CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- SCHOOL DISTRICTS
APRIL 1, 2003
PAYSON COMMUNITY DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Carol Jan Corey Russ Paul
District Means Fritz Sheurman Board Edwards
Richfield 1 18th 14 15 13 9 7
Burton 1 18th 20 17 12 8 17
Payson 1 18th 113 140 133 79 108
Payson 2 18th 47 43 48 33 42
Melrose 1 17th 8 9 8 6 9
Fall Creek 1 17th 49 46 47 29 53
   TOTAL 251 270 261 164 236
BARRY COMMUNITY DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Brad Penny Rick  Craig Stephen
District Gleckler Moyer Griffith Lister Liesen
Richfield 1 18th 0 0 0 0 0
LIBERTY COMMUNITY DISTRICT 2 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Ted Jeannie E. John Kathy Brenda
District Tenk Martin Clark Gerecke Meyer
McKee 1 18th 13 20 13 17 17
Beverly 1 18th 22 26 28 31 20
Columbus 1 18th 7 9 11 6 7
Liberty 1 18th 115 155 166 119 135
Richfield 1 18th 14 13 16 14 9
Gilmer 1 18th 55 35 34 36 47
Burton 1 18th 28 30 28 28 34
   TOTAL 254 288 296 251 269
COMMUNITY UNIT 3 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Cindy Dwight David David
District Keyes Heubner Smith Mollering
Clayton 1 18th 111 115 98 104
Northeast 1 18th 100 93 87 90
Camp Point 1 18th 110 112 110 107
Camp Point 2 18th 88 93 82 81
Houston 1 18th 24 23 19 21
Honey Creek 1 18th 23 23 25 29
Concord 1 18th 26 26 23 25
McKee 1 18th 3 3 2 2
Columbus 1 18th 18 18 17 16
Gilmer 1 18th 20 20 20 22
   TOTAL 523 526 483 497
COMMUNITY UNIT 4 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Toni Heidi Christy Shari James Bernie Steven
District Asher Kendrick Hibbert Shupe Hesse Venvertloh Arnsman
Honey Creek 1 18th 55 14 25 38 29 51 33
Keene 1 18th 122 53 54 91 77 129 99
Mendon 1 17th 113 50 33 102 71 129 63
Mendon 2 17th 136 105 73 123 79 142 111
Lima 1 17th 101 32 25 85 50 84 68
Ursa 1 17th 234 95 55 163 135 194 164
Gilmer 1 18th 18 15 8 20 16 29 21
Ellington 1 17th 13 5 2 17 5 17 8
   TOTAL 792 369 275 639 462 775 567
2-YR
UNEXPIRED
GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY DISTRICT 4 (Vote for 4) TERM
Congressional Loraine Rhonda Steve Brian Elizabeth
District Berquist Harris Dunham Bradshaw Weas
Beverly 1 18th 1 0 1 1 1
QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT #172 (Vote for 4) WRITE-IN
Congressional Tom Darwin Randy Jim Curtis Nicole Robert Herb
District Dickerson Smith Dickhut Fohey Lovelace Hines Shabel Jackson
Ellington 1 17th 104 48 105 42 95 42 33 79
Ellington 2 17th 74 40 71 39 68 45 34 61
Ellington 3 17th 98 29 104 34 106 27 21 86
Melrose 1 17th 42 22 54 21 47 20 11 35
Melrose 2 17th 153 70 159 47 143 56 37 131
Melrose 3 17th 110 65 110 56 101 57 40 75
Melrose 4 17th 129 42 127 25 126 25 20 122
Melrose 5 17th 92 39 98 42 82 40 25 75
Melrose 6 17th 83 31 89 32 81 27 22 74
Riverside 1 17th 96 37 97 27 89 37 23 80
Riverside 2 17th 80 40 78 30 67 34 25 50
Riverside 3 17th 135 35 139 25 131 33 15 125
Quincy 1 17th 129 57 141 61 125 73 49 97
Quincy 2 17th 43 32 41 33 36 27 24 15
Quincy 3 17th 65 50 54 42 57 64 36 17
Quincy 4 17th 48 32 58 34 45 34 21 39
Quincy 5 17th 62 39 55 37 53 43 32 33
Quincy 6 17th 28 14 31 24 27 19 16 14
Quincy 7 17th 37 27 33 19 31 25 17 17
Quincy 8 17th 126 56 127 49 105 58 35 84
Quincy 9 17th 67 27 58 20 58 31 18 47
Quincy 10 17th 88 48 88 38 84 41 36 78
Quincy 11 17th 38 25 39 27 40 29 19 38
Quincy 12 17th 26 11 29 10 30 24 9 37
Quincy 13 17th 78 30 84 33 78 40 28 65
Quincy 14 17th 95 45 96 47 81 61 34 66
Quincy 15 17th 201 92 207 75 191 77 65 118
Quincy 16 17th 106 54 120 53 110 72 66 76
Quincy 17 17th 123 68 117 55 119 61 46 74
Quincy 18 17th 188 108 185 89 186 95 65 134
Quincy 19 17th 156 59 158 53 147 63 54 138
Quincy 20 17th 41 24 47 17 41 21 20 39
Quincy 21 17th 96 31 100 23 95 37 20 79
Quincy 22 17th 146 46 133 44 140 55 32 114
Quincy 23 17th 187 46 195 39 183 34 24 169
Quincy 24 17th 101 25 91 25 83 23 12 91
Quincy 25 17th 129 60 126 56 126 55 43 95
Quincy 26 17th 150 62 137 60 121 52 39 99
Quincy 27 17th 122 45 130 36 122 45 27 95
Quincy 28 17th 138 42 134 51 138 44 31 119
Quincy 29 17th 118 54 120 45 104 39 35 77
Quincy 30 17th 97 45 94 37 93 39 29 66
Quincy 31 17th 166 72 165 49 161 66 51 124
Quincy 32 17th 177 70 172 70 171 77 53 153
Quincy 33 17th 127 65 133 42 113 53 42 110
Quincy 34 17th 156 80 160 48 159 50 37 131
Quincy 35 17th 85 50 85 38 75 46 26 41
Quincy 36 17th 98 53 100 60 88 57 44 54
Quincy 37 17th 52 28 57 36 49 39 21 27
Quincy 38 17th 148 87 148 87 133 92 61 103
Quincy 39 17th 145 72 145 68 132 88 46 97
Quincy 40 17th 153 81 140 66 125 89 60 80
Quincy 41 17th 39 14 34 21 33 21 14 24
Quincy 42 17th 34 17 42 27 41 31 17 18
Quincy 43 17th 49 24 48 17 48 30 17 33
Quincy 44 17th 74 43 78 41 63 47 39 35
Quincy 45 17th 48 26 53 34 56 34 33 37
Quincy 46 17th 86 41 81 43 79 48 33 50
   TOTAL      5,862      2,675 5,900      2,399 5,511      2,692 1,882 4,340
SOUTHEASTERN DISTRICT 337 (Vote for 3)
Congressional Pat David  Robert John
District Phelps Neill Bilderback Jefferson
Northeast 1 18th 2 2 0 2
Houston 1 18th 6 5 1 6
Keene 1 18th 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 8 7 1 8