CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- TOWNSHIP RESULTS
APRIL 9, 2013
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK         HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                              TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)        
  No Thomas J. No Debra K. Kenneth   David L. No   Sally   Gary Robrt G. Joyce E.
BEVERLY TOWNSHIP Candidate (DEM) Losch (REP) Candidate (DEM) Lease (REP) Blewett (DEM) Mowen (REP) Candidate (DEM) Hodgson (REP) Hodgson (REP) Obert (REP) Losch (REP)
Beverly 1 18th N/A 101 N/A 103 68 53 N/A 76 85 94 80
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK         HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                              TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)        
  Joe Charles No Judith No   Darin Danny   Christopher   Dave Mike Mike
BURTON TOWNSHIP Holtschlag (DEM) Schafer (REP) Candidate (DEM) Huber (REP) Candidate (DEM) McCleary (REP) Hugenberg (DEM) Ehrhardt (REP) Huber (REP) Loos (REP) Sorrill (REP)
Burton 1 18th 57 87 N/A 126 N/A 128 88 109 99 102 90
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK                            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                 TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)       ASSESSOR
  Nancy S. No Deana Jean No Douglas C.   No S. Gordon Dean K.   Larry L. Roderick D. Dan No No
CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP Ideus (REP) Candidate (DEM) Hibbert (REP) Candidate (DEM) Weese (REP) Candidate (DEM) Cantrell (IND) Moore (REP) Long (REP) Flesner (REP) Kirlin (REP) Candidate (DEM) Candidate
Camp Point 1 18th 200 N/A 202 N/A 115 N/A 44 196 173 163 175 N/A N/A
Camp Point 2 18th 228 N/A 235 N/A 86 N/A 23 220 186 176 200 N/A N/A
   'TOTAL 428 N/A 437 N/A 201 N/A 67 416 359 339 375 N/A N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK                                               HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER     ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)                                              TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  No Stephen J. Roger G. No Zachary Z.   Douglas D. Bruce   David M. Steven H.   No Richard E. Wendell H. John R. Randy M.
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP Candidate (REP) Moore (DEM) Buss (REP) Candidate (DEM) Wallace (REP) Shepherd (DEM) Mowen (IND) Buss (IND) Leenerts (REP) Candidate (DEM) Hapke (REP) Heinecke (REP) Brady (REP) Eidson (DEM)
Clayton 1 18th N/A 231 236 N/A 124 28 46 62 224 N/A 174 187 189 186
Congressional
District                  SUPERVISOR                        CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER              
  Christine No Jim No Steven F.   No Chuck   Danny Ed Thomas A.
COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP Loos (REP) Candidate (DEM) Clausius (REP) Candidate (DEM) Dietrich (REP) Candidate (DEM) Beckman (REP) Seals (REP) Covey (REP) Huber (DEM)
Columbus 1 18th 77 N/A 81 N/A 72 N/A 72 68 63 56
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK           HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                       TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)          
  Steven No Harry Jeffrey  Stephen    No  Melvin   Dan   Dale Brian Jeff Jack
CONCORD TOWNSHIP Vonholt (DEM) Candidate (REP) Vonholt (DEM) Kill (REP) Bush (DEM) Candidate (REP) Vonholt (DEM) Vollbracht (DEM) Kill (REP) Eisdon (REP) Summy (REP) Tubaugh (REP)
Concord 1 18th 65 N/A 40 34 70 N/A 53 37 54 45 44 21
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                      TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)       ASSESSOR
  No Charles (Chuck) Dennis No Richard J.   No Dennis   Bryan   Kenneth H. Gordon Gary No
ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP Candidate (DEM) Venvertloh (REP) Dempsey (DEM) Candidate (REP) Obert (DEM) Candidate (REP) Peter (DEM) Herman (DEM) Goehl (DEM) Street (DEM) Blickhan (REP) Candidate
Ellington 1 18th N/A 150 137 N/A 144 N/A 79 65 81 40 133 N/A
Ellington 2 18th N/A 108 92 N/A 107 N/A 60 55 64 54 91 N/A
Ellington 3 18th N/A 124 100 N/A 118 N/A 61 45 67 49   113 N/A
