GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- ADAMS COUNTY BOARD MEMBERS
NOVEMBER 2, 2010
                    DISTRICT 1
Congressional No Candidate Nick
District Filed (REP) Peters (DEM)
Quincy 7 17th N/A 74
Quincy 12 17th N/A 74
Quincy 37 17th N/A 131
Quincy 38 17th N/A 286
Quincy 41 17th N/A 78
Quincy 42 17th N/A 130
Quincy 43 17th N/A 140
Quincy 44 17th N/A 178
Quincy 45 17th N/A 150
Quincy 46 17th N/A 198
   TOTAL  NA                     1,439
                    DISTRICT 2  
Congressional No Candidate Steven K.
District Filed (REP) Schutte (DEM)
Quincy 1 17th N/A 244
Quincy 2 17th N/A 127
Quincy 3 17th N/A 101
Quincy 4 17th N/A 143
Quincy 5 17th N/A 136
Quincy 6 17th N/A 87
Quincy 9 17th N/A 194
Quincy 10 17th N/A 244
Quincy 11 17th N/A 124
Quincy 14 17th N/A 235
Quincy 16 17th N/A 245
   TOTAL  N/A                     1,880
                    DISTRICT 3
Congressional Mike No Candidate
District McLaughlin (REP) Filed (DEM)
Quincy 13 17th 222 N/A
Quincy 20 17th 123 N/A
Quincy 21 17th 268 N/A
Quincy 22 17th 257 N/A
Quincy 23 17th 304 N/A
Quincy 26 17th 288 N/A
Quincy 29 17th 256 N/A
Quincy 35 17th 223 N/A
Quincy 36 17th 208 N/A
Quincy 39 17th 366 N/A
Quincy 40 17th 273 N/A
   TOTAL                       2,788  N/A 
                   DISTRICT 4
Congressional John C. Kevin 
District Johnson (REP) Broemmer (DEM)
Quincy 15 17th 315 154
Quincy 17 17th 158 113
Quincy 18 17th 322 148
Quincy 19 17th 196 99
Quincy 24 17th 157 71
Quincy 25 17th 225 122
Quincy 27 17th 234 163
Quincy 28 17th 293 89
Quincy 30 17th 160 86
Quincy 31 17th 268 84
Quincy 32 17th 321 92
Quincy 33 17th 211 107
Quincy 34 17th 234 87
   TOTAL                       3,094                    1,415
                        DISTRICT 5
Congressional Rick Otis
District Gengenbacher (REP) Watts (DEM)
Mendon 1 17th 232 30
Mendon 2 17th 187 79
Lima 1 17th 142 43
Ursa 1 17th 340 112
Ellington 1 17th 359 70
Ellington 2 17th 298 92
Ellington 3 17th 282 89
Riverside 1 17th 347 37
Riverside 2 17th 265 69
Riverside 3 17th 435 50
Quincy 8 17th 513 103
   TOTAL 3,400 774
                         DISTRICT 6        DISTRICT 6-UNEXPIRED TERM
Congressional Les Robert John R. No
District Post (REP) Barry (DEM) Brady (REP) Candidate (DEM)
Clayton 1 18th 267 74 313 N/A
Northeast 1 18th 310 56 333 N/A
Camp Point 1 18th 234 50 263 N/A
Camp Point 2 18th 265 46 290 N/A
Houston 1 18th 86 11 86 N/A
Honey Creek 1 18th 216 75 273 N/A
Keene 1 18th 171 68 214 N/A
Concord 1 18th 64 25 81 N/A
McKee 1 18th 44 41 73 N/A
Beverly 1 18th 71 55 114 N/A
Columbus 1 18th 181 77 247  N/A 
Liberty 1 18th 190 314 448  N/A 
Richfield 1 18th 67 82 127  N/A 
Gilmer 1 18th 257 177 391  N/A 
   TOTAL 2,423                    1,151 3,253  N/A 
                      DISTRICT 7        DISTRICT 7-UNEXPIRED TERM
Congressional Robert L. "Bob" No Duane A. No
District Scott (REP) Candidate (DEM) Venvertloh (REP) Candidate (DEM)
Burton 1 18th 318 N/A 307 N/A
Payson 1 18th 396 N/A 383 N/A
Payson 2 18th 214 N/A 202 N/A
Melrose 1 17th 339 N/A 330 N/A
Melrose 2 17th 528 N/A 516 N/A
Melrose 3 17th 385 N/A 381 N/A
Melrose 4 17th 352 N/A 344 N/A
Melrose 5 17th 490 N/A 487 N/A
Melrose 6 17th 353 N/A 352 N/A
Fall Creek 1 17th 204 N/A 200 N/A
   TOTAL                       3,579  N/A                     3,502  N/A