SUMMARY REPORT             CONSOLIDATED GENERAL
                           APRIL 5, 2005
                           ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/05/05 09:05 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 80) .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    43,135
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,198
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             37.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

          CITY MAYOR CITY OF QUINCY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. DAVID NUESSEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,476   46.57
           JOHN A. SPRING (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,254   53.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,758

          CITY CLERK - EX OFFICIO TOWN CLERK CITY OF QUINCY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT BORDEWICK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,521   39.10
           VIRGINIA "JENNY" HAYDEN (DEM).  .  .  .     7,039   60.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,564

          CITY TREASURER CITY OF QUINCY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PEGGY R. CRIM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,585   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,671

          ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 1 4YR
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VIRGIL E. GOEHL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       757   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770

          ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 1 2YR UNEXP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BEN BUMBRY JR. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       750   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       762

          ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 2
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID BAUER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,045   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,062

          ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 3
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROY D. DORSEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   38.29
           ROBERT L. KLINGELE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,362   61.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,207

          ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 4
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY E. SASSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,411   63.22
           SALLY ARTZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       820   36.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,232

          ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 5
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE REIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,019   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,051

          ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 6
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID RIPPER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   32.11
           THEODORE F. MEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,012   67.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,495

          ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 7
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROGER DAVIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   32.65
           KENNETH P.  SPARROW, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .       658   67.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       977

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD DIETERLE (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .       192   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBRA J. LANTZ (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRANK A. WELLS (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   10.15
           RANDY HAYS (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   10.31
           GORDON CANTRELL (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   14.89
           RUSTY MILLER (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   18.49
           PATRICK A. BOYLEN (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .       143   23.40
           MYRON W. WITT (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   22.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611

          VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD LANTZ (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   69.03
           DAVE LEEZER (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   30.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGUERITE WILSON (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .       126   96.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD COOKSON (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   17.66
           KIM DORMIRE (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   11.69
           RICHARD FRY (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   13.84
           JIM GRONEWOLD (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   20.29
           BRYANT D. MAYES (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   15.99
           GREG WHITNEY (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   20.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD J. SHANHOLTZER (PRO)  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRENDA R. WILLIAMS (PRO)  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENNETH W. WILLIAMS (PRO) .  .  .  .  .        13   35.14
           LARRY G. AKERS (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   32.43
           BONNIE J. JOHNSON (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .        12   32.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TED CREED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELISSA TENHOUSE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RYAN REECE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   20.37
           B. SCOTT VOSS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   33.33
           ROBERT OLDFIELD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   24.07
           STACEY BEATTIE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES L. TAYLOR (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETTY J GOLDEN (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF GOLDEN 4YR
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT D. ALBERS (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .        82   25.87
           JAMES R. MCCLINTOCK (CIT) .  .  .  .  .        46   14.51
           MERLIN FLESNER (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   21.45
           JAMES WALKER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   14.83
           BRIAN DICKHUT (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   23.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF GOLDEN 2YR UNEXP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN K. MARCH (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   57.55
           TANA PARSANO (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   42.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY D. ROBBINS (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   68.18
           DONALD R. ROSSITER (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .         7   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RUTH ANN KINMAN (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AUDREY L. EYLER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   28.57
           ROGER E. PRUNTY (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   25.40
           STORMY D. CLARK (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   34.92
           JENNIFER M. JUILFS (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .         7   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMIE T. HAHN (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   59.12
           MICHAEL E. MAAS (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   40.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA EGENES (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE HEBERLEIN (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   26.20
           KAREN S. GRIGGS (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   13.85
           GARY VIAR (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   22.17
           GARY A. GIEKER (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   23.43
           DAVE HUSSONG (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   14.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LIMA
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WALTER HORTON (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LIMA
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BEVERLY ORR (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LIMA
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF LOMAX (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   29.06
           RONALD JONES (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   29.06
           CARLA SMITH (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   22.22
           MAURICE LOMAX (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   18.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LORAINE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENNETH GRAY (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   95.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LORAINE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORETTA ENSMINGER (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LORAINE
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHARON K. SMITH (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   33.55
           RODNEY COOK (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   33.88
           KATHIE J. PALMER (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .        91   29.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304

          VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF MENDON
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. DEAN WOODRUFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       136   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF MENDON
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN M. WOODRUFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF MENDON
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICKY VOSS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   26.99
           DALE KING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   27.51
           TOM HUNTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   22.62
           JACK ROBERTS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   22.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PAYSON
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NORBERT E. BUSWELL (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .       101   82.79
           WILLIAM L. CLAUS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        21   17.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF PAYSON
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PAYSON
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD L. BENJAMIN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .       104   32.50
           HERBERT G. VEILE (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .       111   34.69
           GARY EPPERSON (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   31.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM BECKMAN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD HENDERSON (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE 4YR
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHY FOILES (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   32.39
           WILLIAM STOUT (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   33.80
           LUANN STAHL (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   33.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE 2YR UNEXP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. G. PETE ANTHONY (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF URSA
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARL BARTLETT (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF URSA
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN HARMS (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF URSA
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. MARK HOMAN (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   32.25
           LESLIE KNOX (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   33.33
           GREG CAMPBELL (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS J. LOSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBRA K. LEASE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSCO J. ALLENSWORTH (REP).  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHYLLIS A. SYRCLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        44   23.91
           JOYCE ALLENSWORTH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        32   17.39
           ROBERT G. OBERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   19.02
           GARY HODGSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   14.67
           ROGER PHILLIPS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   14.13
           JOHN W. MAIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   10.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BURTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES SCHAFER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BURTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONNIE M. MOWEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BURTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT W. FINNIGAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       107   47.98
           KEITH ZANGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   52.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BURTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD E. MOWEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   20.00
           JUDY HUBER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   21.64
           MARVIN KOCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   16.73
           FLOYD (GENE) PATTERSON (REP) .  .  .  .        74    9.31
           DAN HUGENBERG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   20.00
           DIANE ZANGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY S. IDEUS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292

          TOWNSHIP CLERK CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEE H. FARLOW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREGORY J. LIKES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       150   46.15
           RICHARD E. DIETERLE, JR (IND).  .  .  .       175   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY L. LONG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   25.30
           JOSEPH R. MOORE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   24.84
           DEAN K. MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   25.84
           RACHEL S. PERRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   24.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS R. PADGETT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       167   96.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173

          TOWNSHIP CLERK CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROGER G. BUSS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN H. LEENERTS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       175   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES S. WALLACE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       167   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WENDELL M. HEINECKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .       150   21.99
           RICHARD HAPKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   18.48
           RANDY EIDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   22.14
           STEPHEN J. MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       155   22.73
           DONALD L. SHEPHERD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        99   14.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       682

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARRYL HUNSAKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   55.31
           MARY M. BECKMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   44.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179

          TOWNSHIP CLERK COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM CLAUSIUS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIC NEISEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   46.11
           KENT M STAHL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   36.11
           WARREN LOOS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   17.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GINGER HEITMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    7.45
           THOMAS HUBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   11.62
           GERALD LIERLY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    8.20
           BETTY MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   11.48
           CHARLES S BECKMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       104   15.50
           JIM CALLAHAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   18.18
           JOHN WALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    8.20
           WAYNE ZIMMERMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   19.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE VONHOLT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          TOWNSHIP CLERK CONCORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HARRY VONHOLT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CONCORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MAURICE ROY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   51.09
           DANA BUSS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CONCORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROLLAND JOHNSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   12.98
           MELVIN VONHOLT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   17.11
           DON TOOLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   11.21
           JERRY WELTY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   11.21
           DALE KILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   16.22
           GENE DAGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   12.98
           THOMAS FOOTE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    9.44
           VAN R. HAVEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    8.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY D. EHMEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS C. DEMPSEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       241   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD J. OBERT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       263   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THEODORE HARRISON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       206   23.57
           DENNIS PETER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   25.40
           ALAN MEYER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   25.40
           ROBERT BLICKHAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   25.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WAYNE GALLAHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          TOWNSHIP CLERK FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANET OITKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT GALE PERRY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LAMOINE RAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   19.61
           GAIL OITKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   16.67
           LEROY B. BRINKMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        63   20.59
           STUART KAISER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   23.86
           LINDA L. KESTNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   18.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GILMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL C. PELLMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       133   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135

          TOWNSHIP CLERK GILMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERI FESSLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   53.90
           WILFRED B. DITTMER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        71   46.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GILMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANN JOHNSTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GILMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT NEISEN SR. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        92   15.86
           MIKE BARRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   11.72
           THEODORE TENK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   10.17
           DAN J. SCHULLIAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        90   15.52
           STAN R. FRESE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   16.90
           BEN H. MYERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   14.66
           GARY M. PETERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN D. KRUTMEIER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD C. TURNBAUGH (REP).  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD J. SHANHOLTZER (REP)  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LOREN DICKHUT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   23.02
           RALPH E. GRAFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   21.51
           WILLIAM KRETZER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   19.62
           MELVIN M. MOELLRING (REP) .  .  .  .  .        58   21.89
           RICHARD L. GOUDSCHAAL (DEM)  .  .  .  .        37   13.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROGER SHARROW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.63
           TROY PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NORMA E. BENNETT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLARENCE G. LAWLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LYLE WANER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   22.64
           THOMAS H. BENNETT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        29   18.24
           TODD KNORR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   22.64
           DAVID P. STEPHENS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        32   20.13
           STANLEY G. CAMPBELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .        26   16.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR KEENE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD HEMMING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225

