SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2009 CONSOLIDATED GENERAL
                                                   APRIL 7, 2009
RUN DATE:04/22/09 01:50 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 80) .  .  .  .  .         80  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     44,840
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,550                14,560           990
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .03             3             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              34.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .                .01

CITY MAYOR CITY OF QUINCY
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID P. "DAVE" BELLIS (REP) .  .  .  .      4,487   46.00         4,145           342
 JOHN A. SPRING (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,268   54.00         4,828           440
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,755                 8,973           782

CITY CLERK - EX OFFICIO TOWN CLERK CITY OF QUINCY
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 VIRGINIA "JENNY" HAYDEN (DEM).  .  .  .      7,520  100.00         6,922           598
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,520                 6,922           598

CITY TREASURER CITY OF QUINCY
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 PEGGY R. CRIM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,521  100.00         6,921           600
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,521                 6,921           600

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 1
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GLENDA "LE XZE" MANN (REP).  .  .  .  .        337   45.11           317            20
 VIRGIL GOEHL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        410   54.89           352            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        747                   669            78

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 3
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KYLE A. MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,178   58.43         1,073           105
 ROBERT L. KLINGELE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        838   41.57           755            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,016                 1,828           188

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 4
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ANTHONY E. SASSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,479  100.00         1,388            91
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,479                 1,388            91

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 5
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MIKE REIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,707  100.00         1,606           101
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,707                 1,606           101

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 6
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAN BRINK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        717   57.78           663            54
 JOHN E. VEITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        524   42.22           482            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,241                 1,145            96

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 2
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM "BILL" HRUDICKA (REP).  .  .  .        278   29.80           265            13
 DAVID BAUER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        655   70.20           606            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        933                   871            62

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 7
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEANINE FRERICKS MOSS (REP)  .  .  .  .        202   31.51           184            18
 JACK HOLTSCHLAG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        439   68.49           400            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        641                   584            57

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD DIETERLE (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .        252   68.48           242            10
 JERRY L. GUNN (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116   31.52           113             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        368                   355            13

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SAMUEL MILLER (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        158  100.00           155             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        158                   155             3

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD J. SHANHOLTZER (PRO)  .  .  .  .         19   52.78            19             0
 RONALD D. KLINGELE (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .         17   47.22            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    36             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMIE T. HAHN (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113   79.58           110             3
 JOHN TORBECK (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   20.42            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142                   139             3

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LORAINE
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH GRAY (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81   66.39            79             2
 GAYLA M. SMITH (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         41   33.61            37             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122                   116             6

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM BECKMAN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         18  100.00            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF URSA
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CARL BARTLETT (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141  100.00           136             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141                   136             5

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KAREN S. VOSS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21  100.00            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    21             0

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROGER FLESNER (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128  100.00           117            11
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128                   117            11

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GARY D. ROBBINS (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             9             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF LIMA
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF LOMAX (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24  100.00            24             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    24             0

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF MENDON
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEAN WOODRUFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154  100.00           149             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154                   149             5

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF PAYSON
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NORBERT E. BUSWELL (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .        144  100.00           140             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144                   140             4

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEBRA J. LANTZ (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .        253   69.13           247             6
 KAY L. ERKE (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113   30.87           107             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        366                   354            12

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LORETTA CARROLL (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        169  100.00           166             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        169                   166             3

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRENDA R. WILLIAMS (PRO)  .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00            32             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    32             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MELISSA L TENHOUSE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         20  100.00            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20                    20             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BETTY GOLDEN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124  100.00           111            13
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124                   111            13

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RUTH ANN KINMAN (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             9             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONNA EGENES (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128  100.00           125             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128                   125             3

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LIMA
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CARLA L SMITH (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23  100.00            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    23             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LORAINE
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LORETTA ENSMINGER (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .         91   74.59            87             4
 VELMA M GROSS (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   25.41            29             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122                   116             6

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF MENDON
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SUSAN WOODRUFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        145  100.00           140             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145                   140             5

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD HENDERSON (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .         30  100.00            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    30             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF URSA
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEVEN HARMS (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140  100.00           134             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140                   134             6

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MYRON W. WITT (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        220   21.91           213             7
 RUSTY MILLER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        229   22.81           221             8
 PATRICK BOYLEN (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        275   27.39           267             8
 STEVEN EICKEN (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   13.15           128             4
 DON HERREN (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   14.74           144             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,004                   973            31