   TOTAL N/A 382 329 N/A 369 N/A 200 165 212 143 337 N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                         CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                   TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Wayne No Mark No No   Robert Stuart   Dennis    Leroy  Linda
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP Gallaher (REP) Candidate (DEM) Wernowsky (REP) Candidate (DEM) Candidate (REP) Perry (DEM) Kaiser (REP) Grossman (REP) Brinkman (REP) Kestner (DEM)
Fall Creek 1 18th 99 N/A 98 N/A N/A 97 94 79 97 79
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                                        TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)        
  No Carol Theresa (Teri) Valerie K. Ann   James Mike   Mike   Robert (Bob Stan R. Dale H. Robert K. Danny
GILMER TOWNSHIP Candidate (DEM) Pellman (REP) Fessler (DEM) Wiewel (REP) Johnston (DEM) Neisen (REP) Barry (DEM) Fessler (DEM) Neisen (DEM) Frese (REP) Wiewel (REP) Schroeder (Rep) Schullian (REP)
Gilmer 1 18th N/A 243 105 167 128 151 113 108 112 183 175 109 173
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                     TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)      
  Kevin No Richard No Ronald   No William L.   Melvin M.   Frank W. Randy J. No
HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP Krutmeier (REP) Candidate (DEM) Turnbaugh (REP) Candidate (DEM) Shanholtzer (REP) Candidate (DEM) Kretzer (REP) Moellring (REP) Giles (REP) Frese (REP) Candidate (DEM)
Honey Creek 1 18th 82 N/A 77 N/A 82 N/A 68 73 71 76 N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                      TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)      
  No David P. Julie No Randy   Jared Karl   Troy   Todd Thomas H. Justin D.
HOUSTON TOWNSHIP Candidate (DEM) Stephens (REP) Bunge (DEM) Candidate (REP) Frakes (DEM) Bean (REP) Aden (DEM) Parks (REP) Knorr (REP) Bennett (REP) Bean (REP)
Houston 1 18th N/A 90 90 N/A 63 34 56 78 78 66 44
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                         CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                                                                          TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)            
  Jimmy R. Bernie Sue No Donald   Spencer Julie   Jeanne   Kyle Dennis L. Alan William Johnny C. Scott P. Terry P.
KEENE TOWNSHIP Gooding (DEM) Andrew (REP) Whitaker (DEM) Candidate (REP) Graff (DEM) Trautvetter (REP) Whitaker (DEM) Starman (DEM) Starman (DEM) Prunty (DEM) Donley (REP) Miller (REP) Anderson (REP) Trautvetter (REP) Wittler (IND)
Keene 1 18th 113 77 180 N/A 166 24 76 65 81 76 100 69 41 34 151
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK                            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                              TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  No Donna No Richard No   No Blaine Leo   Kim   Robert  Vicky
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP Candidate (REP) Tenhouse (DEM) Candidate (REP) Wagner (DEM) Candidate (REP) Candidate (REP) Roe (IND) Haley (DEM) Goodwin (DEM) Barry (DEM) Haley (DEM)
Liberty 1 18th N/A 241 N/A 240 N/A N/A 218 199 170 206 176
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                                               TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)            
  Lisa J. No Carol Bethany Jeff   No Daron   Todd   Jason H. Brian R. Robert Roger Gregory K. Marian P.
LIMA TOWNSHIP Seals (DEM) Candidate (REP) Vest (DEM) Cornwell (REP) Miller (DEM) Candidate (REP) Duke (DEM) Jackson (DEM) Totsch (DEM) Seals (DEM) Parker (REP) McElroy (REP) Nichols (REP) Bland (REP)
Lima 1 18th 92 N/A 63 42 88 N/A 44 39 39 50 73 50 33 33
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                          TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Greg No Brad No No   Seldon Alvin   Rick   Jerry Jess
MCKEE TOWNSHIP Kestner (DEM) Candidate (REP) Kestner (DEM) Candidate (REP) Candidate (DEM) Totsch (REP) Mowen (DEM) Barry (DEM) Totsch (REP) Roberts (REP)
McKee 1 18th 40 N/A 40 N/A N/A 35 34 39 39 40
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK             HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                            TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)               ASSESSOR
