PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0001 CLAYTON
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     616
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   111             3
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     100    87.72           97             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      14    12.28           14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.51
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    65.00           49             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    33.75           27             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.25            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    77             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.08            8             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.01            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    79.80           76             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    11.11           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    96             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           75             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    75             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           70             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    70             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           83             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    83             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    61.54           46             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    38.46           29             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    75             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           87             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    87             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    93.94           90             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.06            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    96             3

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    39.56           35             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    18.68           17             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      38    41.76           36             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    88             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           83             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    83             3


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           79             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    79             3


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           90             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    90             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           73             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    73             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CLAYTON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           87             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    87             3

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    41.67            5             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    58.33            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CLAYTON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0002 NORTHEAST
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     583
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   155             4
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     152    95.60          148             4
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.40            7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    60.00           74             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    40.00           52             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   126             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.92            8             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.63            4             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    77.63          115             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    13.82           21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   148             4


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          117             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   117             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          119             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   119             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          118             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   118             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    58.78           74             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    41.22           53             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   127             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          131             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   131             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    88.00          129             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    12.00           17             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   146             4

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    46.58           66             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    19.86           29             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      49    33.56           47             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   142             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          127             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   127             4


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          121             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   121             4


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(FULTON, HANCOCK, McDONOUGH AND SCHUYLER COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN MEIXNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          126             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   126             4


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          121             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   121             4


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTHEAST PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 J. KAY LORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          129             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   129             4

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    83.33            5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    16.67            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14            4             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    40.00            2             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    60.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(FULTON, HANCOCK, McDONOUGH AND SCHUYLER COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DAVID A. DEMLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTHEAST PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0003 CAMP POINT PCT 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     535
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   125             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     119    95.20          119             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.80            6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.36
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    58.16           57             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    41.84           41             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    98             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.39            4             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.39            4             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    75.42           89             0
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    17.80           21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   118             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           93             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    93             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           92             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    92             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00          100             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                   100             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    54.35           50             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    45.65           42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    92             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00          100             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                   100             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    92.24          107             0
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.76            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   116             0

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    43.75           49             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    25.00           28             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      35    31.25           35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   112             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           97             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    97             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           94             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00          104             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                   104             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           92             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    92             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CAMP POINT PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    50.00            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    50.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    40.00            2             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    60.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CAMP POINT PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0004 CAMP POINT PCT 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     571
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   124             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     125    96.90          120             5
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.10            4             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.59
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    57.14           62             2
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    41.96           45             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .89            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   108             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.03            5             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.42            3             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    75.81           91             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    17.74           20             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   119             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00          107             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                   107             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00          107             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                   107             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00          105             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                   105             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    58.62           67             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    41.38           44             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   111             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00          111             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   111             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    90.32          108             4
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.68           11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   119             5

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    37.90           45             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.13           19             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      57    45.97           55             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   119             5


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00          108             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   108             3


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00          106             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                   106             4


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00          111             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   111             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00          105             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                   105             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CAMP POINT PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL NALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00          109             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   109             4

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CAMP POINT PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0005 HOUSTON
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     153
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    48             4
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      49    94.23           45             4
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.77            3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.99
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    57.50           23             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    42.50           14             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    37             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.08            2             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    75.51           36             1
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    20.41            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    45             4


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           40             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    40             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           40             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    40             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           41             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    41             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    60.00           23             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    40.00           13             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    36             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           42             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    42             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    95.92           44             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.08            1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    45             4

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    32.56           14             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    25.58           11             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      18    41.86           14             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    39             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           41             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    41             3


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           38             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    38             3


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(FULTON, HANCOCK, McDONOUGH AND SCHUYLER COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN MEIXNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           41             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    41             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           41             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    41             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HOUSTON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            2             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(FULTON, HANCOCK, McDONOUGH AND SCHUYLER COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DAVID A. DEMLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HOUSTON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0006 HONEY CREEK
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     506
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   128             9
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     128    93.43          120             8
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.57            8             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.08
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    53.27           54             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    46.73           46             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                   100             7


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    10.32           12             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.17            3             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    68.25           83             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    18.25           20             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   118             8


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           92             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    92             8


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           93             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    93             8


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00          100             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                   100             8


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    55.14           57             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    44.86           42             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    99             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          107             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   107             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    85.04          102             6
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    14.96           17             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   119             8

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    42.74           49             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    24.19           28             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      41    33.06           39             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   116             8


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00          100             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                   100             8


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00          103             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   103             8


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00          104             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   104             8


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00          100             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                   100             8


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HONEY CREEK PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          107             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   107             8

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            7             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    44.44            3             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    55.56            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HONEY CREEK PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0007 KEENE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     430
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    75             3
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      68    87.18           65             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      10    12.82           10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.14
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    54.10           30             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    42.62           26             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.28            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    58             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     5.88            4             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.94            2             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    76.47           50             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    14.71            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    65             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           53             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    53             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           52             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    52             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           53             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    53             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    60.00           34             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    40.00           23             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    57             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           58             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    58             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    85.94           52             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.06            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    61             3

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    40.91           24             3
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    30.30           20             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      19    28.79           19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    63             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           56             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    56             3


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           55             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    55             3


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(FULTON, HANCOCK, McDONOUGH AND SCHUYLER COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN MEIXNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           56             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    56             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           51             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    51             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN KEENE PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           52             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    52             1

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    87.50            7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    12.50            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    33.33            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    66.67            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    55.56            5             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    44.44            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(FULTON, HANCOCK, McDONOUGH AND SCHUYLER COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DAVID A. DEMLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN KEENE PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0008 MENDON PCT 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     412
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    71             6
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      75    97.40           69             6
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.60            2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    58.21           39             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    41.79           24             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    63             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     5.33            4             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.67            4             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    65.33           47             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    22.67           14             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    69             6


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           56             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    56             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           54             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    54             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           53             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    53             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    48.44           30             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    51.56           28             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    58             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           61             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    61             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    82.43           58             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    17.57           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    68             6

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    36.11           21             5
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    20.83           15             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      31    43.06           30             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    66             6


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           55             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    55             4


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           57             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    57             3


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           55             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    55             2


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MENDON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MENDON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0009 MENDON PCT 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     564
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    65             8
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      63    86.30           62             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      10    13.70            3             7
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.94
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    64.91           37             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    35.09           20             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    57             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.84            3             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    74.19           46             0
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    20.97           13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    62             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           54             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    54             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           54             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    54             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           56             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    56             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    50.00           29             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    50.00           28             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    57             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           58             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    58             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    82.26           50             1
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    17.74           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    61             1

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    44.44           28             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.29            9             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      26    41.27           25             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    62             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           56             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    56             1


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           55             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    55             1


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           53             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    53             1


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MENDON PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            3             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50            0             3
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            3             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     3             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            3             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            3             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    50.00            2             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    50.00            1             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            3             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            3             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            3             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            3             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MENDON PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0010 LIMA
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     357
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    68             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      67    91.78           62             5
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6     8.22            6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.37            1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.45
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .28

