SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
                                                   APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/16/13 01:57 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 74) .  .  .  .  .         74  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     45,592
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,527                13,729         1,798
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              34.06

CITY MAYOR CITY OF QUINCY
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A. SPRING (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,407   43.63         3,699           708
 KYLE A. MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,694   56.37         4,883           811
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,101                 8,582         1,519

CITY CLERK - EX OFFICIO TOWN CLERK CITY OF QUINCY
VOTE FOR  1
 VIRGINIA "JENNY" HAYDEN (DEM).  .  .  .      8,099  100.00         6,897         1,202
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,099                 6,897         1,202

CITY TREASURER CITY OF QUINCY
VOTE FOR  1
 PEGGY R. CRIM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,782   58.12         4,840           942
 TOM ERNST (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,167   41.88         3,611           556
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,949                 8,451         1,498

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 1
VOTE FOR  1
 VIRGIL GOEHL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        857   95.54           716           141
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40    4.46            28            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        897                   744           153

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 2
VOTE FOR  1
 DAVID BAUER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        630  100.00           542            88
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        630                   542            88

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 3
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL MARTIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        469   25.61           365           104
 JARED A. HOLBROOK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,362   74.39         1,139           223
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,831                 1,504           327

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 4
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 ANTHONY "TONY" SASSEN (REP)  .  .  .  .      1,643  100.00         1,442           201
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,643                 1,442           201

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 5
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 MIKE REIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,696  100.00         1,501           195
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,696                 1,501           195

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 6
VOTE FOR  1
 JERRY Q. SMITH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        751   46.97           661            90
 DAN BRINK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        848   53.03           716           132
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,599                 1,377           222

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 7
VOTE FOR  1
 JACK HOLTSCHLAG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        632  100.00           531           101
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        632                   531           101

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD DIETERLE (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .        162   49.85           158             4
 JERRY GUNN (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        163   50.15           157             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        325                   315            10

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
VOTE FOR  1
 SAMUEL C MILLER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .         99   69.72            96             3
 KENSHAW E. WALKER (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .         43   30.28            40             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142                   136             6

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT WINTERS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                    13             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
VOTE FOR  1
 ROGER FLESNER (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153  100.00           137            16
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153                   137            16

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LORAINE
VOTE FOR  1
 KENNETH GRAY (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68  100.00            68             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68                    68             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM BECKMAN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   42.53            33             4
 JOHN BAZE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   57.47            46             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87                    79             8

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF URSA
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 J. MARK HOMAN (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122  100.00           121             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122                   121             1

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
VOTE FOR  1
 RONALD J. SHANHOLTZER (PRO)  .  .  .  .         17  100.00            17             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                    17             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMIE HAHN (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   44.19            55             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   55.81            66             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129                   121             8

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
VOTE FOR  1
 GARY D. ROBBINS (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF LIMA
VOTE FOR  1
 JEFFERY E LOMAX (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         27  100.00            26             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    26             1

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF MENDON
VOTE FOR  1
 DEAN WOODRUFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159  100.00           154             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159                   154             5

VILLAGE MAYOR VILLAGE OF PAYSON
VOTE FOR  1
 NORBERT E. BUSWELL (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .        109   48.66           104             5
 TONY WILLIAMS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   51.34           114             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        224                   218             6

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBRA J. LANTZ (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .        219   68.01           215             4
 LAUREN BASTERT (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        103   31.99            97             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        322                   312            10

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
VOTE FOR  1
 LORETTA E CARROLL (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .        123  100.00           118             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123                   118             5

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENDA R. WILLIAMS (PRO)  .  .  .  .  .         14  100.00            14             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    14             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
VOTE FOR  1
 ASHLEY LOOS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                    13             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
VOTE FOR  1
 BROCK FLESNER (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143  100.00           132            11
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143                   132            11

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
VOTE FOR  1
 RUTH ANN KINMAN (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
VOTE FOR  1
 DONNA EGENES (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124  100.00           116             8
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124                   116             8

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LIMA
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CARLA SMITH (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23  100.00            22             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    22             1