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHARLES GUTTING (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .        128   31.84           127             1
 DANIEL PEEBLES (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   26.87           106             2
 GEORGE RAE (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   11.69            46             1
 JAMES GRONEWOLD (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        119   29.60           117             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        402                   396             6

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH W. WILLIAMS (PRO) .  .  .  .  .         30   35.29            30             0
 LARRY G. AKERS (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         25   29.41            25             0
 BONNIE J. JOHNSON (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .         30   35.29            30             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85                    85             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONALD E RIGGS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .          6   12.24             6             0
 SCOTT VOSS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   26.53            13             0
 STACEY BEATTIE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   14.29             7             0
 ETHAN LOOS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   24.49            12             0
 RANDY ARROWSMITH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         11   22.45            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49                    49             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CRAIG MARCHAND (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         89   30.58            86             3
 JEAN LORD (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   39.52           105            10
 MERLIN FLESNER (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         87   29.90            82             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        291                   273            18

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STORMY CLARK (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   33.33             9             0
 AUDREY EYLER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   33.33             9             0
 ROGER E. PRUNTY (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   33.33             9             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    27             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOE HEBERLEIN (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   28.42           102             2
 RICHARD (DICK) BANGERT SR. (PEO).  .  .         88   24.04            85             3
 GARY GIEKER (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   26.50            96             1
 ROBIN HORNSEY (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77   21.04            74             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        366                   357             9

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LIMA
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEPHEN BRASHEARS (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .         17   28.33            17             0
 TERESA HARNESS (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   33.33            20             0
 RONALD L JONES (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   38.33            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60                    60             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LORAINE
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRETT BOTTORFF (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         77   24.52            74             3
 KATHIE PALMER (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32   10.19            32             0
 JANA MAGLIOACCHETTI (PEO) .  .  .  .  .         55   17.52            53             2
 CHARLES A KINMAN (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .         47   14.97            44             3
 CAROL L. REARDON (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .         39   12.42            36             3
 KATHLEEN TRAUTVETTER (CIT).  .  .  .  .         64   20.38            59             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        314                   298            16

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF MENDON
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROSS J. VOSS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   18.89            80             2
 RICKY J. VOSS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128   29.49           126             2
 DALE A. KING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   26.50           113             2
 JACK G ROBERTS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        109   25.12           104             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        434                   423            11

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PAYSON
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONALD L. BENJAMIN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .        137   34.16           135             2
 HERBERT G. VEILE (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .        125   31.17           123             2
 ROGER L. SUNDE (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        139   34.66           135             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        401                   393             8

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CATHY FOILES (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25   32.89            25             0
 LUANN STAHL (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   35.53            27             0
 WILLIAM STOUT (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   31.58            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76                    76             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF URSA
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 J. MARK HOMAN (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   20.44            79             5
 GREG CAMPBELL (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   32.12           126             6
 RAY MEYER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124   30.17           118             6
 JASON CONNOYER (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   17.27            70             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        411                   393            18

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for not more than )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LARRY HUGHES (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   50.00             9             0
 ROXINE LOESCHEN (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   50.00             9             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS J. LOSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         95  100.00            93             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95                    93             2

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BURTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHARLES F. SCHAFER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        109  100.00           104             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        109                   104             5

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NANCY S. IDEUS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        359   70.95           349            10
 RACHEL S. PERRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   29.05           143             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        506                   492            14

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEPHEN J. MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        260  100.00           255             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        260                   255             5

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KELLY M LUMMER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   46.80            93             2
 CHRISTINE LOOS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   53.20           105             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        203                   198             5

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE VONHOLT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60  100.00            59             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60                    59             1

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 LARRY EHMEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        341  100.00           326            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        341                   326            15

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WAYNE GALLAHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         54  100.00            54             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54                    54             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GILMER TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHERYL SHUE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   38.15           128             4
 CAROL PELLMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        214   61.85           209             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        346                   337             9

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KEVIN D KRUTMEIER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        103  100.00           103             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103                   103             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TROY L. PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91  100.00            89             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91                    89             2

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR KEENE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BERNIE ANDREW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126   49.80           123             3
 JIMMY R GOODING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        127   50.20           122             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        253                   245             8