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    44.64           22             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    53.57           28             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.79            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    51             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     9.38            6             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.69            2             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    62.50           38             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    23.44           13             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    59             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           49             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    49             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           48             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    48             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           50             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    50             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    40.00           21             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    60.00           29             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    50             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           53             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    53             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    48.48           32             0
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    51.52           29             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    61             5

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    39.06           25             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    25.00           16             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      23    35.94           18             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    59             5


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           49             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    49             5


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           46             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    46             4


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           47             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    47             4


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           46             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    46             4


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LIMA PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES S BLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           55             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    55             5

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00            3             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LIMA PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0011 URSA
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     737
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   165             4
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     151    89.35          148             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      18    10.65           17             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.93
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    60.15           77             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    39.85           53             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   130             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.70            7             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    69.13          100             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    26.17           39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   146             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          123             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   123             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          123             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   123             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00          126             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   126             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    49.60           59             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    50.40           63             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   122             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          135             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   135             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    72.97          105             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    27.03           40             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   145             3

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    32.65           48             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    28.57           41             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      57    38.78           55             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   144             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          131             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   131             3


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          128             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   128             3


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          123             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   123             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN URSA PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    80.00           12             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    20.00            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    66.67           11             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    33.33            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    17             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           15             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           15             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN URSA PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

ELECTRIC AGGREGATE
VILLAGE OF URSA
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    78.95          120             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    21.05           32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   152             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0012 CONCORD
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     148
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    38             1
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      29    74.36           28             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      10    25.64           10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.35
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    59.09           13             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    40.91            9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    22             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.45            1             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    89.66           25             1
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.90            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    28             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    24             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           24             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    24             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    59.09           13             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    40.91            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    22             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    27             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    92.86           26             0
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     7.14            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    32.00            7             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    28.00            7             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      10    40.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    24             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           24             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    24             1


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           27             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    27             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CONCORD PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 JERRY E. NALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           28             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    28             1

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    30.00            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    70.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    66.67            6             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    33.33            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CONCORD PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0013 MCKEE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     144
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      21    77.78           19             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6    22.22            5             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.75
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    85.71           12             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.14            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.14            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    85.71           16             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    14.29            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           15             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    61.11           10             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    38.89            6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           16             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    90.48           17             2
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     9.52            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    52.38            9             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    14.29            3             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .       7    33.33            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           19             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           18             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    18             2


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           17             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    17             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           15             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MCKEE PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MCKEE PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0014 BEVERLY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     233
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    59             2
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      55    90.16           53             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6     9.84            6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.18
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    48.00           24             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    50.00           23             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    48             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.89            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    86.79           44             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    11.32            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    51             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           46             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    46             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           46             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    46             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           46             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    46             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    45.65           20             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    54.35           24             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    44             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           49             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    49             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    79.25           40             2
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    20.75           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    51             2

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    53.85           26             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    13.46            7             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      17    32.69           17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    50             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           44             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    44             2


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           43             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    43             1


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           46             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    46             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           46             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    46             1


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BEVERLY PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    50.00            2             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    50.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BEVERLY PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0015 COLUMBUS
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     423
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    92             7
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      93    93.94           86             7
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.06            6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    64.47           46             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    35.53           25             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    71             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.38            4             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.15            1             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    78.49           71             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    13.98           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    86             7


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           70             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    70             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           67             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    67             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           74             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    74             6


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    62.67           44             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    37.33           24             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    68             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           80             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    80             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    89.13           76             6
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.87            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    85             7

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    42.22           38             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    18.89           13             4
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      35    38.89           32             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    83             7


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           73             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    73             7


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           73             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    73             6


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           78             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    78             7


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           70             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    70             6


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN COLUMBUS PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00            3             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN COLUMBUS PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0016 LIBERTY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     944
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   150             6
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     131    83.97          131             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      25    16.03           19             6
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.53
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    61.26           68             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    38.74           43             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   111             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.69           10             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.08            4             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    63.85           83             0
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    25.38           33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   130             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00          101             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                   101             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00          102             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                   102             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00          101             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                   101             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    58.56           65             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    41.44           46             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   111             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00          117             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   117             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    79.84          103             0
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    20.16           26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   129             0

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    37.50           48             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    24.22           31             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      49    38.28           49             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   128             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00          111             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   111             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00          108             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                   108             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00          107             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                   107             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00          101             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                   101             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LIBERTY PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 ELDON GALLAHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          116             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   116             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           16             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    16             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    61.90           10             3
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    38.10            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           14             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           14             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           12             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    12             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    78.26           13             5
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    21.74            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    17             6


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           14             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    14             4

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           11             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           13             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    13             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           18             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    18             6


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LIBERTY PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0017 RICHFIELD
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     280
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      47    83.93           47             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       9    16.07            9             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    69.44           25             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    30.56           11             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    36             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.26            2             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    68.09           32             0
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    27.66           13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    47             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    33             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    33             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    39             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    75.68           28             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    24.32            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    44             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    82.22           37             0
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    17.78            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    60.47           26             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    16.28            7             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      10    23.26           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    43             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    40             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    38             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    36             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RICHFIELD PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL C. HILDEBRAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    33.33            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    66.67            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    77.78            7             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    22.22            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RICHFIELD PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0018 GILMER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     841
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   155            11
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     153    92.17          142            11
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.83           13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.74
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    67.94           81             8
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    31.30           40             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .76            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   121            10


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.26            7             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.97            3             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    66.45           91            10
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    26.32           40             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   141            11


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00          112             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   112             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          113             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   113             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          121             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   121             7


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    58.59           70             5
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    41.41           48             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   118            10


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          128            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   128            10


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    81.08          109            11
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    18.92           28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   137            11

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    29.86           42             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    20.14           28             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      72    50.00           65             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   135             9


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          117             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   117             9


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          118            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   118            10


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00          115             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   115             9


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00          116             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   116             7


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GILMER PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 STAN FRESE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          121             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   121             9

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    90.91           10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     9.09            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    50.00            4             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    50.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50            5             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SIX
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GILMER PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0019 BURTON
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     679
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   124            11
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     130    96.30          120            10
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.70            4             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.88
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    53.98           58             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    46.02           47             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   105             8


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.85            4             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.08            3             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    72.31           88             6
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    20.77           25             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   120            10


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00           94             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    94             8


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           95             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    95             8


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00          101             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                   101             9


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    53.64           56             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    46.36           46             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                   102             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00          104            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   104            10


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    83.46          100             6
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    16.54           17             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   117            10

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    30.71           36             3
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    23.62           27             3
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      58    45.67           54             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   117            10


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00          109             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   109             8


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00          100             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                   100             7


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00          100             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                   100             5


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00          100             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                   100             5


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BURTON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 ART TENHOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          115             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   115             7

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    60.00            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    40.00            1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    80.00            3             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    20.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BURTON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0020 PAYSON PCT 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     799
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   124             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     118    91.47          114             4
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      11     8.53           10             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.15
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    56.44           56             1
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    43.56           42             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    98             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.76            9             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.59            3             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    56.90           64             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    32.76           36             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   112             4


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           96             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    96             4


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           97             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    97             4


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           95             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    95             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    53.54           52             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    46.46           43             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    95             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00          103             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                   103             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    76.99           83             4
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    23.01           26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   109             4

