CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS -- SCHOOL DISTRICTS
APRIL 7, 2015
                                           PAYSON COMMUNITY DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Ballots Lisa Leroy B. Brian Dominique
District Cast Schwartz Brinkman Ippensen Sunde
Richfield 1 18th 34 26 28 29 21
Burton 1 18th 85 71 74 75 53
Payson 1 18th 195 151 155 163 139
Payson 2 18th 140 118 116 119 104
Melrose 1 18th 51 38 38 41 35
Fall Creek 1 18th 108 93 100 101 83
   TOTAL 613 497 511 528 435
                                                         WESTERN CUSD #12 (Vote for 4)        
Congressional Ballots Allen Ayca Daniel J. James Christopher S. Tyler S.
District Cast Flynn Raif White Broeckling Borrowman Patterson
Richfield 1 18th 1 0 0 1 1 1 1
                  LIBERTY COMMUNITY 
            DISTRICT 2 (Vote for 3)  
Congressional Ballots Rod E. John Rebecca
District Cast Barry Clark Hedrick  
McKee 1 18th 26 21 16 17
Beverly 1 18th 60 49 43 39
Columbus 1 18th 51 42 42 40
Liberty 1 18th 231 179 168 135
Richfield 1 18th 39 32 29 30
Gilmer 1 18th 115 99 83 79
Burton 1 18th 71 61 55 57  
   TOTAL 593 483 436 397 0
 
        COMMUNITY UNIT 3 (Vote for 3)      
Congressional Ballots Mathew Dean Tim Christopher A.
District Cast Cramer Moore Lee Marlow
Clayton 1 18th 128 84 108 104 93
Northeast 1 18th 174 112 139 134 135
Camp Point 1 18th 137 94 121 110 103
Camp Point 2 18th 128 85 112 106 99
Houston 1 18th 49 34 44 40 43
Honey Creek 1 18th 99 70 85 78 77
Concord 1 18th 42 27 36 37 29
McKee 1 18th 6 2 4 2 2
Columbus 1 18th 58 38 48 48 37
Gilmer 1 18th 44 32 38 38 33
   TOTAL 865 578 735                697                       651
                          COMMUNITY UNIT 4 (Vote for 3) UNX. TERM
Congressional Ballots  Julie Steven D. James M. Danielle M. Peggy
District Cast Duke Arnsman Farmer Fleer Duesterhaus
Honey Creek 1 18th 54 47 47 44 44 51
Keene 1 18th 107 78 76 77 80 85
Mendon 1 18th 135 112 111 107 110 124
Mendon 2 18th 112 95 87 87 96 96
Lima 1 18th 98 79 65 61 63 72
Ursa 1 18th 216 185 162 164 161 187
Gilmer 1 18th 27 22 19 23 20 22
Ellington 1 18th 20 14 15 13 18 17
   TOTAL 769 632 582 576 592 654
    GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY DISTRICT 4 (Vote for 3)
Congressional Ballots Eric William Marsh Rhonda K. Tracy M. Chontel Bobbi Jo
District Cast Kunzeman Camphouse DeHary Harris Flowers Whitaker McCarter
Beverly 1 18th 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0
                                   QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT #172 (Vote for 3)                    
Congressional Ballots Daniel Melvin J. Brandy Carol Scott Michael A.  Sandra James S. Travis
District Cast Neiswender "Bud" Niekamp Neiswender Nichols Stone Troup Rose Whitfield Woodward
Ursa 1 18th 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ellington 1 18th 202 55 86 57 61 93 112 97 120 54
