CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- VILLAGE RESULTS
APRIL 7, 2009
Congressional
District PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
  Richard Jerry L. Debra J. Kay L. Myron W.   Rusty   Patrick   Steven   Don
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT Dieterle (PEO) Gunn (CIT) Lantz (PEO) Erke (CIT) Witt (PEO) Miller (PEO) Boylen (CIT) Eicken (CIT) Herren (CIT)
Camp Point 1 18th 139 56 132 61 111 121 150 77 74
Camp Point 2 18th 113 60 121 52 109 108 125 55 74
   TOTAL 252 116 253 113 220 229 275 132 148
MAYOR CLERK                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Samuel No Loretta No Charles   Daniel   George   James
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON Miller (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Carroll (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Gutting (PEO) Peebles (PEO) Rae  (PEO) Gronewold (CIT)
Clayton 1 18th 158 N/A 169 N/A 128 108 47 119
PRESIDENT CLERK                                                                    TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)        
Ronald J. Ronald D. Brenda R. No Kenneth W.   Larry G.   Bonnie J.
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG Shanholtzer (PRO) Klingele (PEO) Williams (PRO) Cand. (PEO) Williams (PRO) Akers (PEO) Johnson (PEO)
Honey Creek 1 18th 19 17 32 N/A 30 25 30
MAYOR CLERK                        TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Karen S. Melissa L. Donald E.   Scott   Stacey Ethan Randy
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS Voss (IND) Tenhouse (IND) Riggs (IND) Voss (IND) Beattie (IND) Loos (IND) Arrowsmith (IND)
Columbus 1 18th 18 16 3 11 5 9 9
Gilmer 1 18th 3 4 3 2 2 3 2
   TOTAL 21 20 6 13 7 12 11
MAYOR CLERK                                 TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)  
Roger No Betty No Craig   Jean   Merlin
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN Flesner (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Golden (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Marchand (CIT) Lord (PEO) Flesner (PEO)
Clayton 1 18th 7 N/A 7 N/A 4 7 4
Northeast 1 18th 121 N/A 117 N/A 85 108 83
Houston 1 18th 0 N/A 0 N/A 0 0 0
   TOTAL 128 N/A 124 N/A 89 115 87
         2 Year Unexpired Term
MAYOR CLERK                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 2)    
Gary D. No Ruth Ann No Stormy   Audrey   Roger E. Larry Roxine
VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE Robbins (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Kinman (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Clark (PEO) Eyler (PEO) Prunty (PEO) Hughes (PEO) Loeschen (PEO)
Northeast 1 18th 9 N/A 9 N/A 9 9 9 9 9
PRESIDENT CLERK                                               TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Jamie T. John Donna No Joe Richard (Dick) Gary Robin
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY Hahn (PEO) Torbeck (CIT) Egenes (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Heberlein (PEO) Banger, Sr. (PEO) Gieker (CIT) Hornsey (CIT)
Liberty 1 18th 113 29 128 N/A 104 88 97 77
PRESIDENT CLERK                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)  
Jeff No No Carla L. Stephen   Theresa   Ronald L.
VILLAGE OF LIMA Lomax (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Smith (PEO) Brashears (CIT) Harness (CIT) Jones (Peo)
Lima 1 17th 24 N/A N/A 23 17 20 23
PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Kenneth Gayla M. Loretta Velma M. Brett  Kathie Jana Charles A. Carol Kathleen
VILLAGE OF LORAINE Gray (PEO) Smith (CIT) Ensminger (PEO) Gross (CIT) Bottorff (PEO) Palmer (PEO) Maglioacchetti (PEO) Kinman (CIT) Reardon (CIT) Trautvetter (CIT)
Keene 1 18th 81 41 91 31 77 32 55 47 39 64
MAYOR                       CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Dean No Susan No Ross J. Ricky J. Dale A. Jack
VILLAGE OF MENDON Woodruff (REP) Cand. (DEM) Woodruff (REP) Cand. (DEM) Voss (REP) Voss (REP) King (REP) Roberts (DEM)
Mendon 2 17th 154 N/A 145 N/A 82 128 115 109
PRESIDENT TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Norbert E. Donald L.  Herbert G.   Roger L.
VILLAGE OF PAYSON Buswell (CIT) Benjamin (CIT) Veile (CIT) Sunde (CIT)
Payson 1 18th 144 137 125 139
PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)  
William Richard Cathy   Luann William
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE Beckman (CIT) Henderson (CIT) Foiles (CIT) Stahl (CIT) Stout (CIT)
Payson 2 18th 18 30 25 27 24
PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Carl No No Steven J. Mark   Greg   Ray Jason
VILLAGE OF URSA Bartlett (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Harms (PEO) Homan (CIT) Campbell (PEO) Meyer (PEO) Connoyer (PEO)
Ursa 1 17th 141 N/A N/A 140 84 132 124 71