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    41.96           47             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    28.57           29             3
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      33    29.46           32             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   108             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           96             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    96             4


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00           98             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    98             4


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           95             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    95             4


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           94             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    94             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PAYSON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    72.73            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    63.64            6             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    36.36            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PAYSON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0021 PAYSON PCT 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     378
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    88             3
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      81    89.01           79             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.99            9             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    58.33           41             1
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    41.67           29             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    70             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.41            6             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.23            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    64.20           50             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    27.16           22             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    79             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           66             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    66             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           66             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    66             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           68             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    68             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    51.43           35             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    48.57           33             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    68             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           69             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    69             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    84.81           65             2
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    15.19           12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    77             2

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    49.35           36             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    24.68           19             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      20    25.97           20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    75             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           64             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    64             2


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           70             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    70             2


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           68             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    68             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           67             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    67             2


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PAYSON PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    60.00            6             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    40.00            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00            4             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PAYSON PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0022 ELLINGTON PCT 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     711
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   146            16
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     142    87.65          128            14
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      20    12.35           18             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.78
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    57.72           67             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    42.28           44             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   111            12


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.34            9             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.41            2             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    70.42           89            11
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    21.83           28             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   128            14


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          103            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   103            12


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00          101            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   101            11


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          104            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   104            12


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    57.50           64             5
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    42.50           44             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   108            12


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          111            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   111            11


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    80.85          105             9
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.15           22             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   127            14

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    26.81           33             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    21.01           24             5
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      72    52.17           67             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   124            14


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          108            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   108            13


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00          112            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   112            12


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          105            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   105            10


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ELLINGTON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT NALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          108            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   108            11

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    93.75           13             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     6.25            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    33.33            4             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    66.67            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    77.78           12             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    22.22            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    12             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           17             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    17             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ELLINGTON PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0023 ELLINGTON PCT 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     774
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   108             6
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     108    94.74          102             6
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.26            6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.73
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    63.74           52             6
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    36.26           33             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    85             6


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.77            3             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    63.21           63             4
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    33.02           34             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                   100             6


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           77             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    77             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           78             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    78             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           79             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    79             6


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    46.67           39             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    53.33           45             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    84             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           86             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    86             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    83.96           86             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.04           14             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                   100             6

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    24.30           25             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    34.58           34             3
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      44    41.12           42             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                   101             6


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           82             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    82             5


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           80             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    80             6


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           73             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    73             5


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ELLINGTON PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    66.67            4             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    33.33            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ELLINGTON PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0024 ELLINGTON PCT 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     613
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   122            13
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     117    86.67          106            11
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      18    13.33           16             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    53.21           54             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    46.79           46             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                   100             9


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.55            8             2
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    66.67           71             7
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    24.79           27             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   106            11


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           91             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    91             9


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           89             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    89             9


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           87             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    87             9


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    42.31           41             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    57.69           54             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    95             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           92            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    92            11


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    80.17           85             8
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    19.83           20             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   105            11

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    32.76           32             6
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    22.41           26             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      52    44.83           47             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   105            11


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           92             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    92             9


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           94            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    94            10


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           90             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    90             8


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ELLINGTON PCT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 GREGORY E. ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           89             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    89             8

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    94.12           14             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.88            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    37.50            6             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    62.50            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    12             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    68.75            9             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    31.25            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    11             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           15             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ELLINGTON PCT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0025 MELROSE PCT 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     654
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   104             7
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     108    97.30          101             7
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.70            3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.97
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    61.86           54             6
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    38.14           37             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    91             6


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .94            1             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .94            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    71.70           69             7
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    26.42           28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    99             7


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           83             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    83             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           82             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    82             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00           85             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    85             6


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    41.49           35             4
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    58.51           53             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    88             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           87             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    87             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    85.85           84             7
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    14.15           15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    99             7

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    36.79           32             7
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    20.75           22             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      45    42.45           45             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    99             7


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00           85             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    85             6


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           90             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    90             6


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00           85             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    85             6


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           81             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    81             6


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 DAVE BOCKHOLD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           82             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    82             7

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0026 MELROSE PCT 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     886
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   179             7
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     175    94.09          168             7
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.91           11             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.99
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    51.33           73             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    48.67           71             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   144             6


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.78           10             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.73            2             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    69.36          117             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    23.12           37             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   166             7


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00          134             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   134             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          130             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   130             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00          135             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   135             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    42.96           57             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    57.04           72             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   129             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          141             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   141             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    75.29          124             4
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    24.71           39             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   163             7

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    34.13           55             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    19.16           31             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      78    46.71           75             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   161             6


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00          136             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   136             6


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          141             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   141             6


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145   100.00          140             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   140             5


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          124             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   124             6


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 ROSS BOCKHOLD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00          137             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   137             5

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    54.55            6             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    45.45            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    72.73            8             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0027 MELROSE PCT 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     793
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   113            13
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     116    92.06          107             9
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.94            6             4
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.89
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    54.90           52             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    43.14           40             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.96            1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    93             9


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.31            4             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.59            2             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    72.41           79             5
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    20.69           22             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   107             9


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           87             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    87             7


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           87             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    87             9


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           84             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    84             8


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    41.00           37             4
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    59.00           55             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    92             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           89             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    89             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    64.66           68             7
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    35.34           39             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   107             9

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    33.63           34             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    21.24           23             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      51    45.13           47             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   104             9


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           86             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    86             8


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           92             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    92             8


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           88             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    88             7


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           84             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    84             8


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 MARK A. TULEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           96             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    96             9

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            6             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    60.00            4             2
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    40.00            2             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            6             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            6             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            6             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            6             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    60.00            4             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    40.00            2             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            6             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            6             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            6             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0028 MELROSE PCT 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     516
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   108            10
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     107    90.68           99             8
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      11     9.32            9             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.87
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    46.74           38             5
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    53.26           49             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    87             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    12.15           11             2
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.74            3             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    65.42           65             5
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    18.69           20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    99             8


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           84             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    84             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           82             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    82             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           80             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    80             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    56.82           47             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    43.18           37             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    84             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           92             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    92             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    72.90           70             8
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    27.10           29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    99             8

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    21.15           20             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    23.08           24             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      58    55.77           53             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    97             7


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           89             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    89             6


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           90             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    90             7


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           87             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    87             7


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           83             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    83             7


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    18.18            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    81.82            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    63.64            6             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    36.36            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0029 MELROSE PCT 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     575
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   120             8
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     120    93.75          112             8
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.25            8             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    58.10           57             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    41.90           42             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    99             6


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.00            6             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.50            2             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    71.67           80             6
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    20.83           24             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   112             8


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           87             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    87             7


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           88             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    88             7


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           88             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    88             8


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    50.00           46             4
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    50.00           47             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    93             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           92             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    92             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    86.21           93             7
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    13.79           15             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   108             8

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    28.45           30             3
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    18.97           21             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      61    52.59           57             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   108             8


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           87             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    87             7


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           88             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    88             7


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           92             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    92             8


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           84             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    84             6


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 DAVID B. WILLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           95             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    95             6

