GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- COUNTY BOARD MEMBERS
NOVEMBER 6, 2012
                             DISTRICT ONE    
Richard C. Todd W. Connie
Congressional (Richie) Reis Duesterhaus Sparks No. Cand.
District (DEM) (DEM) (DEM) (REP)
Quincy 6 18th 74 72 73 N/A
Quincy 7 18th 91 85 94 N/A
Quincy 34 18th 173 172 146 N/A
Quincy 35 18th 291 232 220 N/A
Quincy 36 18th 147 116 129 N/A
Quincy 37 18th 228 180 187 N/A
Quincy 38 18th 219 215 191 N/A
Quincy 39 18th 177 152 181 N/A
Quincy 40 18th 182 159 172 N/A
   TOTAL               1,582          1,383             1,393  N/A 
               DISTRICT TWO    
Randy Steven Joe Ryan A. Rebecca
Congressional Reis Schutte Holtschlag Niekamp Lynn Weed
District (DEM) (DEM) (DEM) (REP) (REP)
Riverside 3 18th 16 11 10 30 27
Quincy 1 18th 175 154 156 222 220
Quincy 2 18th 164 144 139 172 194
Quincy 3 18th 189 171 134 141 160
Quincy 4 18th 186 158 151 229 231
Quincy 5 18th 153 111 106 98 106
Quincy 10 18th 135 102 102 105 113
Quincy 11 18th 157 135 141 202 203
Quincy 12 18th 175 138 148 200 199
Quincy 14 18th 157 149 137 146 148
   TOTAL               1,507          1,273             1,224       1,545        1,601
DISTRICT THREE
No Mike Marvin Todd
Congressional Candidate McLaughlin Kerkhoff Degitz
District (DEM) (REP) (REP) (REP)
Quincy 13 18th N/A 237 180 170
Quincy 16 18th N/A 382 284 273
Quincy 19 18th N/A 108 83 78
Quincy 20 18th N/A 393 309 304
Quincy 21 18th N/A 421 318 306
Quincy 29 18th N/A 396 301 306
Quincy 30 18th N/A 227 180 190
Quincy 31 18th N/A 420 324 319
Quincy 32 18th N/A 346 245 238
Quincy 33 18th N/A 342 252 235
   TOTAL  N/A           3,272             2,476       2,419
                                              DISTRICT FOUR            
Theodore (Ted) Kevin R. Kent John A. Lyle E.
Congressional Haugh Broemmer Snider Heidbreder Nichols
District (DEM) (DEM) (REP) (REP) (REP)
Quincy 15 18th 205 174 339 289 260
Quincy 17 18th 207 192 251 210 201
Quincy 18 18th 199 138 346 328 317
Quincy 22 18th 192 164 289 239 239
Quincy 23 18th 126 117 226 179 173
Quincy 24 18th 146 127 418 352 355
Quincy 25 18th 202 157 397 299 340
Quincy 26 18th 142 119 316 284 255
Quincy 27 18th 164 127 450 387 385
Quincy 28 18th 178 149 352 316 282
   TOTAL               1,761          1,464             3,384       2,883        2,807
DISTRICT FIVE
Matt R. Otis Rick Mark
Congressional Obert Watts Gengenbacher Peter
District (DEM) (DEM) (REP) (REP)
Mendon 1 18th 165 57 229 231
Mendon 2 18th 219 91 199 228
Ursa 1 18th 313 110 358 364
Ellington 1 18th 333 100 366 311
Ellington 2 18th 325 101 339 265
Ellington 3 18th 293 103 317 226
Riverside 1 18th 221 63 362 246
Riverside 2 18th 216 70 274 202
Riverside 3 18th 227 68 441 359
Quincy 8 18th 167 87 227 177
Quincy 9 18th 256 108 370 277
   TOTAL 2,735 958 3,482 2,886
DISTRICT SIX
No    Les Seldon R. John R.
Congressional Candidate Post Totsch Brady
District (DEM) (REP) (REP) (REP)
Clayton 1 18th N/A 281 223 289
Northeast 1 18th N/A 348 261 259
Camp Point 1 18th N/A 256 206 268
Camp Point 2 18th N/A 305 242 305
Houston 1 18th N/A 101 76 70
Honey Creek 1 18th N/A 264 246 252
Keene 1 18th N/A 185 187 176
Lima 1 18th N/A 117 157 138
Concord 1 18th N/A 61 72 90
McKee 1 18th N/A 35 80 46
Beverly 1 18th N/A 93 119 96
Columbus 1 18th N/A 211 222 231
Liberty 1 18th N/A 320 478 368
Gilmer 1 18th N/A 343 368 380
   TOTAL N/A          2,920             2,937 2,968
DISTRICT SEVEN
Scott A. Joe Theresa M. Duane A.
Congressional Meyer Zanger Bockhold Venvertloh
District (DEM) (REP) (REP) (REP)
Richfield 18th 68 140 137 117
Burton 1 18th 124 346 292 261
Payson 1 18th 174 346 326 262
Payson 2 18th 90 203 175 137
Melrose 1 18th 141 303 278 278
Melrose 2 18th 157 498 444 423
Melrose 3 18th 185 351 325 285
Melrose 4 18th 93 280 246 223
Melrose 5 18th 121 269 277 265
Melrose 6 18th 179 310 278 265
Fall Creek 1 18th 93 203 187 166
   TOTAL               1,425          3,249             2,965       2,682