CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- SCHOOL DISTRICTS
APRIL 17, 2007
  PAYSON COMMUNITY DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Ballots Carol Robert Vaughn Corey Brent
District Cast Means* Ash Flesner* Sheurman* Speckhart*
Richfield 1 18th 11 8 7 9 5 10
Burton 1 18th 8 7 5 6 3 4
Payson 1 18th 148 102 66 116 106 107
Payson 2 18th 79 57 38 67 42 53
Melrose 1 17th 13 10 8 12 9 8
Fall Creek 1 17th 69 51 22 61 48 57
   TOTAL 328 235 146 271 213 239
*Winners
  LIBERTY COMMUNITY UNIT DISTRICT 2 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Ballots Jeannie E. John Terry K. Ted R. Jana Penny Sharon
District Cast Martin* Clark* Vollbracht Tenk* Speed Hyer* Hendricks
McKee 1 18th 17 15 8 9 9 3 11 8
Beverly 1 18th 45 35 27 20 27 10 26 22
Columbus 1 18th 18 10 12 7 10 4 14 8
Liberty 1 18th 166 106 103 70 84 25 112 53
Richfield 1 18th 22 17 18 11 11 4 13 11
Gilmer 1 18th 69 38 37 20 45 13 38 35
Burton 1 18th 55 41 30 18 34 8 33 33
   TOTAL 392 262 235 155 220 67 247 170
*Winners
  COMMUNITY UNIT 3 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Ballots Robert Mark David L. Judy L. Rick Patricia
District Cast Tangerose* Rhea* Smith* Parn Walker Heinecke*
Clayton 1 18th 116 45 87 48 43 40 97
Northeast 1 18th 117 67 76 45 26 74 102
Camp Point 1 18th 131 58 101 83 69 41 97
Camp Point 2 18th 126 54 96 71 51 43 102
Houston 1 18th 36 22 20 11 6 12 35
Honey Creek 1 18th 38 19 25 14 25 13 24
Concord 1 18th 30 15 27 19 9 10 23
McKee 1 18th 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Columbus 1 18th 25 10 21 13 9 10 19
Gilmer 1 18th 14 6 8 8 8 4 12
   TOTAL 636 296 461 312 246 247 514
*Winners
                    COMMUNITY UNIT 4 (Vote for 4)  
Congressional Ballots  Steven D. Shari Bernie Peggy
District Cast Arnsman* Shupe* Ververtloh* Duesterhaus*
Honey Creek 1 18th 19 15 14 17 16
Keene 1 18th 37 23 27 31 28
Mendon 1 17th 38 24 32 26 33
Mendon 2 17th 41 28 30 32 33
Lima 1 17th 38 34 36 36 35
Ursa 1 17th 63 53 49 54 55
Gilmer 1 18th 12 8 10 12 12
Ellington 1 17th 5 3 3 5 3
   TOTAL 253 188 201 213 215
*Winners
  QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT #172 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Ballots Denette C. Tom Vicki H. Jeff Otis L. Glenn Connie Chris D. Curtis T.