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    85.71            6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    14.29            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    25.00            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    75.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    85.71            6             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    14.29            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0030 MELROSE PCT 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     724
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   111            12
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     114    92.68          106             8
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.32            5             4
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.99
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    52.00           48             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    46.00           42             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    92             8


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .88            1             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.77            2             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    63.72           70             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    33.63           32             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   105             8


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           86             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    86             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           83             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    83             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           86             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    86             6


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    50.54           43             4
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    49.46           42             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    85             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           95             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    95             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    84.68           90             4
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    15.32           13             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   103             8

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    31.53           28             7
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    19.82           22             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      54    48.65           53             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   103             8


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           89             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    89             6


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           92             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    92             7


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           95             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    95             8


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           91             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    91             7


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 6
VOTE FOR  1
 STAN REICHERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           90             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    90             8

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            4             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    25.00            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    75.00            3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    25.00            0             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    75.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            3             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            4             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MELROSE PCT 6
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0031 FALL CREEK
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     428
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                   102             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      92    85.98           88             4
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      15    14.02           14             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    56.25           43             2
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    41.25           31             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.50            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    76             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.69            7             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.40            4             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    62.64           53             4
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    25.27           23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    87             4


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           69             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    69             4


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           69             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    69             4


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           68             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    68             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    64.56           48             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    35.44           27             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    75             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           73             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    73             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    84.27           72             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    15.73           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    85             4

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    30.00           27             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    31.11           27             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      35    38.89           32             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    86             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           69             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    69             4


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           70             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    70             4


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 DUANE A. VENVERTLOH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           71             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    71             4


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           68             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    68             4


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN FALL CREEK PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           56             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    56             1

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           13             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    35.71            4             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    64.29            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    12             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    11             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    50.00            5             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    50.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    11             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    11             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    12             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    11             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT SEVEN
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN FALL CREEK PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0032 RIVERSIDE 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     613
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   109             3
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     110    98.21          107             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.79            2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    58.82           49             1
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    41.18           34             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    83             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.75            3             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .92            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    71.56           75             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    24.77           27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                   106             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           77             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    77             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           77             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    77             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           82             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    82             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    63.29           50             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    36.71           27             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    77             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           87             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    87             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    81.73           83             2
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    18.27           18             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                   101             3

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    39.45           41             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    15.60           17             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      49    44.95           48             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                   106             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           81             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    81             2


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           84             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    84             2


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           79             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    79             2


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0033 RIVERSIDE 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     507
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    95            12
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     104    97.20           92            12
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.80            3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.10
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    60.67           46             8
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    39.33           34             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    80             9


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     7.69            8             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .96            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    75.96           69            10
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    15.38           14             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    92            12


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           78             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    78             9


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           75             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    75             9


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           78            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    78            11


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    51.16           38             6
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    48.84           39             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    77             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           77            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    77            11


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    83.65           77            10
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.35           15             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    92            12

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    30.77           29             3
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    32.69           28             6
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      38    36.54           35             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    92            12


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           77            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    77            11


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           74             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    74             8


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           73             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    73             8


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           13             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    13             4

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            2             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0034 RIVERSIDE 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     754
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                   169            21
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     187    98.42          166            21
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.58            3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.20
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    68.55           95            14
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    31.45           46             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   141            18


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.69            5             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    72.58          120            15
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    24.73           40             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   165            21


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00          142            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   142            17


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          137            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   137            17


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          141            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   141            16


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    44.37           59             4
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    55.63           70             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   129            13


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00          152            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   152            19


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    92.86          149            20
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.14           13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                   162            20

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    29.19           50             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    23.24           38             5
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      88    47.57           76            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                   164            21


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161   100.00          142            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   142            19


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          141            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   141            19


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           10             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          140            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   140            16


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE PCT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JEFFREY D. MAYS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          139            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   139            17

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE PCT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0035 QUINCY 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     751
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    91            10
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      95    94.06           86             9
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.94            5             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.45
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    64.94           46             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    35.06           24             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    70             7


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.26            4             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.32            4             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    71.28           63             4
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    19.15           14             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    85             9


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           64             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    64             9


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           65             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    65             9


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           72             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    72             9


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    40.00           23             5
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    60.00           40             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    63             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           71             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    71             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    81.52           69             6
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    18.48           14             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    83             9

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    36.26           29             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    24.18           18             4
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      36    39.56           35             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    82             9


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           68             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    68             9


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           70             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    70             9


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           64             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    64             8


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           66             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    66             8


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    80.00            3             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    20.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0036 QUINCY 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     810
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    64            21
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      59    69.41           49            10
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      26    30.59           15            11
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.49
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    64.71           28             5
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    33.33           14             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.96            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    43             8


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    15.52            6             3
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.17            3             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    58.62           29             5
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    20.69           11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    49             9


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           40             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    40             7


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           36             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    36             8


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           42             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    42             8


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    57.45           22             5
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    42.55           16             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    38             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           39             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    39             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    75.47           35             5
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    24.53           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    45             8

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    26.79           14             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    39.29           18             4
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      19    33.93           15             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    47             9


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           40             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    40             9


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           39             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    39             9


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           40             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    40             9


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           39             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    39             9


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    95.83           12            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.17            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    13            11


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    37.50            5             4
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    62.50            8             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    13            11


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           12            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    12            11


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           12            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    12            10


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           11            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    11            11


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           10             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    10             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    34.78            6             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    65.22            6             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    12            11


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           11            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    11            11

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    11            10


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           10            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    10            10


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           11            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    11            10


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0037 QUINCY 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     775
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    40            16
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      45    80.36           36             9
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      11    19.64            4             7
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             7.23
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    64.10           22             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    35.90           12             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    34             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.82            3             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    56.82           20             5
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    36.36           12             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    35             9


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           30             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    30             7


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           31             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    31             7


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           29             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    29             8


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    54.05           18             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    45.95           14             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    32             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           29             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    29             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    75.61           24             7
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    24.39            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    33             8

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    59.09           20             6
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.64            4             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      12    27.27           11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    35             9


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           29             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    29             7


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           32             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    32             7


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           33             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    33             7


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           29             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    29             6


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 REBECCA L. WEED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           30             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    30             9

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            4             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     4             7


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    10.00            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    90.00            3             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            4             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            4             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     4             7


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            2             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     2             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            3             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     3             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    87.50            3             4
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    12.50            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            3             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            3             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            3             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            4             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0038 QUINCY 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     768
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    79            12
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      81    89.01           71            10
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.99            8             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.85
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    55.56           29             6
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    44.44           25             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    54             9


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     8.97            6             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    71.79           50             6
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    19.23           12             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    68            10


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           44             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    44             8


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           42             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    42             8


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           52            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    52            10


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    46.55           20             7
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    53.45           30             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    50             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           52             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    52             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    80.52           53             9
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    19.48           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    67            10

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    47.37           30             6
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    13.16           10             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      30    39.47           26             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    66            10


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           52             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    52             8


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           52             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    52             9


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           54            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    54            10


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           46             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    46             7


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           50            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    50            10

