 141 141 133 120
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                  TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Russell No Marjorie No Greg   No Bob   Robert G.   Keith John W.
PAYSON TOWNSHIP Terstriep (DEM) Cand. (REP) Epperson (DEM) Cand. (REP) Uppinghouse (DEM) Cand. (REP) Epperson (DEM) Mitchell (DEM) Flesner (REP) Peters (REP)
Payson 1 18th 181 N/A 187 N/A 183 N/A 161 152 159 140
Payson 2 18th 52 N/A 53 N/A 56 N/A 43 46 50 49
233 N/A 240 N/A 239 N/A 204 198 209 189
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                         CLERK                        HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                  TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  No Mavis Angela No Lonny   Todd Arthur Daniel   Dennis Chris Robert Mark
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP Cand. (DEM) Lantz (REP) Henderson (DEM) Cand. (REP) Miller (DEM) Obert (REP) Wellman (IND) Obert (DEM) Huber (DEM) Liesen (DEM) Mead (DEM) Morrison (RE)
Richfield 1 18th N/A 136 128 N/A 52 31 70 77 106 64 84 126
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK     HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)     ASSESSOR
  Gary K. No Robert E. No David R.   No Rick   Marvin   Walter J. Leonard No No
RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP Blomgren (REP) Cand. (DEM) Reich (REP) Cand. (DEM) Kenady (REP) Cand. (DEM) Gengenbacher (REP) Huber (REP) Reed (REP) Reiter (REP) Cand. (DEM) Candidate
Riverside 1 17th 121 N/A 124 N/A 127 N/A 125 104 104 102 N/A N/A
Riverside 2 17th 109 N/A 114 N/A 110 N/A 106 86 87 80 N/A N/A
Riverside 3 17th 224 N/A 230 N/A 227 N/A 218 198 195 183 N/A N/A
   TOTAL 454 N/A 468 N/A 464 N/A 449 388 386 365 N/A N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK     ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                          TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Charles No Julie No No   Steve No Terry Carol Larry Michael P. Mark
URSA TOWNSHIP Bryson, Jr. (DEM) Cand. (REP) McAllister (DEM) Cand. (REP) Cand. (DEM) Harms (REP) Cand. (DEM) Homan (REP) Kayser (DEM) Jenkins (REP) Rabe (REP) Thompson (REP)
Ursa 1 17th 239 N/A 245 N/A N/A 246 N/A 242 183 211 220 183