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONNA J. TENHOUSE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        263  100.00           260             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        263                   260             3

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LIMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 LISA J. SEALS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94  100.00            94             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94                    94             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CARA PETER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   45.26            40             3
 GREG KESTNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   54.74            47             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95                    87             8

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MELROSE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVE BOCKHOLD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        802  100.00           772            30
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        802                   772            30

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MENDON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KIRK PETER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        318  100.00           303            15
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        318                   303            15

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KAY LORD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152  100.00           139            13
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152                   139            13

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PAYSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RUSSELL TERSTRIEP (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        233  100.00           229             4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        233                   229             4

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 MAVIS LANTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        136  100.00           135             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        136                   135             1

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GARY K. BLOMGREN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        454  100.00           434            20
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        454                   434            20

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR URSA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHARLES BRYSON JR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        239  100.00           231             8
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        239                   231             8

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR OF GENERAL ASSIS QUINCY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEVE SCHRAGE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,154  100.00         6,600           554
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,154                 6,600           554

TOWNSHIP CLERK BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEBRA K. LEASE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        105  100.00           103             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        105                   103             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK BURTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JUDITH D. HUBER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        114  100.00           109             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114                   109             5

TOWNSHIP CLERK CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LEE H. FARLOW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        478  100.00           463            15
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        478                   463            15

TOWNSHIP CLERK CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROGER G. BUSS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        256  100.00           251             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        256                   251             5

TOWNSHIP CLERK COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JIM CLAUSIUS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        195  100.00           190             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        195                   190             5

TOWNSHIP CLERK CONCORD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HARRY VONHOLT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60  100.00            59             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60                    59             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DENNIS DEMPSEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        328  100.00           313            15
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        328                   313            15

TOWNSHIP CLERK FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JANET OITKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57  100.00            57             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57                    57             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK GILMER TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THERESA (TERI) FESSLER (DEM) .  .  .  .        299  100.00           294             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        299                   294             5

TOWNSHIP CLERK HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD TURNBAUGH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         95  100.00            95             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95                    95             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALISON M. MYERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   38.95            37             0
 JULIA BUNGE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   61.05            56             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95                    93             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK KEENE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD MEALIFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         93   36.47            91             2
 SUE WHITAKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        162   63.53           156             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        255                   247             8

TOWNSHIP CLERK LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD J WAGNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        266  100.00           263             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        266                   263             3

TOWNSHIP CLERK LIMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CAROL J VEST (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93  100.00            91             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93                    91             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK MCKEE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 BRAD KESTNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77  100.00            71             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77                    71             6

TOWNSHIP CLERK MELROSE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHARLIE PHILLIPS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        775  100.00           746            29
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        775                   746            29

TOWNSHIP CLERK MENDON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEAN WOODRUFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        323  100.00           305            18
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        323                   305            18

TOWNSHIP CLERK NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DIANA L. FLESNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        129   74.57           118            11
 ROBIN M. WALKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   25.43            42             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173                   160            13

TOWNSHIP CLERK PAYSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARJORIE EPPERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        240  100.00           234             6
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        240                   234             6

TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ANGELA HENDERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        128  100.00           126             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128                   126             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT E. REICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        468  100.00           449            19
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        468                   449            19

TOWNSHIP CLERK URSA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JULIE MCALLISTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        245  100.00           237             8
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        245                   237             8

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVEN H. LEENERTS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        244  100.00           239             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        244                   239             5

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MELROSE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MENDON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DON QUIGG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285  100.00           268            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285                   268            17

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR QUINCY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 ROY W. POINTS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,996  100.00         6,438           558
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,996                 6,438           558

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR URSA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEVE HARMS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        246  100.00           237             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        246                   237             9

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BURTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DARIN MCCLEARY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        112  100.00           107             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        112                   107             5

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DOUGLAS C. WEESE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        233   44.64           228             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 RICHARD E. DIETERLE, JR. (IND)  .  .  .        222   42.53           215             7
 S. GORDON CANTRELL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         67   12.84            64             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        522                   507            15

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM D. KILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         74   24.34            73             1
 DOUGLAS D SHEPHERD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         46   15.13            44             2
 MICHAEL E. DAVIS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .          8    2.63             8             0
 BERT R. JANSSEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         70   23.03            70             0
 JAY E. POST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22    7.24            22             0
 DAVID M. BUSS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   27.63            82             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        304                   299             5