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            6             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    50.00            3             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    50.00            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    60.00            4             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    40.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0039 QUINCY 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     683
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    34             8
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      29    69.05           24             5
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      13    30.95           10             3
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             6.15
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    61.54           14             2
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    34.62            6             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.85            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    21             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    14.29            3             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86           16             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    17.86            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    23             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           17             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    17             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           16             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           20             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    20             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86           17             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14            6             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    23             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           20             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    20             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    75.86           18             4
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    24.14            6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    24             5

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    58.62           13             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.90            1             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      10    34.48           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    24             5


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           18             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    18             4


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           19             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    19             5


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           17             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    17             5


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           18             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    18             5


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    53.85            7             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    46.15            3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    90.00            6             3
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    10.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0040 QUINCY 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     427
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    21             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      18    69.23           16             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       8    30.77            5             3
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             6.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    68.75           11             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    31.25            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.88            0             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    70.59           12             0
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    23.53            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    16             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    43.75            6             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    56.25            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           15             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    62.50            9             1
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    37.50            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    15             1

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    55.56            8             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    16.67            3             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .       5    27.78            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 6
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            5             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    25.00            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    75.00            3             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86            2             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14            2             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 6
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0041 QUINCY 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     453
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    17             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      13    59.09           10             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       9    40.91            7             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             4.86
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    76.92            8             2
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    23.08            2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    23.08            3             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.69            0             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    23.08            2             1
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    46.15            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    61.54            6             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    38.46            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    84.62            9             2
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    15.38            1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    46.15            4             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    23.08            2             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .       4    30.77            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 7
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    33.33            1             2
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    66.67            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    66.67            6             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    33.33            1             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 7
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0042 QUINCY 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     580
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    59             6
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      56    86.15           51             5
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       9    13.85            8             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.21
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    46.94           20             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    53.06           24             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    44             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.27            3             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.64            2             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    60.00           29             4
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    29.09           16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    50             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           44             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    44             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           44             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    44             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           44             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    44             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    50.00           22             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    50.00           22             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    44             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           44             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    44             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    80.77           39             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    19.23            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    47             5

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    35.71           18             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    25.00           14             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      22    39.29           19             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    51             5


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           45             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    45             5


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           44             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    44             5


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           43             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    43             5


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 8
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES E. PERRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           45             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    45             5

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    77.78            6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    22.22            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    33.33            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    66.67            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            8             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 8
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0043 QUINCY 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     653
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    88            30
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     105    88.98           80            25
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      13    11.02            8             5
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    65.56           43            16
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    33.33           23             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.11            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    67            23


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.85            3             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.88            3             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    60.58           49            14
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    32.69           24            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    79            25


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           58            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    58            22


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           57            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    57            21


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           60            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    60            22


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    52.94           32            13
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    47.06           32             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    64            21


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           61            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    61            22


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    87.13           68            20
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    12.87            8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    76            25

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    26.92           25             3
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    20.19           11            10
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      55    52.88           43            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    79            25


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           56            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    56            22


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           60            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    60            22


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           57            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    57            21


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 9
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           11             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    11             8

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    81.82            5             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    18.18            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    61.54            7             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    38.46            1             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    90.91            8             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     9.09            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FIVE
VOTE FOR  1
 MATT R. OBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 9
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0044 QUINCY 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     420
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    44             1
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      34    75.56           34             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      11    24.44           10             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    59.26           16             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    40.74           11             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    27             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.03            1             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    69.70           23             0
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    27.27            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    33             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    44.83           13             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    55.17           16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    29             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    91.18           31             0
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     8.82            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    34             0

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    38.71           12             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    22.58            7             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      12    38.71           12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    31             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 10
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    18.18            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    81.82            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    81.82            8             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    18.18            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 10
VOTE FOR  1
 WALTER R. THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0045 QUINCY 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     580
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    85             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      81    90.00           78             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.00            7             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.11            1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.52
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .17

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    52.24           32             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    47.76           32             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    64             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.25            5             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.50            2             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    67.50           52             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    23.75           18             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    77             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           56             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    56             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           55             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    55             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           58             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    58             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    49.23           31             1
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    50.77           31             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    62             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           62             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    62             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    85.90           64             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    14.10           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    75             3

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    38.46           29             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    23.08           17             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      30    38.46           29             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    75             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           60             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    60             3


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           60             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    60             3


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           59             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    59             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           60             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    60             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14            3             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    75.00            4             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    25.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0046 QUINCY 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     674
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    54            14
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      61    89.71           49            12
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       7    10.29            5             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    70.18           32             8
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    29.82           16             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    48             9


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.92            1             2
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.64            0             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    60.66           30             7
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    32.79           18             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    49            12


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           42             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    42             8


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           42             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    42             9


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           46             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    46             8


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    58.82           23             7
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    41.18           19             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    42             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           46            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    46            10


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    85.25           42            10
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.75            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    49            12

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    39.34           19             5
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    29.51           16             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      19    31.15           14             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    49            12


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           45             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    45             8


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           44             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    44             8


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           47             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    47             8


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           43             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    43             8


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 12
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            2             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    85.71            4             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    14.29            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 12
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0047 QUINCY 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     577
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    63             2
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      55    84.62           53             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      10    15.38           10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    59.09           26             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    40.91           17             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    43             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.64            2             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    78.18           41             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    18.18           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    53             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           41             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    41             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           40             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    40             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           41             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    41             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    46.15           18             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    53.85           20             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    38             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           47             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    47             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    87.04           46             1
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    12.96            6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    52             2

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    25.93           14             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    11.11            6             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      34    62.96           32             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    52             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           44             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    44             1


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           46             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    46             1


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           44             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    44             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           41             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    41             2


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 JEFFREY WILLIAM BERGMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           48             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    48             2

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    80.00            8             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    20.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0048 QUINCY 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     599
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    60             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      52    80.00           47             5
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      13    20.00           13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.85
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    53.19           24             1
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    46.81           18             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    42             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.85            1             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.92            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    73.08           34             4
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    21.15           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    47             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           39             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    39             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           39             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    39             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           41             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    41             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    40.00           18             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    60.00           23             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    41             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           41             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    41             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    72.55           34             3
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    27.45           12             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    46             5

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    50.98           24             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.84            4             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      21    41.18           18             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    46             5


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           41             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    41             5


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           41             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    41             5


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 RYAN A. NIEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           40             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    40             4


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           39             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    39             1


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN D. TOURNEAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           38             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    38             5

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    53.85            7             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    46.15            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    61.54            8             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    38.46            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT TWO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0049 QUINCY 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     783
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   105            18
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     116    94.31           99            17
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.69            6             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    67.33           57            11
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    30.69           28             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.98            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    87            14


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.26            6             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     6.14            7             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    67.54           65            12
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    21.05           20             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    98            16


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           81            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    81            11


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           80            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    80            10


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           79            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    79            13


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    50.00           40             6
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    50.00           39             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    79            13


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           89            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    89            15


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    71.05           69            12
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    28.95           28             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    97            17

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    43.86           43             7
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    13.16           12             3
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      49    42.98           42             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    97            17


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           84            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    84            13


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           90            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    90            13


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00           80            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    80            11


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           82            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    82            12


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 LAURA KENT DONAHUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           88            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    88            12