          TOWNSHIP CLERK KEENE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD MEALIFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER KEENE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD GRAFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   57.14
           RONALD TRAUTVETTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       123   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES KEENE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM BOTTORFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   19.22
           DENNIS L. PRUNTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       153   14.93
           PATRICIA K. TRAUTVETTER (DEM).  .  .  .       110   10.73
           LARRY DONLEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   16.10
           BERNIE ANDREW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   17.66
           ALVIN HALL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   12.59
           JOHNNY C. ANDERSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        90    8.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,025

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA TENHOUSE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD GRIMMER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       337  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE BARRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   43.37
           L. BLAINE ROE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   56.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BERNARD HEBERLEIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       316   23.03
           LEO HALEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   19.24
           MICHAEL JANSEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   16.33
           RICHARD J WAGNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       253   18.44
           MERLE SIMON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   22.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LIMA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAY MCELROY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LIMA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL VEST (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LIMA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   54.08
           BRAD DOYLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   45.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LIMA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN BRACKENSICK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        95   12.96
           BRIAN SEALS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   15.96
           STEVE DUKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   16.92
           RICHARD FOSTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    8.59
           ROBERT PARKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   16.64
           JOHN BUSS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    9.55
           DEAN SHUPE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   10.10
           RONALD L JONES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    9.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       733

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRADLEY W. POULTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MCKEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD KESTNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MCKEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SELDON R. TOTSCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MCKEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY L TOTSCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   25.48
           JESSE R ROBERTS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   24.84
           GREG KESTNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   25.48
           ALVIN MOWEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   24.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MELROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE BOCKHOLD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MELROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLIE PHILLIPS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       544   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MELROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MELROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STAN REICHERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MELROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE GENENBACHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       535   24.94
           MATT KELLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       542   25.27
           LARRY TALKEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   24.99
           JOE DREYER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   24.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,145

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MENDON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KIRK PETER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MENDON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEAN WOODRUFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MENDON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD QUIGG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MENDON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRENT CANNELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   73.48
           MATTHEW T. KUHN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   26.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MENDON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ED SCHROEDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   24.97
           JOHN E. DICKERMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       197   25.35
           ROBERT MAYNARD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   25.74
           ROBERT L. KEITH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   23.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       777

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAY LORD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151

          TOWNSHIP CLERK NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARSHA BUNGE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN ALBERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           S JAY IHNEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   24.91
           DENNIS HEINECKE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   24.74
           ROGER HEINECKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   25.61
           PAUL ALEXANDER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   24.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PAYSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RUSSELL TERSTRIEP (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       172   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PAYSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARJORIE EPPERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PAYSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BLUFORD UPPINGHOUSE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       189   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PAYSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEITH C. FLESNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       157   20.74
           DANIEL COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   12.02
           NADINE UPPINGHOUSE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       166   21.93
           BOB EPPERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   19.68
           ROBERT (BOB) MITCHELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .       114   15.06
           DANA G. PICKENS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   10.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757

          SUPERVISOR OF GEN. ASSISTANCE QUINCY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE SCHRAGE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,091   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,176

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR QUINCY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROY W. POINTS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,033   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,101

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROGER K. BOONE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   84.62
           RONALD L. JANSEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        18   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA S. HENDERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD OBERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   88.03
           JERRY JANSEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   11.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MAVIS LANTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   14.49
           MARK MORRISON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   20.90
           WILLIAM G. LANTZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        65   15.44
           DANIEL L. OBERT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   20.90
           ROBERT E. MEAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    8.79
           DENNIS R. HUBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD L. BAUM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       295  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT E. REICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       293  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID R. KENADY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       295  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD T GENGENBACHER (REP) .  .  .  .       274   25.82
           STEVEN L. MCMILLEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       262   24.69
           WALTER J. REED (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   25.07
           LEONARD REITER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   24.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,061

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR URSA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES BRYSON JR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          TOWNSHIP CLERK URSA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JULIE MCALLISTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR URSA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE HARMS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER URSA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY HOMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES URSA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL KAYSER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   11.11
           PAUL LYLE MCCLELLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .        63   11.11
           JAMIE VEACH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    6.00
           DUANE BLICKHAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   10.05
           LARRY JENKINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   21.87
           MARVIN RABE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   21.52
           MARK THOMPSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   18.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR COLUMBUS & LIBERTY TOWNSHIPS
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY E LEAPLEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FALL CREEK & PAYSON TOWNSHIPS
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MAURICE M. VAHLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       246   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR HOUSTON & NORTHEAST TOWNSHIPS
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM J. CASSENS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       146   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR KEENE & LIMA TOWNSHIPS
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BURTON, HONEY CREEK, & GILMER
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HENRY L. MOELLRING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       364   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
          CONCORD, MCKEE, BEVERLY, & RICHFIELD
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLIFF HUDDLESTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       233   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236

