SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          ADAMS COUNTY, IL                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2015 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
                                                   APRIL 7, 2015
RUN DATE:04/22/15 08:47 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY  EARLY VOTING

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 74) .  .  .  .  .         74  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     44,293
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,246                10,872         1,374
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              27.65

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 1
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ERIC ENTRUP (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        568   68.93           486            82
 CHRISTOPHER PREWITT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        256   31.07           207            49
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        824                   693           131

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 2
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF BERGMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        327   58.81           296            31
 STEVE DUESTERHAUS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        229   41.19           188            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        556                   484            72

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 3
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAUL HAVERMALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        778   55.93           631           147
 BOB KLINGELE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        613   44.07           512           101
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,391                 1,143           248

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 4
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL "MIKE" FARHA (REP).  .  .  .  .      1,165  100.00         1,017           148
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,165                 1,017           148

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 5
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JENNIFER LEPPER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,276  100.00         1,109           167
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,276                 1,109           167

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 6
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF VANCAMP (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        556   51.10           493            63
 JIM MUSOLINO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        532   48.90           446            86
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,088                   939           149

ALDERMAN CITY OF QUINCY WARD 7
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TERRI HEINECKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        352  100.00           302            50
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        352                   302            50

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF PAYSON
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AMANDA WINDOW (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146  100.00           136            10
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146                   136            10

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LARRY C FLINT (PEO) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60   39.74            60             0
 JOHN G. CUNNINGHAM (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .         48   31.79            48             0
 LYLE W. COOK (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   28.48            43             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151                   151             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM G. PHILLIPS (PRO) .  .  .  .  .         22   38.60            21             1
 JARROD RIPPERDA (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .         21   36.84            20             1
 GREGORY T. FOSTER (PRO).  .  .  .  .  .         14   24.56            13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57                    54             3

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONALD RIGGS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   37.50            15             0
 KEITH ENGLAND (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   35.00            14             0
 JODY CLARK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11   27.50            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    40             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRANK DIETERLE (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        110   58.82           103             7
 DELBERT FLESNER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .         77   41.18            68             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        187                   171            16

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LARRY HUGHES (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6   37.50             6             0
 GEORGE E. STEVENS (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .          5   31.25             5             0
 DONALD R. ROSSITER (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .          5   31.25             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    16             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MONTY K. MARTIN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         70   37.23            64             6
 LINDA K. KASPARIE (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .         68   36.17            66             2
 TERESA PASZKIET  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   26.60            49             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        188                   179             9

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LIMA
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BYRON MILLER (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30   40.00            27             3
 R. WAYNE ORR (PEO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   36.00            26             1
 LORI McQUEEN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18   24.00            17             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75                    70             5

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LORAINE
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF MENDON
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID W. WITTLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         93   34.83            85             8
 DARLA J. "CANTRELL" MOORE (DEM) .  .  .         91   34.08            81            10
 DARON B. CANNELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         83   31.09            78             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        267                   244            23

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT W. UPPINGHOUSE (CIT)  .  .  .  .         49   25.93            48             1
 KAREN EPLEY (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45   23.81            42             3
 DALTON PETE ANTHONY (CIT) .  .  .  .  .         29   15.34            28             1
 CATHY BEASLEY (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28   14.81            28             0
 KENNETH DIETRICH (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .         22   11.64            21             1
 WILLIAM BECKMAN (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         16    8.47            15             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189                   182             7

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF URSA
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARRETT J. KNOX (CIT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        116   32.04           114             2
 PAUL R. WALKER (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   26.52            95             1
 PEGGY S. HOMAN (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   20.99            75             1
 TIM SWANSON (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74   20.44            71             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        362                   355             7

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KEVIN PASSMORE (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   26.55           116             4
 JIM SIMPSON (CIT).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   26.11           114             4
 DARREN A. HILDEBRAND (CIT).  .  .  .  .        118   26.11           116             2
 NATHAN JANSSEN (PEO).  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   21.24            92             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        452                   438            14

VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PAYSON
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHRIS DEVER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        106   28.27           101             5
 ROBERT MITCHELL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   25.33            89             6
 DORETA LALOND (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89   23.73            81             8
 GARY EPPERSON (CIT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85   22.67            81             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        375                   352            23

PARK BOARD TRUSTEE BAILEY PARK DISTRICT
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JERRY L. GUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166  100.00           159             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166                   159             7

PARK BOARD COMMISSIONER BEVERLY PARK DISTRICT
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RANDY GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56  100.00            53             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56                    53             3

PARK BOARD COMMISSIONER QUINCY PARK DISTRICT
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TOM ERNST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,925   53.50         4,226           699
 CHRIS HOGGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,280   46.50         3,679           601
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,205                 7,905         1,300