  Dave No Charles No Kendall   No Mike Matt Larry George No No
MELROSE TOWNSHIP Bockhold (REP) Candidate (DEM) Phillips (REP) Candidate (DEM) Wolf (REP) Candidate (DEM) Genenbacher (REP) Keller (REP) Talkin (REP) Dreyer (REP) Candidate (DEM) Candidate
Melrose 1 18th 97 N/A 97 N/A 100 N/A 92 99 83 95 N/A N/A
Melrose 2 18th 158 N/A 155 N/A 158 N/A 137 143 138 129 N/A N/A
Melrose 3 18th 113 N/A 112 N/A 116 N/A 104 100 94 90 N/A N/A
Melrose 4 18th 109 N/A 106 N/A 110 N/A 102 99 102 96 N/A N/A
Melrose 5 18th 97 N/A 95 N/A 99 N/A 92 77 82 81 N/A N/A
Melrose 6 18th 95 N/A 89 N/A 94 N/A 88 77 78 82 N/A N/A
   TOTAL 669 N/A 654 N/A 677 N/A 615 595 577 573 N/A N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK                             HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                  TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)                         ASSESSOR
  Brent No Dean No Brent   Shane John Edward   Kirk   John Raymond Ann Donald No Donald
MENDON TOWNSHIP Cannell (REP) Candidate (DEM) Woodruff (REP) Candidate (DEM) McGlaughlin (REP) Gooding (DEM) Begeman (IND) Schroeder (REP) Peter (REP) Dickerman (REP) Cantrell (REP) Schafer (DEM) Quigg (DEM) Candidate (REP) Quigg (DEM)
Mendon 1 18th 204 N/A 206 N/A 144 38 45 161 166 157 154 94 80 N/A 192
Mendon 2 18th 157 N/A 157 N/A 84 53 27 114 117 114 136 73 119 N/A 148
   TOTAL 361 N/A 363 N/A 228 91 72 275 283 271 290 167 199 N/A 340
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                         CLERK             HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Rod No Dorothy  No Brian   No S Jay   Roger   Chris Paul
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP Houston (REP) Candidate (DEM) Dieterle (REP) Candidate (DEM) Albers (REP) Candidate (DEM) Ihnen (REP) Heinecke (REP) Tenhaeff (REP) Alexander (DEM)
Northeast 1 18th 171 N/A 178 N/A 177 N/A 169 163 158 141
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                  TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  No Bob Brenda No Greg   No Robert   Keith C.   John Mike
PAYSON TOWNSHIP Candidate (DEM) Gray (REP) Dietrich (DEM) Candidate (REP) Uppinghouse (DEM) Candidate (REP) Mitchell (DEM) Flesner (REP) Peters (REP) Dietrich (REP)
Payson 1 18th N/A 242 242 N/A 244 N/A 192 202 159 201
Payson 2 18th N/A 131 137 N/A 134 N/A 97 117 100 103
N/A 373 379 N/A 378 N/A 289 319 259 304
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                         CLERK             HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                  TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  No Mavis S. Angela No Arthur   No Robert   Dennis Daniel Mark
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP Candidate (DEM) Lantz (REP) Henderson (DEM) Candidate (REP) Wellman (DEM) Candidate (REP) Mead (DEM) Huber (DEM) Obert (DEM) Morrison (REP)
Richfield 1 18th N/A 71 68 N/A 71 N/A 59 63 63 69
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                        CLERK             HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)     ASSESSOR
  Gary K. No Robert E. No Robret L.   No Melvin   Rick   Walter J. Leonard No No
RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP Blomgren (REP) Candidate (DEM) Reich (REP) Candidate (DEM) Baker (REP) Candidate (DEM) Dillman (REP) Gengenbacher (REP) Reed (REP) Reiter (REP) Candidate (DEM) Candidate
Riverside 1 17th 116 N/A 118 N/A 114 N/A 81 109 81 88 N/A N/A
Riverside 2 17th 108 N/A 112 N/A 103 N/A 87 109 90 80 N/A N/A
Riverside 3 17th 217 N/A 215 N/A 218 N/A 183 208 178 172 N/A N/A
   TOTAL 441 N/A 445 N/A 435 N/A 351 426 349 340 N/A N/A
Congressional
District SUPERVISOR                       CLERK     ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)            HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER                                          TRUSTEES (Vote for 4)    
  Charles No Julie No No   Steve No Terry Carol Larry Michael P. Tom
URSA TOWNSHIP Bryson, Jr. (DEM) Candidate (REP) McAllister (DEM) Candidate (REP) Candidate (DEM) Harms (REP) Candidate (DEM) Homan (REP) Kayser (DEM) Jenkins (REP) Rabe (REP) Shaffer (REP)
Ursa 1 17th 202 N/A 212 N/A N/A 218 N/A 220 155 184 197 170