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MIKE HUNSAKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   26.29            54             2
 STEVEN F DIETRICH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        157   73.71           154             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        213                   208             5

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CONCORD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JERRY WELTY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   37.18            29             0
 JACK TUBAUGH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   62.82            47             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78                    76             2

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD J OBERT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        356  100.00           338            18
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        356                   338            18

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 ROBERT PERRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57  100.00            57             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57                    57             0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GILMER TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ANN JOHNSTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        236   64.31           230             6
 ADAM NEISEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131   35.69           128             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        367                   358             9

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD SHANHOLTZER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         92  100.00            92             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         92                    92             0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CLARENCE LAWLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         34   34.34            33             1
 RANDY FRAKES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   65.66            64             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99                    97             2

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER KEENE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD TRAUTVETTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         68   26.05            68             0
 DONALD F GRAFF (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        193   73.95           185             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        261                   253             8

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 BLAINE ROE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        261  100.00           258             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        261                   258             3

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LIMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JEFFREY L. MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         97  100.00            96             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97                    96             1

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MCKEE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SELDON R. TOTSCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         71   80.68            65             6
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEVE L. HESS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   19.32            14             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88                    79             9

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MELROSE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STAN REICHERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        811  100.00           780            31
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        811                   780            31

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MENDON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ANDY REARDON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   28.17            98             2
 CRAIG E. HOMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        151   42.54           137            14
 JARED WEEKS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   29.30           101             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        355                   336            19

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRIAN ALBERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152  100.00           141            11
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152                   141            11

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PAYSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GREG UPPINGHOUSE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        239  100.00           235             4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        239                   235             4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LONNY MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   33.99            50             2
 TODD OBERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   20.26            31             0
 ARTHUR WELLMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         70   45.75            68             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153                   149             4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID R. KENADY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        464  100.00           444            20
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        464                   444            20

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER URSA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 TERRY HOMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        242   89.63           234             8
 DAVID G. TIMME (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         28   10.37            26             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        270                   260            10

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PHIL DOANE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   54.62            63             2
 KENNETH H. BLEWETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         51   42.86            48             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    2.52             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119                   114             5

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GARY E. HODGSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   25.96            92             3
 ROBERT G. OBERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   25.68            92             2
 MATTHEW R. POULTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         88   24.04            86             2
 PHYLLIS A. SYRCLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         89   24.32            87             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        366                   357             9

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BURTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARVIN KOCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   24.49            92             4
 DONALD E. MOWEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         93   23.72            88             5
 DAVE HUBER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   26.53            99             5
 DANNY J. HUGENBERG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         99   25.26            95             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        392                   374            18

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEAN KENNETH MOORE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        426   26.83           412            14
 LARRY L. LONG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        361   22.73           351            10
 RODERICK D. FLESNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .        279   17.57           273             6
 FRANK A. WELLS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        254   15.99           250             4
 DEANNA JEAN HIBBERT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        268   16.88           259             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,588                 1,545            43

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN R. BRADY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191   20.99           186             5
 RICHARD E. HAPKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        194   21.32           192             2
 WENDELL HEINECKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        191   20.99           188             3
 RICHARD A. HUMES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        136   14.95           133             3
 RANDY M. EIDSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        198   21.76           193             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        910                   892            18

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS HUBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   13.95            93             2
 GRETCHEN LEA FORSYTHE (DEM)  .  .  .  .         65    9.54            63             2
 GERALD LIERLY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60    8.81            59             1
 CHARLES BECKMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   16.89           112             3
 JIM CALLAHAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   21.44           142             4
 DANNY SEALS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   17.33           116             2
 ETHAN LOOS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   12.04            79             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        681                   664            17

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CONCORD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MELVIN VONHOLT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         42   15.44            41             1
 DON TOOLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33   12.13            33             0
 JOHN JUETT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24    8.82            24             0
 DAN VOLLBRACHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    6.99            19             0
 DALE KILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   20.59            54             2
 BRIAN EIDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   19.12            51             1
 JEFFREY SUMMY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46   16.91            44             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        272                   266             6

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRYAN HERMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        215   22.23           203            12
 DENNIS PETER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        230   23.78           218            12
 KENNETH GOEHL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        232   23.99           221            11
 GARY BLICKHAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        290   29.99           280            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        967                   922            45