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    16.67            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    83.33            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    83.33            4             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    16.67            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0050 QUINCY 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     801
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   135            14
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     130    87.25          118            12
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      19    12.75           17             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    53.15           55             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    45.95           45             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .90            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   101            10


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.47            5             2
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.91            3             2
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    65.63           81             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    25.00           27             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   116            12


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           88             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    88             9


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           87             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    87             9


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           89            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    89            10


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    44.23           42             4
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    55.77           53             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    95             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           97             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    97             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    76.00           87             8
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    24.00           27             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   114            11

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    36.22           41             5
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    18.11           22             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      58    45.67           52             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   115            12


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           91             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    91             9


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           92            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    92            11


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           91            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    91            10


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           88            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    88            10


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 16
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           15             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    11.76            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    88.24           13             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           16             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           16             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           17             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    17             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    94.74           16             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.26            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    17             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           15             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           13             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           16             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    16             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 16
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0051 QUINCY 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     729
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    89            21
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      95    86.36           79            16
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      15    13.64           10             5
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    65.00           43             9
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    35.00           23             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    66            14


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.53            6             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.23            3             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    70.97           54            12
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    18.28           15             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    78            15


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           60            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    60            13


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           60            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    60            13


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           62            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    62            14


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    50.65           34             5
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    49.35           29             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    63            14


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           67            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    67            14


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    74.74           58            13
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    25.26           21             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    79            16

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    41.49           35             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    21.28           15             5
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      35    37.23           29             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    79            15


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           63            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    63            14


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           64            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    64            13


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           61            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    61            12


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           63            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    63            14


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 17
VOTE FOR  1
 KYLE A. MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           65            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    65            11

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    92.86            8             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.14            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    18.18            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    81.82            4             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            9             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            6             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    83.33            5             5
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    16.67            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            7             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            7             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            5             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            9             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 17
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            7             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0052 QUINCY 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     780
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                   180            42
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     203    91.44          168            35
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      19     8.56           12             7
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.46
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    60.77           89            21
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    39.23           59            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   148            33


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.97           12             2
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.00            2             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    70.65          123            19
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    21.39           31            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   168            33


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00          142            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   142            27


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00          142            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   142            28


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00          146            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   146            29


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    56.55           82            13
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    43.45           56            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   138            30


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00          148            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                   148            29


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    74.13          124            25
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    25.87           43             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   167            34

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    38.31           63            14
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    25.87           43             9
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      72    35.82           62            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   168            33


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00          145            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   145            30


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00          147            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   147            27


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00          147            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   147            27


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00          145            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   145            27


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 18
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           11             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    35.71            3             2
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    64.29            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           11             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           11             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           11             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    83.33           11             4
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    16.67            1             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    12             6


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           11             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             6

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            7             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           11             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             6


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 18
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0053 QUINCY 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     301
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    23             2
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      24    96.00           23             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.00            0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             8.31
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    55.00           11             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    45.00            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    19             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    12.50            3             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    54.17           13             0
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    33.33            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    23             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           19             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    19             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           20             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    20             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           20             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    20             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    52.63           10             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    47.37            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    18             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           22             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    22             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    82.61           18             1
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    17.39            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    22             1

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    41.67            9             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    12.50            3             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      11    45.83           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    23             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           20             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    20             1


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           22             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    22             1


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           22             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    22             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           21             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    21             1


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 19
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 19
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0054 QUINCY 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     780
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   129            22
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     136    90.07          114            22
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.93           15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.36
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    58.06           63             9
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    41.13           39            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .81            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   103            21


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     8.09            9             2
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .74            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    63.97           73            14
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    27.21           31             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   114            22


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           90            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    90            18


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           85            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    85            18


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00           92            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    92            18


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    48.28           49             7
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    51.72           46            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    95            21


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00           99            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    99            19


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    65.41           73            14
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    34.59           38             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   111            22

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    21.05           22             6
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    27.07           31             5
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      69    51.88           58            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   111            22


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00           97            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    97            19


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           96            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    96            19


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00           93            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    93            19


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           88            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    88            19


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 20
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           18             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    18             4

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    35.71            5             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    64.29            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    71.43           10             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    28.57            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 20
VOTE FOR  1
 JOSEPH W. NEWKIRK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0055 QUINCY 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     803
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                   157            20
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     157    88.70          142            15
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      20    11.30           15             5
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.04
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    66.41           78             9
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    33.59           41             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   119            12


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.01           10             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.91            3             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    74.52          107            10
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    16.56           22             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   142            15


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00          107            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   107            10


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          105            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   105            10


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          116            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   116            10


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    53.60           57            10
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    46.40           55             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   112            13


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00          117            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   117            12


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    83.33          117            13
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    16.67           25             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   142            14

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    39.87           57             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    17.65           24             3
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      65    42.48           58             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   139            14


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          116            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   116            11


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          119            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   119            12


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          122            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   122            11


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          109            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   109            11


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 21
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           15             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    15             3

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           13             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    21.05            4             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    78.95           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    90.00           14             4
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    10.00            1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    15             5


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           12             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            8             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 21
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0056 QUINCY 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     668
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   133            18
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     129    85.43          116            13
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      22    14.57           17             5
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    51.35           49             8
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    48.65           51             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   100            11


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.03            9             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.34            2             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    73.44           84            10
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    17.19           20             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   115            13


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           92             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    92             9


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           93             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    93             8


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           98             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    98             9


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    40.91           40             5
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    59.09           58             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    98            12


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00          104             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   104             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    74.02           84            10
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    25.98           31             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   115            12

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    44.96           53             5
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    22.48           27             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      42    32.56           36             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   116            13


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           96            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    96            11


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00          101            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   101            12


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           96             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    96             9


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           95            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    95            10


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 22
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD E. NORTHERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           94            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    94            11

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           16             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    23.81            4             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    76.19           12             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           13             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    13             4


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           13             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           12             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    12             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    75.00           13             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    25.00            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    16             4


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           12             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           15             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    15             5


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 22
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           11             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0057 QUINCY 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     489
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   108            11
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     102    85.71           97             5
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      17    14.29           11             6
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.34
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    49.46           42             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    50.54           46             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    88             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.96            2             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .98            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    71.57           71             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    25.49           23             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    97             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           84             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    84             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           83             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    83             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           83             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    83             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    53.33           44             4
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    46.67           42             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    86             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           84             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    84             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    83.17           79             5
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.83           17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    96             5

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    35.29           35             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    24.51           21             4
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      41    40.20           41             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    97             5


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           84             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    84             5


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           87             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    87             5


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           88             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    88             5


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           84             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    84             5


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 23
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           10             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    12.50            2             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    87.50            8             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    10             6


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            9             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    81.25            8             5
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    18.75            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    10             6


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 23
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            5             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0058 QUINCY 24
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     753
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   134            23
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     151    96.18          128            23
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.82            6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.85
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    48.48           55             9
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    51.52           56            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   111            21


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.00            6             3
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.33            1             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    60.00           79            11
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    32.67           41             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   127            23


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          115            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   115            21


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          111            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   111            22


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          113            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   113            19


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    38.46           43             7
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    61.54           64            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   107            23


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00          121            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   121            18