District Cast Kuhlman Dickerson* Blackwell Mays* Pleasant Bemis* Taylor Bunch Lovelace*
Ursa 17th 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ellington 1 17th 227 73 104 77 106 44 99 88 86 116
Ellington 2 17th 113 39 52 47 48 29 54 38 46 40
Ellington 3 17th 105 36 63 46 39 22 40 45 36 60
Melrose 1 17th 47 19 26 12 24 11 23 15 21 22
Melrose 2 17th 144 43 67 51 73 36 65 74 55 61
Melrose 3 17th 109 28 52 40 53 23 47 55 34 52
Melrose 4 17th 100 46 61 30 46 21 44 34 25 58
Melrose 5 17th 98 27 54 29 47 25 43 30 41 48
Melrose 6 17th 65 26 44 23 25 11 23 36 16 41
Riverside 1 17th 97 35 51 31 44 22 45 31 22 49
Riverside 2 17th 76 19 42 30 33 18 41 27 23 40
Riverside 3 17th 200 74 92 60 145 44 134 43 52 75
Quincy 1 17th 97 22 57 35 44 22 49 42 32 53
Quincy 2 17th 33 10 18 9 19 10 14 11 8 16
Quincy 3 17th 16 5 5 8 6 3 6 11 6 11
Quincy 4 17th 46 15 18 19 20 10 25 15 18 17
Quincy 5 17th 20 5 6 5 9 7 13 6 13 5
Quincy 6 17th 11 2 4 4 3 5 5 8 3 7
Quincy 7 17th 18 3 5 6 11 10 7 7 9 7
Quincy 8 17th 179 61 88 57 95 49 81 74 64 83
Quincy 9 17th 50 12 28 26 21 19 13 25 11 35
Quincy 10 17th 73 19 35 32 25 25 29 43 17 36
Quincy 11 17th 25 5 16 8 11 11 6 12 6 11
Quincy 12 17th 22 3 9 10 7 13 3 7 6 11
Quincy 13 17th 60 23 28 30 21 16 28 25 17 34
Quincy 14 17th 65 16 36 27 24 19 26 30 18 35
Quincy 15 17th 237 72 118 99 94 54 95 99 86 136
Quincy 16 17th 113 30 53 46 56 27 51 44 43 49
Quincy 17 17th 105 26 54 56 41 21 41 49 32 55
Quincy 18 17th 268 65 137 100 130 70 137 122 88 140
Quincy 19 17th 173 61 94 57 80 56 63 79 53 86
Quincy 20 17th 51 11 24 17 26 10 17 23 20 27
Quincy 21 17th 106 51 60 38 44 30 32 45 22 57
Quincy 22 17th 113 38 79 41 53 22 40 50 27 75
Quincy 23 17th 209 84 123 65 88 37 69 104 56 105
Quincy 24 17th 108 46 62 32 48 13 42 44 20 59
Quincy 25 17th 106 33 56 39 49 30 50 42 35 65
Quincy 26 17th 95 37 53 36 32 19 29 44 30 50
Quincy 27 17th 111 25 66 46 46 28 45 64 30 63
Quincy 28 17th 116 41 73 48 41 32 36 43 36 60
Quincy 29 17th 95 36 48 31 48 33 40 36 33 49
Quincy 30 17th 87 39 39 34 28 20 27 36 28 45
Quincy 31 17th 152 58 95 43 69 27 65 64 39 87
Quincy 32 17th 149 42 83 57 68 37 68 72 47 75
Quincy 33 17th 113 32 66 41 63 16 50 42 28 54
Quincy 34 17th 145 27 87 72 61 29 56 62 29 96
Quincy 35 17th 43 9 32 21 13 15 12 22 14 29
Quincy 36 17th 62 24 31 22 23 21 27 28 25 32
Quincy 37 17th 26 9 16 13 13 4 10 11 5 16
Quincy 38 17th 96 32 48 47 37 27 47 42 23 53
Quincy 39 17th 82 17 46 37 36 23 30 40 29 38
Quincy 40 17th 72 15 26 16 47 35 48 24 33 27
Quincy 41 17th 14 2 7 7 7 9 3 4 5 7
Quincy 42 17th 27 7 11 12 12 12 11 11 10 12
Quincy 43 17th 33 6 14 14 19 9 19 12 14 13
Quincy 44 17th 53 16 22 20 34 12 20 25 17 25
Quincy 45 17th 42 15 21 12 14 16 14 20 25 17
Quincy 46 17th 29 3 18 15 12 6 7 12 11 16
   TOTAL       5,327        1,675       2,823 1,986           2,431 1,325      2,264 2,247 1,678 2,741
*Winners
     SOUTHEASTERN DISTRICT 337
                       (Vote for 3)    
Congressional Ballots Rodney D. David  Mark
District Cast Bruenger Neill Cox
Northeast 1 18th 5 5 5 5
Houston 1 18th 2 2 1 1
Keene 1 18th 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 7 7 6 6