          BURTON TOWNSHIP REFERENDUM
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   37.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   62.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215

          PARK BOARD TRUSTEE BAILEY PARK DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS H JENNINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186

          PARK BOARD TRUSTEE BEVERLY PARK DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TWP PARK COMMISSIONER LIBERTY PARK DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELMER SHEURMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   35.48
           JOE HEBERLEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   64.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372

          TWP PARK COMMISSIONER QUINCY PARK DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARRIE EDGAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,347   24.62
           THOMAS R. BEHRENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,462   24.96
           MIKE RIDDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,457   24.95
           JOHN FRANKENHOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,578   25.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,901

          TRUSTEES CAMP POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES MATTHEW GORDON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   51.44
           EARL BRICKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404   48.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       834

          TRUSTEES CLAYTON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUE VOLLBRACHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   33.24
           REBECCA J BARLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   34.10
           CHARLETTE KRUEGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   31.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695

          TRUSTEES FOUR STAR PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARCIA SCHIEFERDECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .       715   24.87
           KATHLEEN J. KIRCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       703   24.45
           CONNIE S. BEALOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   26.43
           CINDY SCHULTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,875

          TRUSTEES 4YR
          GREATER WEST CENTRAL PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL S SHELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   32.47
           LEOLA SIMMONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   32.76
           JULIE WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   34.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348

          TRUSTEE 2YR UNEXP
          GREATER WEST CENTRAL PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARTA JANSSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133

          TRUSTEES TRI-QUINCY AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           APRIL A. O'BRIEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   32.77
           GEORGE A. O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       862   33.23
           SUSAN E. SCHMITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       876   33.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,594

          CLAYTON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT REFERENDUM
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   54.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   45.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282

          MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION
          COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN FLESNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   34.40
           RANDY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       797   34.15
           GREG WHITNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   31.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,334

          MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION
          COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 4
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. MARK HOMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   19.45
           RANDY MOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   10.22
           GREG HILDEBRAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   18.59
           MICHAEL D. FLEETWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   11.42
           KEVIN CRAMM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   20.05
           GUYE DEDERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   20.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,329

          MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT 172
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 59 OF 59 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL W. NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,065   25.50
           ROBERT F. SHABEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,532   11.17
           MELVIN J. "BUD" NIEKAMP.  .  .  .  .  .     7,285   23.04
           OTIS L. PLEASANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,117   16.18
           BILL DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,576   23.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,623

          MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION
          SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 337
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT B. (ROBB) WOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   16.42
           LYLE E. PABEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   19.40
           BURDETTE ROSENDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   14.93
           DANIEL A. GANNON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    5.97
           RODNEY D. BRUENGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   17.91
           RICK RAMSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   20.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION
          BARRY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID FORSHEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           DAVID MOTLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           DEBBIE COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           CINDY MARTIN SHWADLENAK.  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           RICK SHOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION
          GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 4
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           MARC RUMPLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ROD WEBEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION 2YR UNEXP
          LIBERTY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHARON HENDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587

          MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION 4YR
          LIBERTY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEANNE CRAMSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583   45.91
           GREGORY OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   47.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    6.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270

          MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION
          PAYSON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN W. PETERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   32.37
           DENNIS R. HUBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   34.11
           GARY A. SPECKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   32.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,035

          TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT -FULL TERM
          JOHN WOOD COMMUNITY
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY T. HAGMEIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,225   19.87
           ROBERT TEDROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,754   15.82
           GARY J. CARTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,614   18.19
           RONALD (RON) DEDERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,070   24.94
           REGINALD (REGGIE) COLEMAN .  .  .  .  .     7,683   21.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,366

          TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT -2YR UNEXP
          JOHN WOOD COMMUNITY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANELL B. FARMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,749   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,773

          MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES
          (ADAMS AND PIKE COUNTIES)
          Vote for  2
              (WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HARRY GLECKLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,272   46.20
           ROBERT H. LEENERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,940   53.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,234

          MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES
          (HANCOCK AND MCDONOUGH COUNTIES)
          Vote for  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERE K. GREUEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.76
           KRISTIE NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   57.14
           MIKE McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   38.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

Election Results - April 5, 2005