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LEROY B. BRINKMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         52   25.24            52             0
 DENNIS GROSSMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         46   22.33            46             0
 STUART KAISER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55   26.70            55             0
 LINDA KESTNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   25.73            53             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        206                   206             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GILMER TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT (BOB) NEISEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        184   13.90           180             4
 MIKE FESSLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   13.82           178             5
 STEVE OHNEMUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142   10.73           136             6
 BRAD SCHUTTE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102    7.70            99             3
 GARY PETERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        163   12.31           160             3
 STAN FRESE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        196   14.80           190             6
 LARRY KNORR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   12.84           169             1
 DAN SCHULLIAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184   13.90           179             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,324                 1,291            33

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM KRETZER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         87   23.97            87             0
 MELVIN MOELLRING (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         96   26.45            96             0
 FRANK GILES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90   24.79            90             0
 CLINTON ALTENHEIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         90   24.79            90             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363                   363             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS H. BENNETT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         73   21.79            71             2
 DAVID P. STEPHENS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         64   19.10            62             2
 TODD KNORR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   21.19            70             1
 PATRICK J. CRAMSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         33    9.85            32             1
 LYLE WANER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   16.72            55             1
 KENT FLESNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    6.27            20             1
 CHARLES BREEDEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         17    5.07            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        335                   327             8

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES KEENE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHNNY C ANDERSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         58    6.36            56             2
 ALAN D. DONLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        111   12.17           109             2
 HERBERT DUFFY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        106   11.62           103             3
 WILLIAM L MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         72    7.89            66             6
 ROBERT J (BOBBY) SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .        102   11.18           100             2
 TERRY P WITTLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        181   19.85           175             6
 THOMAS H BOTTORFF (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        167   18.31           162             5
 DENNIS L PRUNTY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   12.61           110             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        912                   881            31

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LEO HALEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223   24.75           221             2
 ROBERT BARRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        231   25.64           228             3
 BERNIE HEBERLEIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        217   24.08           214             3
 MERLE SIMON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        230   25.53           227             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        901                   890            11

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LIMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GREGORY K. NICHOLS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         51   14.21            50             1
 ROBERT PARKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66   18.38            64             2
 DARON D. DUKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60   16.71            60             0
 STEVE DUKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   16.43            58             1
 BRIAN SEALS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66   18.38            66             0
 JASON H. TOTSCH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   15.88            56             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        359                   354             5

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MCKEE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JESSE R. ROBERTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         57   20.80            52             5
 JERRY TOTSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   22.26            55             6
 ALVIN D. MOWEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   17.15            41             6
 KRISTINE J. BARRY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         52   18.98            48             4
 ROBERT H. KIRGAN, JR. (IND)  .  .  .  .         31   11.31            25             6
 MARK K. MASON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26    9.49            24             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        274                   245            29

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MELROSE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MATT KELLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        726   25.37           701            25
 MIKE GENENBACHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        724   25.30           701            23
 JOE DREYER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        702   24.53           682            20
 LARRY TALKEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        710   24.81           686            24
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,862                 2,770            92

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MENDON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EDWARD SCHROEDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        266   24.31           254            12
 JOHN DICKERMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        266   24.31           258             8
 RONALD DAUGHERTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        303   27.70           290            13
 ROBERT MAYNARD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        259   23.67           247            12
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,094                 1,049            45

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 S. JAY IHNEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141   26.36           133             8
 ROGER HEINECKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        141   26.36           133             8
 CHRIS TENHAEFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        133   24.86           126             7
 PAUL A. ALEXANDER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        120   22.43           115             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        535                   507            28

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PAYSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BOB EPPERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        204   25.50           201             3
 ROBERT G. MITCHELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        198   24.75           195             3
 KEITH FLESNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        209   26.13           203             6
 JOHN W. PETERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        189   23.63           183             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        800                   782            18

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANIEL OBERT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77   16.85            75             2
 DENNIS HUBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        106   23.19           105             1
 CHRIS LIESEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64   14.00            61             3
 ROBERT MEAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   18.38            82             2
 MARK MORRISON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126   27.57           123             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        457                   446            11

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICK GENGENBACHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        449   28.27           431            18
 MARVIN HUBER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        388   24.43           372            16
 WALTER J. REED (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        386   24.31           369            17
 LEONARD REITER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        365   22.98           350            15
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,588                 1,522            66