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LORAINE
VOTE FOR  1
 AUDREY HACKAMACK (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .         64  100.00            64             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64                    64             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF MENDON
VOTE FOR  1
 SUSAN WOODRUFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        155  100.00           151             4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155                   151             4

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
VOTE FOR  1
 LUANN STAHL (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77  100.00            68             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77                    68             9

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF URSA
VOTE FOR  1
 RAY MEYER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151  100.00           150             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151                   150             1

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PAYSON
VOTE FOR  3
 ROGER L. SUNDE (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        149   25.87           145             4
 DON BENJAMIN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   23.44           131             4
 BRAD MELLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        168   29.17           163             5
 RON NELSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124   21.53           120             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        576                   559            17

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
VOTE FOR  3
 JERRY WEAR (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        125   14.76           124             1
 JERELYN S. DOUGLAS (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .        199   23.49           195             4
 DANIEL MOCK (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        196   23.14           189             7
 TROY H. JOHNSON (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        181   21.37           172             9
 KEVIN PASSMORE (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   17.24           140             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        847                   820            27

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
VOTE FOR  3
 JAMIE F. HICKS (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .        111   35.13           107             4
 MISTY MOORE (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   29.75            89             5
 SAMUEL E DeMOSS (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   26.58            82             2
 SUELLEN SEYMOUR (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         27    8.54            25             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        316                   303            13

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
VOTE FOR  3
 WILLIAM R. JOHNSON (PRO)  .  .  .  .  .         13   34.21            13             0
 VIRGIL GOODING (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   34.21            13             0
 BONNIE JOHNSON (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   31.58            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    38             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
VOTE FOR  3
 RANDY ARROWSMITH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         11   44.00            11             0
 ETHAN LOOS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   56.00            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    25             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
VOTE FOR  3
 RICK WALKER (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89   20.65            83             6
 CRAIG MARCHAND (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   21.81            90             4
 BRENT FLESNER (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126   29.23           116            10
 DAN BUNGE (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   28.31           115             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        431                   404            27

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
VOTE FOR  3
 STORMY CLARK (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   33.33             3             0
 AUDREY EYLER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   33.33             3             0
 ROGER E. PRUNTY (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   33.33             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
VOTE FOR  3
 RICHARD BANGERT SR. (PEO) .  .  .  .  .         95   32.53            90             5
 JOE HEBERLEIN (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   34.93            96             6
 GARY GIEKER (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   32.53            89             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        292                   275            17

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LIMA
VOTE FOR  3
 STEPHEN BRASHEARS (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .         15   26.79            14             1
 TERESA HARNESS (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   41.07            22             1
 LUKE STOLP (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18   32.14            17             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56                    53             3

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LORAINE
VOTE FOR  3
 BRETT BOTTORFF (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         51   30.72            51             0
 JANA MAGLIOACCHETTI (PEO) .  .  .  .  .         61   36.75            61             0
 CHERYL SMITH (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   32.53            54             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166                   166             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF MENDON
VOTE FOR  3
 DALE KING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144   33.18           138             6
 RICKY VOSS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   34.56           147             3
 HEATH VOORHIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140   32.26           138             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        434                   423            11

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
VOTE FOR  3
 CHARLES EPLEY (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   59.42            73             9
 CALLEEN KAMPHAUS (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .         56   40.58            49             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138                   122            16

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF URSA
VOTE FOR  3
 STEVEN HARMS (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   22.08           104             0
 STAN BURKE (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   25.05           117             1
 TIM SWANSON (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   16.77            79             0
 PATRICK L. WOMBLES (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .         23    4.88            23             0
 PEGGY HOMAN (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   12.10            56             1
 CARL BARTLETT (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90   19.11            89             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        471                   468             3

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
VOTE FOR  1
 MIRANDA L. MILLER (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .         61   45.86            59             2
 SHIRLEY M. WALKER (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .         72   54.14            68             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133                   127             6

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
VOTE FOR  1
 KEITH ENGLAND (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14  100.00            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    14             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 THOMAS J. LOSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        101  100.00            95             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101                    95             6

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BURTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 JOE HOLTSCHLAG (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   39.58            56             1
 CHARLES SCHAFER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         87   60.42            83             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144                   139             5

