CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- VILLAGE RESULTS
APRIL 17, 2007
Congressional TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)    
District Ballots Dan   Don   Jerry L.   Scott   Brad Todd B.
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT   Cast Dickhut (CIT) Herren (CIT) Gunn (CIT) Smith (PEO) O'Dear (PEO) Bauer (PEO)
Camp Point 1 18th 103 58 54 61 41 50 36
Camp Point 2 18th 110 58 49 71 46 57 37
   'TOTAL 213 116 103 132 87 107 73
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Ballots Gregory   Bert   Bryant   Steve
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON Cast Johnson (PEO) Janssen (PEO) Mayes (CIT) March (CIT)
Clayton 1 18th 82 70 64 44 37
                       TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)  
Ballots Carol   William R.   William G.
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG Cast Akers (PEO) Johnson (PRO) Phillips (PRO)
Honey Creek 1 18th 10 8 8 9
                       TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)  
Ballots Terry Mark Larry
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS Cast Daggett (IND) Tenhouse (IND) Wade (IND)
Columbus 1 18th 3 3 3 3
Gilmer 1 18th 2 2 2 1
   TOTAL 5 5 5 4
2 YR. UNEXPIRED
                       TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)   (Vote for 1)
Ballots James (Rick) Delbert Donald E. Merlin Tana 
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN Cast Walker (PEO) Flesner (PEO) Smith (CIT) Eilers (PEO) Parsano (CIT)
Clayton 1 18th 4 3 3 4 4 0
Northeast 1 18th 95 80 69 75 44 42
Houston 1 18th 0 0 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 99 83 72 79 48 42
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Ballots Monte L. George E. George R.
VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE Cast Carson (PEO) Stevens (PEO) Stevens (PEO)
Northeast 1 18th 2 2 2 2
2 YR. UNEXPIRED
                       TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)   (Vote for 1)
Ballots Linda   Teresa   Monty  Jim
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY Cast Kasparie (PEO) Paszkiet (PEO) Martin (CIT) Hornsey (CIT)
Liberty 1 18th 65 46 40 54 45
                                     TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)     PRESIDENT
Ballots Wayne Candace J. Stephen L. Randy Jeffery E.
VILLAGE OF LIMA Cast Orr (CIT) Kleemeyer (CIT) Brashears (PEO) Lomax (PEO) Lomax (CIT)
Lima 1 17th 20 16 19 4 18 19
TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Ballots Alvin   Michael   Rodney
VILLAGE OF LORAINE Cast Hall (PEO) Brooks (PEO) Voss (PEO)
Keene 1 18th 21 18 18 18
                          TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Ballots Darla J. (Cantrell) David Daron
VILLAGE OF MENDON Cast Moore (DEM) Wittler (REP) Cannell (REP)
Mendon 2 17th 41 30 33 33
VILLAGE OF PAYSON                                      TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)         CLERK
Ballots Brian Clarence (Pat) Christina Dennis Doreta E.
Payson 1 18th Cast Ippensen (CIT) Lalond Sr. (CIT) Dever (CIT) Penrod (IND) Lalond (CIT)
124 108 96 58 72 117
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Ballots D.G. Pete Wm. E. Kenneth
Payson 2 18th Cast Anthony (CIT) Coonrod (CIT) Dietrich (CIT)
37 32 33 36
VILLAGE OF URSA                             TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)
Ballots Douglas   David L.   Richard G.
Ursa 1 17th Cast Seeber (PEO) Tanner (CIT) Harshman (CIT)
43 43 40 39