LIBRARY TRUSTEES CLAYTON PUBLIC LIBRARY
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BETTY A. ALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119   27.11           117             2
 BETTY J. BUSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110   25.06           107             3
 BARBARA KAY GRAFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   24.60           108             0
 KIMBERLY ALFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   23.23            98             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        439                   430             9

LIBRARY TRUSTEES CAMP POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY
(Vote for )  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

LIBRARY TRUSTEES FOUR STAR PUBLIC LIBRARY
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SETH KLUSMEYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        613   34.85           588            25
 BECKY COTTINGHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        577   32.80           552            25
 JESSICA GRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        569   32.35           544            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,759                 1,684            75

LIBRARY TRUSTEES FULL TERM
GREATER WEST CENTRAL
(Vote for )  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CELIA BUSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   35.37           136             9
 MARY E. ROBERTSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142   34.63           132            10
 KRISTINA(KRIS) FARWELL .  .  .  .  .  .        123   30.00           119             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        410                   387            23

GREATER WEST CENTRAL
LIBRARY TRUSTEES TWO YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CAROL SHELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142  100.00           133             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142                   133             9

TOWNSHIPS OF THE QUINCY AREA PUBLIC
LIBRARY TRUSTEES FULL TERM
(Vote for )  2
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FREDERICK W. WITTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,757   54.19         1,623           134
 CHARLES A. JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,485   45.81         1,367           118
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,242                 2,990           252

TOWNSHIPS OF THE QUINCY AREA PUBLIC
LIBRARY TRUSTEES FOUR YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JANICE RILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,868  100.00         1,722           146
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,868                 1,722           146

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY UNIT DISTRICT #337
(Vote for )  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN EILERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   38.00            19             0
 GRANT P. HOLST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   32.00            16             0
 RANDALL Q. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10   20.00            10             0
 BOBBI SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   10.00             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50                    50             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL TERM
COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #4
(Vote for )  4
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JULIE DUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        632   26.53           600            32
 DANIELLE M. FLEER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        592   24.85           561            31
 STEVEN D ARNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        582   24.43           554            28
 JAMES M FARMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        576   24.18           545            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,382                 2,260           122

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #3
(Vote for )  4
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        735   27.62           706            29
 TIM LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        697   26.19           669            28
 CHRISTOPHER A. MARLOW  .  .  .  .  .  .        651   24.46           627            24
 MATHEW CRAMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        578   21.72           556            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,661                 2,558           103

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT 172
(Vote for )  4
    (WITH 53 OF 53 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL A. TROUP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,288   15.75         4,686           602
 JAMES S. WHITFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,170   15.40         4,550           620
 SANDRA ROSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,071   15.11         4,527           544
 CAROL NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,050   12.07         3,499           551
 SCOTT STONE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,813   11.36         3,392           421
 MELVIN J. "BUD" NIEKAMP.  .  .  .  .  .      3,662   10.91         3,134           528
 BRANDY NEISWENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,394    7.13         2,003           391
 DANIEL NEISWENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,356    7.02         2,010           346
 TRAVIS WOODWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,762    5.25         1,527           235
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33,566                29,328         4,238

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
LIBERTY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #2
(Vote for )  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROD BARRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        483   36.70           458            25
 E. JOHN CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        436   33.13           402            34
 REBECCA HEDRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        397   30.17           370            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,316                 1,230            86

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCTION
GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY CUSD # 4
(Vote for )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ERIC KUNZEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 WILLIAM CAMPHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 MARSH DEHARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 CHONTEL WHITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 RHONDA K. HARRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 TRACY M. FLOWERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 BOBBI JO McCARTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
PAYSON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1
(Vote for )  4
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRIAN IPPENSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        528   26.79           501            27
 LEROY B. BRINKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        511   25.93           489            22
 LISA SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        497   25.22           476            21
 DOMINIQUE SUNDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        435   22.07           415            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,971                 1,881            90

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WESTERN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 12
(Vote for )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANIEL J. WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 JAMES BROECKLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 CHRISTOPHER S. BORROWMAN  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 TYLER S. PATTERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   25.00             1             0
 ALLEN FLYNN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 AYCA RAIF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL  DIST #4 TWO YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PEGGY DUESTERHAUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        654  100.00           618            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        654                   618            36

TRUSTEES
JOHN WOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE NO. 539
(Vote for )  2
    (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DON HESS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,763   43.94         6,896           867
 ORVILLE B. JONES JR. DD.  .  .  .  .  .      5,126   29.02         4,545           581
 JAMES GAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,777   27.04         4,240           537
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,666                15,681         1,985

ADAMS COUNTY .25% SALES TAX
PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED 100.00%)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,182   67.42         7,230           952
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,954   32.58         3,561           393
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,136                10,791         1,345

QUINCY PARK DISTRICT BOND ISSUE
PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for )  1
    (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,687   52.29         3,097           590
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,364   47.71         2,930           434
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,051                 6,027         1,024