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NANCY S IDEUS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        428  100.00           416            12
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        428                   416            12

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEPHEN J. MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        231  100.00           220            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        231                   220            11

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 CHRISTINE LOOS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         77  100.00            76             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77                    76             1

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN VONHOLT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         65  100.00            62             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65                    62             3

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH (REP).  .  .        382  100.00           349            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382                   349            33

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 WAYNE GALLAHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         99  100.00            98             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99                    98             1

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GILMER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CAROL PELLMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        243  100.00           232            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        243                   232            11

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 KEVIN KRUTMEIER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         82  100.00            79             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82                    79             3

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DAVID P. STEPHENS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         90  100.00            88             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90                    88             2

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR KEENE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 JIMMY R. GOODING (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        113   59.47           109             4
 BERNIE ANDREW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77   40.53            75             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        190                   184             6

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DONNA TENHOUSE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        241  100.00           231            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241                   231            10

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LIMA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA J. SEALS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         92  100.00            87             5
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         92                    87             5

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 GREG KESTNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40  100.00            36             4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    36             4

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MELROSE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 DAVE BOCKHOLD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        669  100.00           625            44
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        669                   625            44

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MENDON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT CANNELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        361  100.00           347            14
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        361                   347            14

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ROD HOUSTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171  100.00           158            13
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171                   158            13

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PAYSON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 BOB GRAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        373  100.00           360            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        373                   360            13

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 MAVIS S. LANTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         71  100.00            70             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71                    70             1

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 GARY K BLOMGREN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        441  100.00           414            27
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        441                   414            27

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR URSA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 CHARLES BRYSON JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        202  100.00           199             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        202                   199             3

TOWNSHIP CLERK BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DEBRA K. LEASE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        103  100.00            96             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103                    96             7

TOWNSHIP CLERK BURTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JUDITH HUBER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126  100.00           121             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126                   121             5

TOWNSHIP CLERK CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 DEANNA JEAN HIBBERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .        437  100.00           427            10
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        437                   427            10

TOWNSHIP CLERK CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ROGER G BUSS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        236  100.00           225            11
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        236                   225            11

TOWNSHIP CLERK COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 JIM CLAUSIUS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81  100.00            80             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81                    80             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK CONCORD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 HARRY VONHOLT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40   54.05            38             2
 JEFFREY KILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34   45.95            32             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74                    70             4

TOWNSHIP CLERK ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 DENNIS DEMPSEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        329  100.00           304            25
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        329                   304            25

TOWNSHIP CLERK FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 MARK WERNOWSKY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         98  100.00            97             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98                    97             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK GILMER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 THERESA (TERI) FESSLER (DEM) .  .  .  .        105   38.60           101             4
 VALERIE K. WIEWEL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        167   61.40           158             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        272                   259            13

TOWNSHIP CLERK HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD TURNBAUGH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         77  100.00            74             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77                    74             3

TOWNSHIP CLERK HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 JULIE BUNGE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90  100.00            88             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90                    88             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK KEENE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 SUE WHITAKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180  100.00           174             6
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180                   174             6

TOWNSHIP CLERK LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 RICHARD WAGNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        240  100.00           229            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        240                   229            11

TOWNSHIP CLERK LIMA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 CAROL VEST (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   60.00            57             6
 BETHANY CORNWELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         42   40.00            42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        105                    99             6

TOWNSHIP CLERK MCKEE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 BRAD KESTNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40  100.00            36             4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    36             4

TOWNSHIP CLERK MELROSE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 CHARLES PHILLIPS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        654  100.00           612            42
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        654                   612            42

TOWNSHIP CLERK MENDON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 DEAN WOODRUFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363  100.00           348            15
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363                   348            15

TOWNSHIP CLERK NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 DOROTHY DIETERLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        178  100.00           165            13
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        178                   165            13

TOWNSHIP CLERK PAYSON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENDA DIETRICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        379  100.00           367            12
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        379                   367            12

TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ANGELA HENDERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         68  100.00            67             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68                    67             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT E. REICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        445  100.00           419            26
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        445                   419            26