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES URSA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CAROL KAYSER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   22.96           180             3
 LARRY JENKINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        211   26.47           203             8
 MICHAEL P. RABE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        220   27.60           212             8
 MARK THOMPSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   22.96           177             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        797                   772            25

TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER LIBERTY TOWNSHIP PARK
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MTA HOUSTON & NORTHEAST TOWNSHIPS
HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WILLIAM J. CASSENS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         71  100.00            69             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71                    69             2

MTA HOUSTON & NORTHEAST TOWNSHIPS
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WILLIAM J. CASSENS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        128  100.00           116            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128                   116            12

MTA BURTON, HONEY CREEK & GILMER TOWNSHIPS
BURTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HENRY L. MOELLRING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        106  100.00           101             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        106                   101             5

MTA BURTON, HONEY CREEK & GILMER TOWNSHIPS
GILMER TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 HENRY L. MOELLRING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        306  100.00           300             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        306                   300             6

MTA BURTON, HONEY CREEK & GILMER TOWNSHIPS
HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HENRY L. MOELLRING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         94  100.00            94             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94                    94             0

MTA KEENE & LIMA TOWNSHIPS
KEENE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MTA KEENE & LIMA TOWNSHIPS
LIMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MTA CONCORD, MCKEE, BEVERLY & RICHFIELD TOWNSHIPS
BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JERRY L. TOTSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        100  100.00            97             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100                    97             3

MTA CONCORD, MCKEE, BEVERLY & RICHFIELD TOWNSHIPS
CONCORD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JERRY L. TOTSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         66  100.00            64             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66                    64             2

MTA CONCORD, MCKEE, BEVERLY & RICHFIELD TOWNSHIPS
MCKEE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JERRY L. TOTSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         71  100.00            64             7
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71                    64             7

MTA CONCORD, MCKEE, BEVERLY & RICHFIELD TOWNSHIPS
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JERRY L. TOTSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        121  100.00           119             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121                   119             2

MTA COLUMBUS & LIBERTY TOWNSHIPS
COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NANCY LEAPLEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192  100.00           187             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192                   187             5

MTA COLUMBUS & LIBERTY TOWNSHIPS
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NANCY LEAPLEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        245  100.00           242             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        245                   242             3

MTA FALL CREEK & PAYSON TOWNSHIPS
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KEVIN MINTLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48  100.00            48             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48                    48             0

MTA FALL CREEK & PAYSON TOWNSHIPS
PAYSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 KEVIN MINTLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218  100.00           214             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218                   214             4

PARK BOARD TRUSTEE BAILEY PARK DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

PARK BOARD COMMISSIONER BEVERLY PARK DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RANDY D. GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94  100.00            92             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94                    92             2

PARK COMMISSIONER QUINCY PARK DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS R. BEHRENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,701   25.92         5,242           459
 JOHN FRANKENHOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,650   25.68         5,187           463
 MIKE RIDDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,464   24.84         5,024           440
 PATRICIA K. MCGLOTHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .      5,183   23.56         4,774           409
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,998                20,227         1,771

PARK BOARD TRUSTEE BAILEY PARK DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BENJAMIN A HAMILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        340  100.00           331             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        340                   331             9

LIBRARY TRUSTEES CAMP POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JUDY DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        603   34.84           586            17
 JULIE GILLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        553   31.95           539            14
 LISA NORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        575   33.22           561            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,731                 1,686            45

LIBRARY TRUSTEES CLAYTON PUBLIC LIBRARY
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PATRICIA CAULKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        219   20.66           213             6
 LEISHA KELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        265   25.00           259             6
 REBECCA J. ROY BARLOW  .  .  .  .  .  .        321   30.28           315             6
 CHARLETTE KRUEGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        255   24.06           249             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,060                 1,036            24

LIBRARY TRUSTEES GREATER WEST CENTRAL PUBLIC LIBRARY
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JULIE A. WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   57.55           116             6
 CAROL S. SHELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90   42.45            87             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        212                   203             9

LIBRARY TRUSTEES GREATER WEST CENTRAL PUBLIC LIBRARY
UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for not more than )  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