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    83.89          109            16
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    16.11           17             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   126            23

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    27.81           34             8
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    17.22           21             5
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      83    54.97           73            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   128            23


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00          118            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   118            21


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          117            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   117            21


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          116            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   116            20


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          114            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   114            21


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 24
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN R. SPAKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          114            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   114            22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    50.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 24
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0059 QUINCY 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     803
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   151            18
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     149    88.17          134            15
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      20    11.83           17             3
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.05
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    50.38           61             5
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    49.62           56             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   117            14


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.71            9             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.68            4             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    70.47           94            11
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.13           27             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   134            15


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          109            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   109            12


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00          105            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   105            13


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          118            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   118            13


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    55.93           58             8
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    44.07           47             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   105            13


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          122            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   122            15


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    80.82          106            12
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    19.18           25             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   131            15

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    43.92           61             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    11.49           15             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      66    44.59           57             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   133            15


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          112            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   112            14


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          120            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   120            14


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          104            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   104            11


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00          110            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   110            13


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 25
VOTE FOR  1
 LYLE E. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          112             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   112             9

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    94.12           13             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.88            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    14             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    26.67            4             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    73.33            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           12             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           13             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    13             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           14             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           12             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    78.95           12             3
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    21.05            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    16             3


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           13             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    13             3

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           13             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    13             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           10             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           17             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    17             3


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 25
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0060 QUINCY 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     741
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   127            18
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     130    89.66          115            15
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      15    10.34           12             3
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.57
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    51.33           50             8
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    48.67           51             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   101            12


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.62            5             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .77            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    75.38           86            12
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    19.23           23             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   115            15


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           87            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    87            11


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           88            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    88            11


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           92            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    92            11


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    59.43           55             8
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    40.57           39             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    94            12


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00          101            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   101            12


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    86.40           96            12
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    13.60           17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   113            12

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    31.20           37             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    24.80           29             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      55    44.00           46             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   112            13


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           92            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    92            13


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00          100            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   100            14


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           92            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    92            13


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           90            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    90            11


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 26
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           12             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    15.38            0             2
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    84.62           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    73.33            9             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    26.67            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           11             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 26
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0061 QUINCY 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     826
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   187            18
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     196    95.61          180            16
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.39            7             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.82
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    53.94           83             6
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    46.06           67             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   150            15


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     6.15            9             3
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    69.74          131             5
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    23.59           38             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                   179            16


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          141            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   141            14


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          141            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   141            14


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          145            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   145            15


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    46.50           65             8
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    53.50           77             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   142            15


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00          154            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   154            15


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    81.48          141            13
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    18.52           33             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   174            15

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    37.70           66             6
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    23.04           42             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      75    39.27           67             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   175            16


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          146            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   146            14


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00          158            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   158            15


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00          145            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                   145            14


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          137            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   137            15


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 27
VOTE FOR  1
 STEPHEN A. KENNEDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          140            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   140            14

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    66.67            6             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    33.33            1             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 27
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0062 QUINCY 28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     722
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   125            28
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     144    94.12          116            28
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.88            9             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.19
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    51.15           52            15
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    48.09           51            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .76            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   104            27


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.80            3             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .70            0             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    79.02           89            24
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    17.48           23             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   115            28


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00           92            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    92            24


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00           93            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    93            24


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00           94            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    94            23


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    50.00           50            12
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    50.00           49            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    99            25


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00           96            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    96            27


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    80.14           90            23
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    19.86           24             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   114            27

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    35.97           41             9
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    26.62           28             9
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      52    37.41           44             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   113            26


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           94            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    94            25


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00           99            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    99            25


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           93            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    93            26


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00           89            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    89            25


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 28
VOTE FOR  1
 JOHN A HEIDBREDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00           95            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    95            23

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50            3             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            8             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT FOUR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 28
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0063 QUINCY 29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     763
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   126            19
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     134    92.41          117            17
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.59            9             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    60.34           59            11
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    39.66           41             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   100            16


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.97            8             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.49            2             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    81.34           97            12
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    11.19           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   117            17


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00           93            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    93            13


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00           93            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    93            13


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           95            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    95            16


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    64.91           62            12
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    35.09           38             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   100            14


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          100            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   100            16


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    77.44           90            13
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    22.56           26             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   116            17

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    43.94           52             6
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    14.39           18             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      55    41.67           45            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   115            17


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           93            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    93            15


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00           98            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    98            15


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00           98            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    98            16


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           93            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    93            12


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 29
VOTE FOR  1
 J. KEVIN RANKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           92            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    92            16

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            2             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    72.73            7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    45.45            3             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    54.55            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 29
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0064 QUINCY 30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     496
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   119            22
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     121    85.82          105            16
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      19    13.48           13             6
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       1      .71            1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.42            2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.43
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .40

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    57.89           49             6
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    42.11           33             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    82            13


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.04            5             1
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.20            4             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    73.95           77            11
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.81           17             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   103            16


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           79            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    79            13


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92   100.00           79            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    79            13


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           85            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    85            13


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    55.21           49             4
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    44.79           33            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    82            14


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00           90            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    90            16


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    80.34           79            15
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    19.66           22             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   101            16

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    38.26           39             5
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    20.00           20             3
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      48    41.74           42             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   101            14


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00           86            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    86            16


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           91            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    91            16


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           88            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    88            13


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           83            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    83            14


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 30
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           13             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    33.33            4             2
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    66.67            9             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           13             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           13             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           11             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           11             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    57.89            9             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    42.11            4             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           13             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           11             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           11             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             6


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           13             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 30
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0065 QUINCY 31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     776
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   170            19
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     171    90.48          152            19
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      18     9.52           18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.36
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    62.67           80            14
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    36.67           54             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .67            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   135            15


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.73            6             2
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.96            5             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    67.46          103            11
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    24.85           36             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   150            19


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          131            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   131            17


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00          126            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   126            17


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          129            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   129            18


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    55.17           67            13
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    44.83           62             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   129            16


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00          139            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   139            19


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    75.30          109            16
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    24.70           38             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   147            19

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    34.94           50             8
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    30.12           45             5
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      58    34.94           52             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   147            19


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          132            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   132            17


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          135            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   135            19


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          126            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   126            18


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          131            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   131            17


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    50.00            8             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    50.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    64.71           11             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    35.29            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0066 QUINCY 32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     781
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    88            15
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      95    92.23           83            12
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       8     7.77            5             3
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.19
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    58.23           39             7
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    41.77           28             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    67            12


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.57            6             3
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.19            1             2
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    58.51           52             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    28.72           23             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    82            12


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           65            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    65            12


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           64            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    64            11


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           65             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    65             9


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    43.04           31             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    56.96           36             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    67            12


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           65            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    65            12


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    60.64           51             6
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    39.36           31             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    82            12

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    30.43           24             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    23.91           20             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      42    45.65           37             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    81            11


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           62            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    62            11


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           64            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    64            10


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           62            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    62            10


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           65            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    65            10


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50            3             2
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            2             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50            2             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0067 QUINCY 33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     713
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    82            10
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      85    92.39           77             8
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.61            5             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.90
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    50.65           35             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    48.05           33             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.30            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    69             8