TOWNSHIP CLERK URSA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 JULIE McALLISTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        212  100.00           209             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        212                   209             3

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN H LEENERTS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        224  100.00           214            10
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        224                   214            10

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MELROSE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MENDON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DONALD QUIGG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        340  100.00           324            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        340                   324            16

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR QUINCY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ROY W. POINTS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,762  100.00         6,616         1,146
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,762                 6,616         1,146

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR URSA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 STEVE HARMS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218  100.00           217             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218                   217             1

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 KENNETH BLEWETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   56.20            58            10
 DAVID L. MOWEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   43.80            53             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121                   111            10

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BURTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DARIN McCLEARY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        128  100.00           123             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128                   123             5

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 DOUGLAS C. WEESE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        201   40.36           193             8
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 BRADLEY M. OBERT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        297   59.64           292             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        498                   485            13

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ZACHARY Z. WALLACE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        124   47.69           118             6
 DOUGLAS D SHEPHERD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         28   10.77            25             3
 BRUCE MOWEN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46   17.69            46             0
 DAVID M. BUSS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62   23.85            60             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        260                   249            11

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN F DIETRICH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         72  100.00            71             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72                    71             1

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CONCORD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEPHEN BUSH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70  100.00            66             4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                    66             4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J OBERT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        369  100.00           338            31
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        369                   338            31

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 ROBERT PERRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97  100.00            96             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97                    96             1

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GILMER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ANN JOHNSTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128   45.88           123             5
 JAMES NEISEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151   54.12           143             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        279                   266            13

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY FRAKES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   64.95            61             2
 JARED BEAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34   35.05            34             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97                    95             2

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER KEENE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 DONALD GRAFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166   87.37           160             6
 SPENCER TRAUTVETTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .         24   12.63            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        190                   184             6

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 BLAINE ROE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218  100.00           212             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218                   212             6

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LIMA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 JEFF MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88  100.00            84             4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88                    84             4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MCKEE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 SELDON TOTSCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35  100.00            31             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35                    31             4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MELROSE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 KENDALL WOLF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        677  100.00           633            44
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        677                   633            44

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MENDON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT McGLAUGHLIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        228   58.31           217            11
 SHANE GOODING (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91   23.27            86             5
 JOHN BEGEMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   18.41            71             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        391                   374            17

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 BRIAN ALBERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177  100.00           161            16
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177                   161            16

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PAYSON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 GREG UPPINGHOUSE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        378  100.00           364            14
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        378                   364            14

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ARTHUR WELLMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         71  100.00            70             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71                    70             1

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT L. BAKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        435  100.00           409            26
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        435                   409            26

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER URSA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 TERRY HOMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        220  100.00           218             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        220                   218             2

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 RONALD J. SHANHOLTZER (REP)  .  .  .  .         82  100.00            79             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82                    79             3

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 SALLY HODGSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   22.69            71             5
 GARY HODGSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85   25.37            81             4
 ROBERT G. OBERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   28.06            89             5
 JOYCE E. LOSCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         80   23.88            77             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        335                   318            17

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BURTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 DANNY HUGENBERG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   18.03            87             1
 CHRISTOPHER EHRHARDT (REP).  .  .  .  .        109   22.34           104             5
 DAVE HUBER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99   20.29            95             4
 MIKE LOOS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   20.90            97             5
 MIKE SORRILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90   18.44            85             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        488                   468            20

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 DEAN K. MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        416   27.94           403            13
 LARRY L. LONG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        359   24.11           348            11
 RODERICK D. FLESNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .        339   22.77           329            10
 DAN KIRLIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        375   25.18           365            10
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,489                 1,445            44

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 RICHARD E HAPKE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        174   23.64           167             7
 WENDELL H. HEINECKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .        187   25.41           179             8
 JOHN R. BRADY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189   25.68           181             8
 RANDY M. EIDSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        186   25.27           177             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        736                   704            32

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 CHUCK BECKMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   27.80            71             1
 DANNY SEALS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   26.25            67             1
 ED COVEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   24.32            62             1
 THOMAS A HUBER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   21.62            55             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        259                   255             4

