CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- VILLAGE RESULTS
APRIL 9, 2013
Congressional
District PRESIDENT CLERK                                                                 TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)        
  Richard Jerry L. Debra J. Lauren Jerry   Jerelyn S.   Daniel   Troy H.  Kevin
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT Dieterle (PEO) Gunn (CIT) Lantz (PEO) Bastert (CIT) Wear (PEO) Douglas (PEO) Mock (CIT) Johnson (CIT) Passmore (CIT)
Camp Point 1 18th 83 86 114 54 59 95 111 96 84
Camp Point 2 18th 79 77 105 49 66 104 85 85 62
   TOTAL 162 163 219 103 125 199 196 181 146
2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM
PRESIDENT CLERK                                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)     TRUSTEE
Samuel C. Kenshaw E. Loretta No Jamie F.   Misty   Samuel E.   Suellen Miranda L. Shirley M.
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON Miller (PEO) Walker (CIT) Carroll (PEO) Candidate (CIT) Hicks (PEO) Moore (PEO) DeMoss (CIT) Seymour (CIT) Miller (PEO) Walker (CIT)
Clayton 1 18th 99 43 123 N/A 111 94 84 27 61 72
PRESIDENT CLERK                                                                    TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)        
Ronald J. No Brenda R. No William R.   Virgil   Bonnie
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG Shanholtzer (PRO) Candidate (PEO) Williams (PRO) Candidate (PEO) Johnson (PRO) Gooding (PEO) Johnson (PEO)
Honey Creek 1 18th 17 N/A 14 N/A 13 13 12
2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM
PRESIDENT CLERK                 TRUSTEES (Vote for 3) TRUSTEE
Robert Ashley Randy   Ethan Keith
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS Winters (IND) Loos (IND) Arrowsmith (IND) Loos (IND) England (IND)
Columbus 1 18th 11 10 8 11 11
Gilmer 1 18th 2 3 3 3 3
   TOTAL 13 13 11 14 14
PRESIDENT CLERK                                         TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Roger No Brock No Rick    Craig   Brent Dan
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN Flesner (CIT) Candidate (PEO) Flesner (CIT) Candidate (PEO) Walker (CIT) Marchand (CIT) Flesner (PEO) Bunge (PEO)
Clayton 1 18th 4 N/A 4 N/A 1 2 3 4
Northeast 1 18th 149 N/A 139 N/A 88 92 123 118
Houston 1 18th 0 N/A 0 N/A 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 153 N/A 143 N/A 89 94 126 122
MAYOR CLERK                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)  
Gary D. No Ruth Ann No Stormy   Audrey   Roger E.
VILLAGE OF LA PRAIRIE Robbins (PEO) Cand. (CIT) Kinman (PEO) Candidate (CIT) Clark (PEO) Eyler (PEO) Prunty (PEO)
Northeast 1 18th 3 N/A 3 N/A 3 3 # 3
PRESIDENT CLERK                                   TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Jamie Stacy L. Donna No Richard Joe Gary
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY Hahn (PEO) Clark  Egenes (PEO) Candidate (CIT) Bangert Sr. (PEO) Heberlein (PEO) Gieker (CIT)
Liberty 1 18th 57 71 124 N/A 95 102 95
MAYOR CLERK                                TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)  
Jeffery E. No No Carla Stephen   Theresa   Luke
VILLAGE OF LIMA Lomax (CIT) Candidate (PEO) Candidate (CIT) Smith (PEO) Brashears (CIT) Harness (CIT) Stolp (PEO)
Lima 1 18th 27 N/A N/A 23 15 23 18
PRESIDENT CLERK                                               TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Kenneth No Audrey No Brett  Jana Cheryl No
VILLAGE OF LORAINE Gray (PEO) Candidate (CIT) Hackamack (PEO) Candidate (CIT) Bottorff (PEO) Maglioacchetti (PEO) Smith (PEO) Candidate (CIT)
Keene 1 18th 68 N/A 64 N/A 51 61 54 N/A
MAYOR                       CLERK                                      TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)    
Dean No Susan No Dale Ricky Heath No
VILLAGE OF MENDON Woodruff (REP) Candidate (DEM) Woodruff (REP) Candidate (DEM) Kine (REP) Voss (REP) Voorhis (REP) Candidate (DEM)
Mendon 2 18th 159 N/A 155 N/A 144 150 140 N/A
MAYOR TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
Norbert E. Tony Roger L.  Don   Brad Ron 
VILLAGE OF PAYSON Buswell (CIT) Williams (IND) Sunde (CIT) Benjamin (CIT) Mellon (IND) Nelson (IND)
Payson 1 18th 109 115 149 135 168 124
PRESIDENT CLERK                  TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
William John  Luann Charles   Calleen
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE Beckman (CIT) Baze (IND) Stahl (CIT) Epley (CIT) Kamphaus (CIT)
Payson 2 18th 37 50 77 82 56
PRESIDENT CLERK TRUSTEES (Vote for 3)
No J. Mark  Ray No Steven   Stan   Tim Patrick L. Peggy Carl
VILLAGE OF URSA Candidate (PEO) Homan (CIT) Meyer (PEO) Candidate (CIT) Harms (PEO) Burke (PEO) Swanson (PEO) Wombles (CIT) Homan (CIT) Bartlett (CIT)
Ursa 1 18th N/A 122 151 N/A 104 118 79 23 57 90