SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2010 GENERAL
                                                   NOVEMBER 02, 2010
RUN DATE:11/17/10 08:50 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 80) .  .  .  .  .         80  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     44,891
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,125                20,879         3,246
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              53.74

PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILL CONST
(Vote for )  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,120   60.93        10,629         1,491
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,771   39.07         6,826           945
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,891                17,455         2,436

UNITED STATES SENATOR
SIX YEAR TERM
(Vote for )  1
 MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     17,522   74.20        15,252         2,270
 ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM).  .      5,124   21.70         4,336           788
 LeALAN M. JONES (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        487    2.06           436            51
 MIKE LABNO (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        449    1.90           395            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33     .14            31             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,615                20,450         3,165

UNITED STATES SENATOR FEDERAL
SIX YEAR TERM
(Vote for )  1
 MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .          3   75.00             3             0
 ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM).  .          0                     0             0
 LeALAN M. JONES (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 MIKE LABNO (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0

UNITED STATES SENATOR
UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for )  1
 MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     16,300   73.17        14,149         2,151
 ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM).  .      4,862   21.82         4,088           774
 LeALAN M. JONES (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        563    2.53           512            51
 MIKE LABNO (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        507    2.28           447            60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46     .21            41             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,278                19,237         3,041

UNITED STATES SENATOR FEDERAL
UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for )  1
 MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .          2   66.67             2             0
 ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM).  .          0                     0             0
 LeALAN M. JONES (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 MIKE LABNO (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   33.33             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
(Vote for )  1
 (BILL BRADY (JASON PLUMMER (REP).  .  .     17,765   74.45        15,467         2,298
 (PAT QUINN (SHEILA SIMON (DEM)  .  .  .      4,883   20.46         4,112           771
 (RICH WHITNEY (DON W. CRAWFORD (GRN)  .        305    1.28           269            36
 (LEX GREEN (ED RUTLEDGE (LIB).  .  .  .        183     .77           165            18
 (SCOTT LEE COHEN (BAXTER B. SWILLE (IND)       714    2.99           633            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .05            12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,863                20,658         3,205

ATTORNEY GENERAL STATE
(Vote for )  1
 STEVE KIM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,060   46.69         9,493         1,567
 LISA MADIGAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,043   50.84        10,496         1,547
 DAVID F. BLACK (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        289    1.22           266            23
 BILL MALAN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        296    1.25           251            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .01             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,690                20,508         3,182

SECRETARY OF STATE
(Vote for )  1
 ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,161   42.89         8,674         1,487
 JESSE WHITE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,941   54.62        11,308         1,633
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JOSH HANSON (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        585    2.47           526            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .02             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,692                20,513         3,179

COMPTROLLER STATE
(Vote for )  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     15,985   68.62        13,894         2,091
 DAVID E. MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,860   25.15         5,005           855
 R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        703    3.02           627            76
 JULIE FOX (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        739    3.17           638           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .04             7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,296                20,171         3,125

TREASURER STATE
(Vote for )  1
 DAN RUTHERFORD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,098   68.89        13,974         2,124
 ROBIN KELLY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,360   27.22         5,438           922
 SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        504    2.16           451            53
 JAMES PAULY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        397    1.70           341            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .03             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,366                20,211         3,155

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
SEVENTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for )  1
 BOBBY SCHILLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,923   72.74        11,978         1,945
 PHIL HARE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,514   23.58         3,746           768
 ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        704    3.68           631            73
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,141                16,355         2,786

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for )  1
 AARON SCHOCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,770   82.19         3,459           311
 DEIRDRE "DK" HIRNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        675   14.72           607            68
 SHELDON SCHAFER (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        142    3.10           126            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,587                 4,192           395

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS-FED
SEVENTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for )  1
 BOBBY SCHILLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   75.00             3             0
 PHIL HARE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS-FED
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for )  1
 AARON SCHOCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DEIRDRE "DK" HIRNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 SHELDON SCHAFER (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE
(Vote for )  1
 JIL TRACY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,005  100.00        19,144         2,861
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,005                19,144         2,861

REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ADAMS & PIKE COUNTIES
(Vote for )  1
 DEBBIE NIEDERHAUSER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     14,264   60.34        12,206         2,058
 DONNA (HILDEBRAND) VEILE (DEM)  .  .  .      9,374   39.66         8,262         1,112
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,638                20,468         3,170

REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
HANCOCK & MCDONOUGH COUNTIES
(Vote for )  1
 JOHN MEIXNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21  100.00            21             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    21             0

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
(Vote for )  1
 JAY SCHAEFER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,586   49.02        10,025         1,561
 GEORGIA VOLM (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,047   50.98        10,425         1,622
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,633                20,450         3,183

COUNTY TREASURER
(Vote for )  1
 TERRY ASHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,647   67.66        12,772         1,875
 REGINALD R. ANKROM (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      7,001   32.34         5,980         1,021
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,648                18,752         2,896

COUNTY SHERIFF
(Vote for )  1
 JON McCOY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,042   46.21         9,520         1,522
 BRENT FISCHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,851   53.79        11,166         1,685
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,893                20,686         3,207

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT ONE
(Vote for )  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NICK PETERS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,439  100.00         1,194           245
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,439                 1,194           245

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT TWO
(Vote for )  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEVEN K. SCHUTTE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      1,880  100.00         1,612           268
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,880                 1,612           268

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT THREE
(Vote for )  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,788  100.00         2,444           344
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,788                 2,444           344

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT FOUR
(Vote for )  1
 JOHN C JOHNSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,094   68.62         2,522           572
 KEVIN BROEMMER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,415   31.38         1,162           253
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,509                 3,684           825

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT FIVE
(Vote for )  1
 RICK GENGENBACHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      3,400   81.46         3,003           397
 OTIS WATTS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        774   18.54           651           123
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,174                 3,654           520

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT SIX
(Vote for )  1
 LES POST (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,423   67.80         2,211           212
 ROBERT BARRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,151   32.20         1,053            98
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,574                 3,264           310

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT SEVEN
(Vote for )  1
 ROBERT L. (BOB) SCOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .      3,579  100.00         3,182           397
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,579                 3,182           397

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT SIX
UNXPIRED TERM
(Vote for )  1
 JOHN R. BRADY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,253  100.00         2,972           281
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,253                 2,972           281

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT SEVEN
UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for )  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH (REP) .  .  .  .  .      3,502  100.00         3,111           391
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,502                 3,111           391

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE
(Vote for )  1
 THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     20,256  100.00        17,632         2,624
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,256                17,632         2,624

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
(Vote for )  1
 ROBERT ADRIAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,114   55.69        11,279         1,835
 CHRISTOPHER G. SCHOLZ (DEM)  .  .  .  .     10,434   44.31         9,104         1,330
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,548                20,383         3,165

JUDGE RETENTION 8TH CIRCUIT-POPE
(Vote for )  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,633   80.20        14,497         2,136
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,106   19.80         3,521           585
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,739                18,018         2,721

JUDGE RETENTION-McMILLEN
(Vote for )  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,732   80.76        14,573         2,159
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,985   19.24         3,414           571
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,717                17,987         2,730

JUDGE RETENTION-DRUMMOND
(Vote for )  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,330   83.31        15,915         2,415
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,671   16.69         3,176           495
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,001                19,091         2,910