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES CONCORD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 MELVIN VONHOLT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   20.87            50             3
 DAN VOLLBRACHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   14.57            37             0
 DALE KILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   21.26            52             2
 BRIAN EIDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45   17.72            43             2
 JEFF SUMMY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   17.32            43             1
 JACK TUBAUGH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    8.27            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        254                   246             8

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 DENNIS PETER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200   18.92           183            17
 BRYAN HERMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        165   15.61           152            13
 KENNETH GOEHL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        212   20.06           195            17
 H. GORDON STREET (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        143   13.53           131            12
 GARY BLICKHAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        337   31.88           311            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,057                   972            85

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 STUART KAISER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   26.93            93             1
 DENNIS GROSSMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   22.64            79             0
 LEROY BRINKMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   27.79            96             1
 LINDA KESTNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   22.64            79             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        349                   347             2

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GILMER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 MIKE BARRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113   11.61           106             7
 MIKE FESSLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   11.10           105             3
 ROBERT (BOB) NEISEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        112   11.51           105             7
 STAN R. FRESE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   18.81           174             9
 DALE H. WIEWEL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        175   17.99           166             9
 ROBERT K. SCHROEDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .        109   11.20           105             4
 DANNY SCHULLIAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        173   17.78           166             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        973                   927            46

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 WILLIAM L. KRETZER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         68   23.61            64             4
 MELVIN M. MOELLRING (REP) .  .  .  .  .         73   25.35            70             3
 FRANK W. GILES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   24.65            68             3
 RANDY J. FRESE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   26.39            73             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        288                   275            13

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 KARL ADEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   17.39            54             2
 TROY PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   24.22            76             2
 TODD KNORR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   24.22            76             2
 THOMAS H. BENNETT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         66   20.50            64             2
 JUSTIN D. BEAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   13.66            44             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        322                   314             8

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES KEENE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 JULIE WHITAKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   10.97            72             4
 JEANNE STARMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         65    9.38            62             3
 KYLE STARMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81   11.69            77             4
 DENNIS L. PRUNTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         76   10.97            74             2
 ALAN DONLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   14.43            99             1
 WILLIAM MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         69    9.96            69             0
 JOHNNY C. ANDERSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         41    5.92            40             1
 SCOTT P. TRAUTVETTER (REP).  .  .  .  .         34    4.91            33             1
 TERRY P. WITTLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        151   21.79           146             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        693                   672            21

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 LEO HALEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        199   26.50           190             9
 KIM GOODWIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   22.64           161             9
 ROBERT BARRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        206   27.43           194            12
 VICKY HALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        176   23.44           167             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        751                   712            39

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LIMA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 DARON DUKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   12.19            40             4
 TODD JACKSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   10.80            36             3
 JASON H. TOTSCH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   10.80            35             4
 BRIAN R. SEALS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   13.85            46             4
 ROBERT PARKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         73   20.22            69             4
 ROGER McELROY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   13.85            50             0
 GREGORY K. NICHOLS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         33    9.14            33             0
 MARIAN P. BLAND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         33    9.14            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        361                   342            19

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MCKEE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 ALVIN MOWEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34   22.37            32             2
 RICK BARRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   25.66            37             2
 JERRY TOTSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   25.66            35             4
 JESS ROBERTS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40   26.32            36             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152                   140            12

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MELROSE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 MIKE GENENBACHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        615   26.06           583            32
 MATT KELLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        595   25.21           560            35
 LARRY TALKEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        577   24.45           547            30
 GEORGE DREYER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        573   24.28           543            30
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,360                 2,233           127

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MENDON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 EDWARD SCHROEDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        275   21.38           266             9
 KIRK PETER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        283   22.01           273            10
 JOHN DICKERMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        271   21.07           265             6
 RAYMOND CANTRELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        290   22.55           279            11
 ANN SCHAFER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        167   12.99           157            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,286                 1,240            46

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 S. JAY IHNEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        169   26.78           156            13
 ROGER HEINECKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        163   25.83           155             8
 CHRIS TENHAEFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        158   25.04           148            10
 PAUL ALEXANDER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        141   22.35           132             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        631                   591            40