LIBRARY TRUSTEES FOUR STAR PUBLIC LIBRARY
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CONNIE BEALOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        885   29.05           861            24
 KATHLEEN J. KIRCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        719   23.60           696            23
 MARCIA SCHIEFERDECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .        720   23.64           696            24
 CINDY SCHULTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        722   23.70           700            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,046                 2,953            93

LIBRARY TRUSTEES
TOWNSHIPS OF THE QUINCY AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY
(Vote for not more than )  2
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SOUTHEASTERN CUSD # 337
(Vote for not more than )  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JASON IPPENSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6   21.43             6             0
 RICK RAMSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   25.00             7             0
 STEVEN T. BRUENGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   25.00             7             0
 LYLE E. PABEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   28.57             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28                    28             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
MENDON CUSD # 4
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARSHALL BEATTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        528   21.54           512            16
 LISA THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        699   28.52           682            17
 CORY ALLEN MILLER, SR  .  .  .  .  .  .        561   22.89           545            16
 GUYE DEDERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        663   27.05           639            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,451                 2,378            73

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
CAMP POINT CUSD # 3
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GREG WHITNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        732   21.06           714            18
 TED LUNG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        997   28.68           967            30
 CHARLES VANZANDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        691   19.88           667            24
 RANDY N. JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,056   30.38         1,033            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,476                 3,381            95

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT # 172
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 59 OF 59 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SCOTT STONE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,810   15.56         4,527           283
 MELVIN J. "BUD" NIEKAMP.  .  .  .  .  .      6,047   19.56         5,613           434
 STEVEN KRAUSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,747   18.59         5,388           359
 CAROL W. NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,995   16.16         4,589           406
 SUSAN L. GOODWIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,238   13.71         3,933           305
 BILL DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,080   16.43         4,699           381
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30,917                28,749         2,168

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
LIBERTY CUSD # 2
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GREGORY A. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        655   28.10           638            17
 JASON A. ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        508   21.79           488            20
 DONALD MCCLEARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        591   25.35           577            14
 TERRY K. VOLLBRACHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .        577   24.75           566            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,331                 2,269            62

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY CUSD # 4
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BOBBI JO MCCARTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEVE MYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   33.33             1             0
 DARIN MOUNTAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   33.33             1             0
 DAVID RISLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   33.33             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
PAYSON CUSD # 1
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN PETERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        365   33.61           354            11
 DENNIS HUBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        365   33.61           357             8
 DARIN EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        356   32.78           346            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,086                 1,057            29

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WESTERN CUSD # 12
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARBARA M. MCTUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 LORC WEIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   33.33             1             0
 SHELLEY SYRCLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   33.33             1             0
 PENNY MOYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   33.33             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
MENDON CUSD # 4 - UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 J. MARK HOMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        805  100.00           775            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        805                   775            30

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
PAYSON CUSD # 1 - UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PENNI IPPENSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        422  100.00           410            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        422                   410            12

TRUSTEES OF JOHN WOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
DISTRICT # 539
(Vote for not more than )  2
    (WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DIANE B. ARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,730   26.17         5,414           316
 JIM GAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,200   23.75         4,901           299
 JEANETTA GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,138   28.03         5,712           426
 JEFFERY P. BOTTORFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,830   22.06         4,562           268
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,898                20,589         1,309

TRUSTEES OF JOHN WOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
DISTRICT # 539-UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN D. MCCARTHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,700  100.00        10,061           639
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,700                10,061           639

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
ADAMS AND PIKE COUNTIES
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GERALD ROBBINS - ADAMS COUNTY.  .  .  .      9,632   50.41         9,026           606
 CHARLES W. AKRIGHT - ADAMS COUNTY  .  .      9,474   49.59         8,877           597
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,106                17,903         1,203

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
HANCOCK & MCDONOUGH COUNTIES
(Vote for not more than )  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GEORGE I. BECKMAN - MCDONOUGH COUN .  .          4   36.36             4             0
 GERALD WALKER - HANCOCK COUNTY  .  .  .          7   63.64             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    11             0

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
HANCOCK & MCDONOUGH COUNTIES 4-YR UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GERALD WHITE - MCDONOUGH COUNTY .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
HANCOCK & MCDONOUGH COUNTIES 2-YR UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

PUBLIC QUESTION-VILLAGE OF PAYSON
(Vote for not more than )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   45.51            74             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91   54.49            90             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        167                   164             3

Election Results - april 7, 2009