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.71            4             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.53            2             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    65.88           52             4
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    25.88           19             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    77             8


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           65             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    65             8


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           64             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    64             8


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           68             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    68             8


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    49.33           32             5
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    50.67           35             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    67             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           70             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    70             7


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    78.57           59             7
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    21.43           17             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    76             8

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    36.47           29             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    25.88           19             3
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      32    37.65           29             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    77             8


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           66             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    66             8


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           68             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    68             8


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 MIKE McLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           68             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    68             8


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           66             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    66             8


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 33
VOTE FOR  1
 JOSH ZANGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           71             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    71             8

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14            3             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86            2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86            2             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14            3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT THREE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 33
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0068 QUINCY 34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     534
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    36             5
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      31    75.61           28             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      10    24.39            8             2
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             7.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    76.92           17             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    23.08            6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    23             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     9.68            3             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    74.19           21             2
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    16.13            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    28             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           21             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    21             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           21             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    21             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           21             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    21             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    48.15           11             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    51.85           13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           24             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    75.00           19             2
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    25.00            6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    34.48            9             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    24.14            6             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      12    41.38           11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    26             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           21             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    21             3


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           22             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    22             3


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           21             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    21             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           21             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    21             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    22.22            1             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    77.78            6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    80.00            6             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    20.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0069 QUINCY 35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     618
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    94            22
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     101    87.07           85            16
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      15    12.93            9             6
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.77
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    59.77           45             7
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    39.08           29             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.15            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    75            12


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.97            1             2
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    79.21           70            10
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    17.82           14             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    85            16


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           64            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    64            11


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           64            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    64            12


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           68            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    68            11


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    49.43           35             8
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    50.57           38             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    73            14


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           70            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    70            13


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    84.85           74            10
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    15.15           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    84            15

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    45.00           39             6
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    14.00           12             2
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      41    41.00           33             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    84            16


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           72            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    72            11


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           71            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    71            11


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           65            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    65            11


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           67            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    67            10


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            8             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     8             6


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    42.86            5             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    57.14            3             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     8             6


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            6             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            7             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            6             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    69.23            7             2
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    30.77            1             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            5             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     5             6

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            5             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            4             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     4             5


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            8             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            7             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             6


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0070 QUINCY 36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     481
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    31             3
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      28    82.35           25             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       6    17.65            6             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             7.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    68.00           17             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    32.00            5             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    22             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    53.57           14             1
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    46.43           11             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    25             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           21             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    21             2


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           21             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    21             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           22             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    22             2


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    60.00           13             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    40.00            9             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    22             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           22             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    22             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    59.26           14             2
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    40.74           10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    22.22            5             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    25.93            7             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      14    51.85           12             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           22             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    22             2


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           21             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    21             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           20             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    20             2


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 36
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    20.00            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    80.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    80.00            4             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    20.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 36
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0071 QUINCY 37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     758
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    53            11
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      45    70.31           39             6
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      19    29.69           14             5
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             8.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    53.85           18             3
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    46.15           15             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    33             6


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    11.11            5             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.33            5             1
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    53.33           21             3
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    22.22            8             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    39             6


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           31             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    31             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           31             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    31             5


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           31             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    31             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    60.98           22             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    39.02           13             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    35             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           32             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    32             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    71.11           27             5
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    28.89           12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    39             6

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    46.67           19             2
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.33            5             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      18    40.00           15             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    39             6


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           29             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    29             4


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           32             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    32             4


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           31             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    31             4


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           30             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    30             5


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 37
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    94.12           11             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.88            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    31.25            4             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    68.75            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    13             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            9             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            7             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    78.95           14             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    21.05            0             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             5


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            7             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            8             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           10             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 37
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0072 QUINCY 38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     733
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    48             7
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      32    58.18           31             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      23    41.82           17             6
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             7.50
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    51.61           16             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    48.39           14             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    30             1


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.25            2             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    50.00           15             1
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    43.75           14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    31             1


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    27             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    27             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           28             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    28             1


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    44.83           13             0
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    55.17           16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    29             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           27             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    27             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    68.75           21             1
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    31.25           10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    31             1

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    34.38           11             0
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    37.50           12             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .       9    28.13            8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    31             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           29             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    29             1


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           28             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    28             1


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           28             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    28             1


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    90.48           13             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     9.52            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    15             6


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    71.43           14             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    28.57            2             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           15             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    15             6


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           15             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    15             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           13             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           13             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    78.26           12             6
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    21.74            5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    17             6


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           14             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    14             6

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           14             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    12             2


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           15             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    15             6


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           15             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    15             6


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0073 QUINCY 39
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     791
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    47             4
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      48    94.12           44             4
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.88            3             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             6.45
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    54.76           21             2
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    45.24           17             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    38             4


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    10.42            5             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    60.42           25             4
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    29.17           14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    44             4


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           38             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    38             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           38             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    38             2


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           38             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    38             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    42.50           14             3
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    57.50           22             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    36             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           39             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    39             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    80.43           33             4
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    19.57            9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    42             4

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    41.30           18             1
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    21.74            9             1
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      17    36.96           16             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    43             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           36             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    36             2


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           39             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    39             3


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           37             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    37             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           38             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    38             3


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           36             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    36             3

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            1             0
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            2             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY
                                                   MARCH 18, 2014
RUN DATE:04/01/14 03:52 PM                         STATISTICS

0074 QUINCY 40
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     717
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    39            13
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      41    78.85           31            10
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      11    21.15            8             3
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - FED-DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             7.25
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    52.78           15             4
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    47.22           11             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    26            10


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (BILL BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     9.76            4             0
 (DAN RUTHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.44            1             0
 (KIRK W. DILLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    56.10           17             6
 (BRUCE RAUNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    31.71            9             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    31            10


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           25            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    25            10


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           24             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    24             6


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           26             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    26             8


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    51.43           16             2
 BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    48.57           10             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    26             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           26             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    26             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 RANDY E. FRESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    80.00           22            10
 MARSHALL K. SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    20.00            8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    30            10

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 BECKY WEED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    36.59           11             4
 SCOTT WARREN STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    21.95            9             0
 CHARLES (CHUCK) VENVERTLOH.  .  .  .  .  .      17    41.46           11             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    31            10


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 TERRY EUGENE ASHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           25             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    25             7


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH J. NIEDERHAUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           25             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    25             7


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 SAM FRANKLYN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           24             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    24             5


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA HOLDER WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           24             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    24             5


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 (TIO HARDIMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    54.55            5             1
 (PAT QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    45.45            3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1
 LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR  1
 SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            8             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3


TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00            4             1
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00            4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2


STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 SHIRLEY McCOMBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 WILLIAM "BILL" HOULIHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
NINETY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 JONATHAN SCHOENAKASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            4             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 BRENT FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(ADAMS, BROWN, CASS, MORGAN, PIKE AND SCOTT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT ONE
VOTE FOR  1
 CONNIE SPARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            7             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN QUINCY PCT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-REPUBLICAN) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 AARON SCHOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (FED-DEMOCRATIC) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR  1
 RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
EIGHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 ROB MELLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 DARREL MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0