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PAYSON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 ROBERT MITCHELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        289   24.68           280             9
 KEITH C. FLESNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        319   27.24           307            12
 JOHN PETERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        259   22.12           249            10
 MIKE DIETRICH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        304   25.96           294            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,171                 1,130            41

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 ROBERT MEAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   23.23            58             1
 DENNIS HUBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   24.80            62             1
 DANIEL OBERT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   24.80            62             1
 MARK MORRISON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   27.17            68             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        254                   250             4

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 MELVIN DILLMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        351   23.94           330            21
 RICK GENGENBACHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        426   29.06           404            22
 WALTER J. REED (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        349   23.81           327            22
 LEONARD REITER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        340   23.19           322            18
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,466                 1,383            83

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES URSA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
 CAROL KAYSER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155   21.95           153             2
 LARRY JENKINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184   26.06           183             1
 MICHAEL P. RABE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        197   27.90           196             1
 TOM SHAFFER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   24.08           169             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        706                   701             5

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR OF GENERAL ASSISTANC QUINCY TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CINDY BRINK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,212  100.00         7,034         1,178
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,212                 7,034         1,178

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR HOUSTON & NORTHEAST TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
 J. KAY LORD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        262  100.00           245            17
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        262                   245            17

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BURTON, HONEY CREEK,
VOTE FOR  1
 HENRY MOELLRING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        443  100.00           424            19
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        443                   424            19

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR KEENE & LIMA TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR-CONCORD, MCKEE, BEVERLY,
RICHFIELD
VOTE FOR  1
 JERRY L. TOTSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        280  100.00           268            12
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        280                   268            12

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR COLUMBUS & LIBERTY TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
 NANCY E LEAPLEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        294  100.00           285             9
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        294                   285             9

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FALL CREEK & PAYSON TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 KEVIN MINTLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        460  100.00           446            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        460                   446            14

PARK BOARD TRUSTEE BAILEY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 BENJAMIN A. HAMILTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .        312  100.00           302            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        312                   302            10

PARK BOARD COMMISSIONER BEVERLY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 MELBA L. FUNK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108  100.00           101             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108                   101             7

PARK MEMBER QUINCY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  4
 JOHN FRANKENHOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,964   22.36         5,072           892
 GREG FELDBERG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,403   16.50         3,738           665
 CHRIS BLAKEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,723   17.70         4,046           677
 PATRICIA K. McGLOTHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .      5,353   20.07         4,541           812
 ABBY SCHLIPMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,234   23.37         5,326           908
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26,677                22,723         3,954

LIBRARY TRUSTEES CLAYTON PUBLIC LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  4
 REBECCA BARLOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        277   30.92           262            15
 EDWIN WATERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198   22.10           189             9
 CHARLETTE KRUEGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        230   25.67           220            10
 SHIRLEY WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191   21.32           184             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        896                   855            41

LIBRARY TRUSTEES CAMP POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  2
 PETRONELLA "PAT" SHAROW.  .  .  .  .  .        467   46.01           452            15
 MARCIA M. GROTTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        548   53.99           532            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,015                   984            31

LIBRARY TRUSTEES GREATER WEST CENTRAL
VOTE FOR  3
 MICHAEL KESSEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   27.33           117             6
 JOYCE EMERICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153   34.00           145             8
 CONNIE HASCHEMEYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174   38.67           163            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        450                   425            25

LIBRARY TRUSTEES GREATER WEST CENTRAL-2 YR TERM
VOTE FOR  2
 PATRICIA PHELPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159  100.00           152             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159                   152             7

LIBRARY TRUSTEES FOUR STAR PUBLIC LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  4
 CONNIE BEALOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        809   28.16           781            28
 MARCIA CORNWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        756   26.31           730            26
 MARCIA SCHIEFERDECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .        677   23.56           655            22
 KATHLEEN KIRCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        631   21.96           610            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,873                 2,776            97

LIBRARY TRUSTEES TOWNSHIPS OF THE QUINCY AREA PUBLIC
VOTE FOR  2
 RONALD H. UPPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,411  100.00         1,325            86
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,411                 1,325            86

