CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- VILLAGE RESULTS
APRIL 5, 2005
Congressional
District PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
  Richard No  Debra J. No Frank A.   Randy   Gordon   Rusty   Patrick A.  Myron W. 
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT Dieterle (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Lantz (CTZ) Cand. (PEO) Wells (PEO) Hays (PEO) Cantrell (PEO) Miller (CIT) Boylen (CIT) Witt (CIT)
Camp Point 1 18th 98 N/A 90 N/A 34 31 41 53 71 75
Camp Point 2 18th 94 N/A 87 N/A 28 32 50 60 72 64
   'TOTAL 192 N/A 177 N/A 62 63 91 113 143 139
MAYOR CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ronald Dave  Marquerite No Ronald   Kim   Richard   Jim Bryant D. Greg
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON Lantz (PEO) Leezer (CIT) Wilson (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Cookson (PEO) Dormire (PEO) Fry (PEO) Gronewold (CIT) Mayes (CIT) Whitney (CIT)
Clayton 1 18th 107 47 126 N/A 74 49 58 85 67 85
PRESIDENT CLERK                        TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Ronald J. No Brenda R. No Kenneth W.   Larry G.   Bonnie J.
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG Shanholtzer (PRO) Cand. (PEO) Williams (PRO) Cand. (PEO) Williams (PRO) Akers (PEO) Johnson (PEO)
Honey Creek 1 18th 15 N/A 13 N/A 13 12 12
MAYOR CLERK                        TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Ted Melissa Ryan   B. Scott   Robert Stacey
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS Creed (IND) Tenhouse (IND) Reece (IND) Voss (IND) Oldfield (IND) Beattie (IND)
Columbus 1 18th 15 16 9 15 10 11
Gilmer 1 18th 3 3 2 3 3 1
   TOTAL 18 19 11 18 13 12
UNX 2-YR
MAYOR CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3) TERM-TRUSTEE (Vote for 1)
James L. No Betty J. No Robert D.    James R.   Merlin   James    Brian  Steven K. Tana
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN Taylor (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Golden (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Albers (CIT) McClintock (CIT) Flesner (PEO) Walker (PEO) Dickhut (PEO) March (CIT) Parsano (PEO)
Clayton 1 18th 4 N/A 4 N/A 4 1 1 3 3 4 0
Northeast 1 18th 103 N/A 102 N/A 78 45 67 44 71 57 45
Houston 1 18th 0 N/A 0 N/A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 107 N/A 106 N/A 82 46 68 47 74 61 45
MAYOR CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Gary D. Donald R. Ruth Ann No Audrey L.   Roger E.   Stormy D.   Jennifer M.
VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE Robbins (PEO) Rossiter (CIT) Kinman (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Eyler (PEO) Prunty (PEO) Clark (PEO) Juilfs (CIT)
Northeast 1 18th 15 7 22 N/A 18 16 22 7
PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Jamie T. Michael E. Donna No Joe Karen S. Gary Gary A.  Dave
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY Hahn (PEO) Maas (CIT) Egenes (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Heberlein (PEO) Griggs (PEO) Viar (PEO) Gieker (CIT) Hussong (CIT)
Liberty 1 18th 94 65 145 N/A 104 55 88 93 57
PRESIDENT CLERK                   TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Walter No Beverly No Jeff   Ronald    Carla   Maurice
VILLAGE OF LIMA Horton (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Orr (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Lomax (CIT) Jones (PEO) Smith (PEO) Lomax (PEO)
Lima 1 17th 38 N/A 40 N/A 34 34 26 22
PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Kenneth Loretta Sharon K. Rodney  Kathie J.
VILLAGE OF LORAINE Gray (PEO) Ensminger (PEO) Smith (PEO) Cook (PEO) Palmer (PEO)
Keene 1 18th 109 113 102 103 91
MAYOR                       CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
D. Dean No Susan M. No Ricky Dale Tom Jack
VILLAGE OF MENDON Woodruff (REP) Cand. (DEM) Woodruff (REP) Cand. (DEM) Voss (REP) King (REP) Hunter (REP) Roberts (DEM)
Mendon 2 17th 136 N/A 126 N/A 105 107 88 89
PRESIDENT TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Norbert E. William L. Donald L.  Herbert G.   Gary
VILLAGE OF PAYSON Buswell (CIT) Claus (IND) Benjamin (CIT) Veile (CIT) Epperson (CIT)
Payson 1 18th 101 21 104 111 102
UNX 2-YR
PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3) TERM-TRUSTEE
William Richard Cathy   William   Luann D.J. Pete
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE Beckman (CIT) Henderson (CIT) Foiles (CIT) Stout (CIT) Stahl (CIT) Anthony (CIT)
Payson 2 18th 21 25 23 24 24 22
PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Carl No No Steven J. Mark   Leslie   Greg 
VILLAGE OF URSA Bartlett (CIT) Cand. (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Harms (PEO) Homan (CIT) Knox (CIT) Campbell (PEO)
Ursa 1 17th 97 N/A N/A 97 89 92 92