Ellington 2 18th 173 54 93 54 58 79 79 70 83 43
Ellington 3 18th 183 46 77 52 80 58 99 94 107 27
Melrose 1 18th 125 32 62 36 52 43 61 68 76 25
Melrose 2 18th 279 61 98 72 112 120 171 160 166 53
Melrose 3 18th 193 45 85 57 75 76 104 111 99 41
Melrose 4 18th 160 41 54 44 58 69 105 91 100 28
Melrose 5 18th 139 36 45 30 67 63 82 86 80 28
Melrose 6 18th 188 48 69 32 86 77 109 117 99 31
Riverside 1 18th 195 52 77 38 94 77 115 106 115 37
Riverside 2 18th 150 39 72 35 63 56 77 69 77 31
Riverside 3 18th 260 62 76 45 97 114 166 148 161 50
Quincy 1 18th 194 47 66 45 79 86 114 109 112 44
Quincy 2 18th 116 37 80 36 44 58 45 48 41 28
Quincy 3 18th 137 42 77 52 62 49 56 53 45 30
Quincy 4 18th 195 69 108 60 89 75 81 81 79 51
Quincy 5 18th 98 38 50 30 41 42 41 46 35 18
Quincy 6 18th 39 15 21 14 14 12 13 14 15 14
Quincy 7 18th 51 17 22 15 30 14 24 26 24 11
Quincy 8 18th 143 52 70 40 52 65 73 70 73 29
Quincy 9 18th 240 53 94 62 101 96 127 128 142 34
Quincy 10 18th 90 21 50 20 37 35 39 35 40 16
Quincy 11 18th 165 45 76 48 75 60 83 84 87 35
Quincy 12 18th 153 56 77 66 60 48 70 76 68 35
Quincy 13 18th 148 43 61 40 68 53 81 72 77 31
Quincy 14 18th 136 32 62 32 58 58 64 67 69 22
Quincy 15 18th 259 58 106 64 126 110 147 142 141 44
Quincy 16 18th 233 68 73 65 111 79 133 127 123 40
Quincy 17 18th 233 65 105 51 110 103 124 120 120 37
Quincy 18 18th 351 69 122 69 168 151 211 187 193 56
Quincy 19 18th 45 10 11 13 25 8 26 28 27 6
Quincy 20 18th 231 45 60 55 105 81 149 150 136 31
Quincy 21 18th 229 41 55 63 106 92 163 152 134 28
Quincy 22 18th 240 42 74 46 115 103 165 134 148 43
Quincy 23 18th 199 42 71 46 91 83 121 112 110 40
Quincy 24 18th 276 49 63 58 122 137 173 179 195 48
Quincy 25 18th 253 54 72 53 124 96 155 156 159 59
Quincy 26 18th 214 38 54 51 101 71 148 144 130 18
Quincy 27 18th 323 75 91 63 152 138 205 203 188 57
Quincy 28 18th 237 50 67 47 100 109 153 146 160 23
Quincy 29 18th 218 44 82 51 102 93 140 109 134 30
Quincy 30 18th 205 43 70 37 86 83 129 123 120 26
Quincy 31 18th 334 74 130 74 142 150 199 188 194 51
Quincy 32 18th 195 53 101 63 58 86 91 83 93 50
Quincy 33 18th 172 57 76 63 64 75 85 90 90 35
Quincy 34 18th 124 27 53 33 53 46 76 61 66 40
Quincy 35 18th 197 65 88 67 84 71 88 96 109 41
Quincy 36 18th 83 31 41 25 39 32 38 34 41 16
Quincy 37 18th 124 35 69 45 50 47 57 52 54 32
Quincy 38 18th 116 42 55 40 50 43 52 63 53 33 91 55 81 81
Quincy 39 18th 74 23 34 19 30 27 38 38 33 14
Quincy 40 18th 66 18 31 21 23 23 31 28 29 18
   TOTAL       9,383                2,356              3,662              2,394                    4,050            3,813        5,288        5,071      5,170      1,762
                                 SOUTHEASTERN DISTRICT #337 (Vote for 4)
Congressional Ballots Randall Q. Bobbi John Grant P.
District Cast Smith Smith Eilers Holst
Northeast 1 18th 12 6 3 11 8
Houston 1 18th 9 4 2 8 8
Keene 1 18th 0 0 0 0 0
   TOTAL 21 10 5 19 16