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SOUTHEASTERN CU
SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY UNIT
VOTE FOR  4
 STEVEN T. BRUENGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   25.42            15             0
 JEREMY STEPHENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   23.73            14             0
 ROBERTA "BOBBI" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   11.86             7             0
 DAVID MARK COX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10   16.95            10             0
 RICK L. RAMSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   22.03            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59                    59             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION-CUSD #4-2 YR TERM
COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL #4
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES M. FARMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        739  100.00           714            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        739                   714            25

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION-CUSD #4
COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL #4
VOTE FOR  3
 MARK THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        657   32.16           631            26
 JASON CONNOYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        719   35.19           693            26
 CORY A. MILLER SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        667   32.65           643            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,043                 1,967            76

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION-CUSD #3
VOTE FOR  3
 ANDREW JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        646   21.88           624            22
 JAMES McCLINTOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        812   27.51           788            24
 KEVIN HENNEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        623   21.10           612            11
 MARK RHEA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        871   29.51           841            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,952                 2,865            87

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION-QUINCY #172
QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT 172
VOTE FOR  3
 BOBETTE L. CAWTHON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,408   11.00         2,888           520
 RICHARD E. JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,028    9.77         2,615           413
 RONNIE McKENZIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,519    4.90         1,277           242
 JAMIE FOSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,180    7.04         1,869           311
 KENNETH ROLLIE PLATT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,501   11.30         3,021           480
 RICHARD McNAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,674   21.54         5,770           904
 SHELDON J. BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,638   14.97         4,116           522
 SAYEED ALI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,033   19.47         5,307           726
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30,981                26,863         4,118

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION LIBERTY CUSD
VOTE FOR  3
 JASON A. ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        452   22.84           436            16
 DONALD McCLEARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        544   27.49           529            15
 PENNY HYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        514   25.97           498            16
 JESSICA FUNK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        469   23.70           443            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,979                 1,906            73

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCTION-GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY
GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY COMMUNITY
VOTE FOR  3
 STEVEN R. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2   50.00             2             0
 DARIN MOUNTAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2   50.00             2             0
 AARON McCARTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION PAYSON CUSD #1
VOTE FOR  3
 DENNIS R. HUBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        294   16.20           286             8
 DARIN L. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        176    9.70           169             7
 TAMMY HUMPHREY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        345   19.01           337             8
 JOHN PETERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        255   14.05           246             9
 SHANNON TRIPLETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        343   18.90           336             7
 CHANSE A. BARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        402   22.15           394             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,815                 1,768            47

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION-WESTERN CUSD
WESTERN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
VOTE FOR  4
 LORC WEIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 INKY SHOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 D. SHANE FEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DEREK ROSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DOUG McCALLISTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 SHELLEY SYRCLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 PENNY MOYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE-JWCC
JOHN WOOD COMMUNITY
VOTE FOR  2
 JERRY T HAGMEIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,163   32.03         6,333           830
 RANDY SIMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,480   37.92         7,557           923
 RICHARD V MARCOLLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,719   30.05         5,942           777
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,362                19,832         2,530

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL-ADAMS & PIKE
VOTE FOR  2
 RICHARD ROYALTY- .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,790   53.86         9,586         1,204
 DANIEL B. CLAIR- .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,244   46.14         8,243         1,001
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,034                17,829         2,205

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL-HANCOCK/MCD
VOTE FOR  2
 MERLIN REDENIUS- .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   63.64            14             0
 GERALD WHITE- .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   36.36             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    22             0

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL-HANCOCK/MCD 2-YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION-RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        341   72.40           318            23
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130   27.60           125             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        471                   443            28

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION-VILLAGE OF LORAINE
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   61.90            39             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   38.10            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63                    63             0

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION-VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116   75.82           110             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   24.18            35             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153                   145             8

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION-VILLAGE OF PAYSON
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   48.57            99             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   51.43           105             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        210                   204             6

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION-VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        201   66.34           193             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   33.66           101             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        303                   294             9

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION-VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75   63.03            71             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   36.97            41             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119                   112             7