GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- COUNTY BOARD MEMBERS
MARCH 20, 2012
DISTRICT ONE
Congressional Todd W. Connie Richard C. No
District Duesterhaus (DEM) Sparks (DEM) (Richie) Reis (DEM) Candidate (REP)
Quincy 6 18th 6 7 8 N/A
Quincy 7 18th 9 13 8 N/A
Quincy 34 18th 12 10 12 N/A
Quincy 35 18th 19 18 20 N/A
Quincy 36 18th 8 5 7 N/A
Quincy 37 18th 20 17 21 N/A
Quincy 38 18th 13 15 15 N/A
Quincy 39 18th 7 5 6 N/A
Quincy 40 18th 14 12 14 N/A
   TOTAL                          108 102 111 N/A
DISTRICT TWO
Congressional Randy    Steven    Joe Ryan A. Rebecca Lynn 
District Reis (DEM) Schutte (DEM) Holtschlag (DEM) Niekamp (REP) Weed (REP)
Riverside 3 18th 0 0 0 10 12
Quincy 1 18th 16 17 20 64 58
Quincy 2 18th 27 32 28 42 32
Quincy 3 18th 14 12 12 49 42
Quincy 4 18th 19 20 18 63 54
Quincy 5 18th 11 13 10 36 23
Quincy 10 18th 18 15 15 23 17
Quincy 11 18th 17 12 10 62 50
Quincy 12 18th 12 13 12 69 51
Quincy 14 18th 16 13 18 36 35
   TOTAL                          150 147 143 454 374
DISTRICT THREE
Congressional No Mike J. Kevin Marvin Todd
District Candidate (DEM) McLaughlin (REP) Rankin (REP) Kerkhoff (REP) Degitz (REP)
Quincy 13 18th N/A 38 33 40 30
Quincy 16 18th N/A 79 64 80 76
Quincy 19 18th N/A 17 18 16 19
Quincy 20 18th N/A 97 70 106 97
Quincy 21 18th N/A 130 66 93 100
Quincy 29 18th N/A 82 69 72 82
Quincy 30 18th N/A 63 59 66 67
Quincy 31 18th N/A 121 97 109 87
Quincy 32 18th N/A 56 51 58 55
Quincy 33 18th N/A 57 43 57 45
   TOTAL -                    740                        570 697 658
DISTRICT FOUR
Congressional Theodore (Ted) Kevin Michael Lyle E. R. Kent John A.
District Haugh (DEM) Broemmer (DEM) Martin (DEM) Nichols (REP) Snider (REP) Heidbreder (REP)
Quincy 15 18th 21 19 19 106 109 110
Quincy 17 18th 18 21 18 58 67 61
Quincy 18 18th 24 20 19 153 152 152
Quincy 22 18th 24 23 22 101 116 111
Quincy 23 18th 19 16 15 79 83 76
Quincy 24 18th 14 11 12 125 133 122
Quincy 25 18th 21 20 18 111 116 98
Quincy 26 18th 11 11 11 107 116 116
Quincy 27 18th 14 14 15 161 169 167
Quincy 28 18th 20 21 19 124 131 133
   TOTAL 186                    176                        168                      1,125                1,192                 1,146
DISTRICT FIVE
Congressional Watts Obert Mark Rick
District Otis (DEM) Matt R. (DEM) Peter (REP) Gengenbacher (REP)
Mendon 1 18th 0 1 52 44
Mendon 2 18th 4 9 49 43
Ursa 1 18th 7 18 120 107
Ellington 1 18th 12 28 92 95
Ellington 2 18th 8 17 80 89
Ellington 3 18th 14 17 89 108
Riverside 1 18th 8 14 74 121
Riverside 2 18th 10 17 73 101
Riverside 3 18th 4 14 157 197
Quincy 8 18th 6 4 44 56
Quincy 9 18th 14 25 77 97
   TOTAL 87 164 907                      1,058
DISTRICT SIX
Congressional No Les Seldon R. John R.
District Candidate (DEM) Post (REP) Totsch (REP) Brady (REP)
Clayton 1 18th N/A 83 74 85
Northeast 1 18th N/A 114 92 85
Camp Point 1 18th N/A 71 60 67
Camp Point 2 18th N/A 85 71 86
Houston 1 18th N/A 38 32 32
Honey Creek 1 18th N/A 83 82 83
Keene 1 18th N/A 58 51 53
Lima 18th N/A 32 37 34
Concord 1 18th N/A 28 26 31
McKee 1 18th N/A 8 18 9
Beverly 1 18th N/A 37 38 35
Columbus 1 18th N/A 64 60 66
Liberty 1 18th N/A 68 90 64
Gilmer 1 18th N/A 93 95 93
   TOTAL N/A                    862 826 823
DISTRICT SEVEN
Congressional No  Wayne Theresa M. Rich Duane A. Joe
District Candidate (DEM) Gallaher (REP) Bockhold (REP) Marcolla (REP) Venvertloh (REP) Zanger (REP)
Richfield 18th N/A 22 36 7 29 32
Burton 18th N/A 59 87 18 76 116
Payson 1 18th N/A 51 92 21 69 95
Payson 2 18th N/A 35 44 15 40 58
Melrose 1 18th N/A 51 103 24 91 82
Melrose 2 18th N/A 72 133 59 139 154
Melrose 3 18th N/A 45 78 25 81 95
Melrose 4 18th N/A 37 76 50 97 99
Melrose 5 18th N/A 44 74 30 80 70
Melrose 6 18th N/A 54 85 27 85 102
Fall Creek 1 18th N/A 53 56 15 54 62
   TOTAL                    523                        864 291 841 965