CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- VILLAGE RESULTS
APRIL 5, 2011
Congressional TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
District Ballots Jim   Kevin   Darren Anthony   Brad   Daniel Scott
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT   Cast Simpson (CIT) Passmore (CIT) Hildebrand (CIT) O'Dear (PEO) Dickhut (PEO) Smith (PEO)
Camp Point 1 18th 95 55 46 57 41 40 44
Camp Point 2 18th 95 52 41 45 53 46 39
   TOTAL 190 107 87 102 94 86 83
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ballots Gregory L.   Bert R.   Suellen   George C.
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON Cast Johnson (PEO) Janssen (PEO) Seymour (PEO) Llewellyn (CIT)
Clayton 1 18th 82 63 61 31 39
                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)      
Ballots William R.   William G.   Ronald D. Dennis Jarrod
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG Cast Johnson (PRO) Phillips (PRO) Klingele (PRO) Husemann (PEO) Ripperda (PEO)
Honey Creek 1 18th 36 17 21 19 16 20
                       TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ballots Larry Terry Mark
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS Cast Wade (IND) Daggett (IND) Tenhouse (IND)
Columbus 1 18th 9 8 9 9
Gilmer 1 18th 2 1 2 2
   TOTAL 11 9 11 11
                                                                 TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)        
Ballots Rick Donald Robin Delbert  I. Keith Rick
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN Cast Flesner (CIT) Smith (CIT) Walker (CIT) Flesner (PEO)** Wilson (PEO) Walker (IND)
Clayton 1 18th 4 3 1 1 3 4 0
Northeast 1 18th 118 40 50 56 51 77 54
Houston 1 18th 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 122 43 51 57 54 81 54
** Denotes winner after a lottery was held to determine winner.  
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ballots Larry George E. Donald R.
VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE Cast Hughes (PEO) Stevens (PEO) Rossiter (PEO)
Northeast 1 18th 5 4 4 5
                       TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ballots Teresa   Linda K.   Monty K.
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY Cast Paszkiet (PEO) Kasparie (PEO) Martin (CIT)
Liberty 1 18th 92 49 54 58
                                     TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Ballots Lori Travis R. Wayne Randall K.
VILLAGE OF LIMA Cast McQueen (CIT) Jones (CIT) Orr (PEO) Lomax (PEO)
Lima 1 17th 23 7 12 21 13
TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ballots Alvin   Michael   Rodney
VILLAGE OF LORAINE Cast Hall (PEO) Brooks (PEO) Voss (PEO)
Keene 1 18th 22 19 21 20
                          TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ballots David W. Daron B. Darla J. "Cantrell"
VILLAGE OF MENDON Cast Wittler (REP) Cannell (REP) Moore (DEM)
Mendon 2 17th 49 38 40 39
VILLAGE OF PAYSON                                      TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)         CLERK
Ballots Clarence (Pat) Dennis Brian Chris Amanda (Miles)
Payson 1 18th Cast Lalond (CIT) Penrod (IND) Ippensen (IND) Dever (IND) Window (CIT)
140 95 65 119 74 128
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE             TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ballots Kenneth D.G. Pete
Payson 2 18th Cast Dietrich (CIT) Anthony (CIT)
32 24 26
VILLAGE OF URSA                                                        TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Ballots Richard G.   Barrett J.   Jason Tom  Paul R.
Ursa 1 17th Cast Harshman (CIT) Knox (CIT) Connoyer (PEO) Shaffer (PEO) Walker (PEO)
92 40 61 39 48 54