CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- VILLAGE RESULTS
APRIL 7, 2015
Congressional TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                
District Ballots Nathan   Kevin   Jim   Darren Anthony  
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT   Cast Janssen (PEO) Passmore (CIT) Simpson (CIT) Hildebrand (CIT)
Camp Point 1 18th 104 50 63 68 62
Camp Point 2 18th 84 46 57 50 56
   TOTAL 188 96 120 118 118
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                            
Ballots Larry C.   John G.   Lyle W.    
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON Cast Flint (PEO) Cunningham (PEO) Cook (PEO)  
Clayton 1 18th 70 60 48 43
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                        
Ballots Jarrod   William G.   Gregory T.
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG Cast Ripperda (PEO) Phillips (PRO) Foster (PRO)
Honey Creek 1 18th 26 21 22 14
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Ballots Jody Keith Donald
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS Cast Clark (IND) England (IND) Riggs (IND)
Columbus 1 18th 10 6 9 9
Gilmer 1 18th 7 5 5 6
   TOTAL 17 11 14 15
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                          
Ballots Delbert  Frank No
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN Cast Flesner (PEO) Dieterle (CIT) Candidate
Clayton 1 18th 4 3 4 0
Northeast 1 18th 127 74 106 0
Houston 1 18th 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 131 77 110 0
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                        
Ballots Larry George E. Donald R.
VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE Cast Hughes (PEO) Stevens (PEO) Rossiter (PEO)
Northeast 1 18th 7 6 5 5
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                        
Ballots   Linda K. Teresa   Monty K.
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY Cast Kasparie (PEO) Paszkiet (PEO) Martin (CIT)
Liberty 1 18th 97 68 50 70
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                          
Ballots Lori Byron R. Wayne
VILLAGE OF LIMA Cast McQueen (CIT) Miller (CIT) Orr (PEO)
Lima 1 17th 36 18 30 27
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                        
Ballots No        
VILLAGE OF LORAINE Cast Candidate    
Keene 1 18th 37 0 0 0
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                        
Ballots Daron B. David W. Darla J. "Cantrell"
VILLAGE OF MENDON Cast Cannell (REP) Wittler (REP) Moore (DEM)
Mendon 2 17th 112 83 93 91
VILLAGE OF PAYSON TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                                 CLERK
Ballots Gary Robert Doreta Chris Amanda (Miles) No
Payson 1 18th Cast Epperson (CIT) Mitchell (IND) Lalond (IND) Dever (IND) Window (CIT) Candidate
155 85 95 89 106 128 0
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                        
Ballots Dalton Pete Cathy William Kenneth Karen Robert W.
Payson 2 18th Cast Anthony (CIT) Beasley (CIT) Beckman (CIT) Dietrich (CIT) Epley (CIT) Uppinghouse (CIT)
81 29 28 16 22 45 49
VILLAGE OF URSA TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)                                
Ballots Paul R.   Tim    Peggy S. Barrett J.
Ursa 1 17th Cast Walker (PEO) Swanson (CIT) Homan (PEO) Knox (CIT)
143 96 74 76 116